Mar 29, 2016 - Tuesday

TUESDAY GOLD RUSH PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Joan Stanbery Robert Stanbery 7 2 - - 2 - - 202.50 56.25 244.00 446.50 6.89 Gold Scores
7 Murray Cutten Phyllis Houlson 3 4 2 - 4 2 - 192.00 53.33 232.50 424.50 3.88 Gold Scores
6 Jeffrey Emmert David Garman 7 12 - - 1 - - 212.00 58.89 187.00 399.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
9 Chuck Shaull Robert Lewis 3 - - - - - - 191.50 53.19 197.00 388.50 0.45 Red Scores
5 Brenda Koblick Diana Kirk 1 - - 2 3 1 1 201.50 55.97 185.50 387.00 1.79 Red Scores
4 Gloria Vander Peut Marlene Hanson 3 - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 200.00 351.00 0.62 Red Scores
2 Mary Cralle Barbara Wold 3 - - - - - - 186.50 51.81 162.50 349.00 Scores
3 Nancy Brooks Nancy Jackson 7 - - - - - - 130.00 36.11 195.00 325.00 Scores
8 Rose Thomas Wm Roberts 7 - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 139.77 313.77 Scores
1 Anne Allison Gayle Audy 1 - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 121.00 283.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Hurd Baruch Ruth Houkom 7 1 - - - - - 190.50 52.92 267.50 458.00 9.19 Gold Scores
7 Marilyn Goesling Marianne Victor 3 9 5 - 2 2 - 205.00 56.94 199.50 404.50 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Judy Bromley Hersh Bromley 7 10 - - 3 - - 203.00 56.39 199.50 402.50 1.67 Gold Scores
5 Bonnie Butler Harvey Lowe 3 - - - 1 1 - 208.50 57.92 171.00 379.50 1.23 Gold Scores
9 Diana McIntosh Jane Baker 7 - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 187.50 368.00 Scores
3 Charles Herman Marc Bernstein 7 - - - 4 - - 194.00 53.89 171.50 365.50 0.43 Red Scores
4 John Erkkila Teddi Painter 3 - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 191.00 349.50 0.59 Red Scores
10 Georgia Viersen Bob Viersen 3 - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 139.50 320.00 Scores
1 Barbara Mellman Davis Donna Agee 1 - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 180.00 317.00 Scores
8 Mark Kaiser Roger Clayton 1 - - - - - 1 139.50 38.75 169.67 309.17 0.56 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Alberta Hutchings Ken Hutchings 7 15 - - 3 - - 200.50 55.69 192.50 393.00 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
3 Darlene Griffith Maria Davis 7 - - - 2 - - 206.00 57.22 182.50 388.50 0.86 Red Scores
7 Barry Noack Susan Welker 3 - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 213.50 366.50 0.86 Red Scores
9 Norma Jorgensen Neil Pope 7 - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 186.00 366.50 0.43 Red Scores
2 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier 3 - - - 4 2 - 188.50 52.36 177.50 366.00 1.07 Red Scores
10 Steven Sapiro Barbara Hewitt 3 - - - 1 1 - 210.50 58.47 147.00 357.50 1.23 Gold Scores
4 Margaret Randol Judy Gallin 3 - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 215.50 355.00 1.23 Gold Scores
8 Annie Moore Royann Bonnell 3 - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 175.00 332.50 Scores
1 Larry Willfang Flora Willfang 1 - - - - 3 1 185.50 51.53 135.50 321.00 1.12 Red Scores
5 Joyce Sitz Ellen Tryba 1 - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 116.00 291.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Linda Haider Joan Holum 7 - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 202.00 388.00 0.86 Red Scores
8 Mark Andrews Merri Banks 3 - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 228.50 383.50 1.23 Gold Scores
10 Ronald Mundt Judy Mundt 7 - - - 1 - - 210.00 58.33 172.50 382.50 1.23 Gold Scores
9 Kathleen Burch Jerry Burch 3 - - - 2 1 - 208.00 57.78 165.00 373.00 1.34 Red Scores
2 Rita Reed Peter Reed 3 - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 178.50 358.50 Scores
1 Dee Burke Kent Croasdell 1 - - 4 3 2 1 197.00 54.72 158.50 355.50 1.00 Red Scores
6 E Kristee West Edmund West 7 - - - 4 - - 190.00 52.78 148.50 338.50 0.43 Red Scores
7 Judith King Candy Hogan 3 - - - - 3 - 181.00 50.28 137.00 318.00 0.45 Red Scores
4 Lois Head Charles Head 3 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 142.50 308.50 Scores
5 Susan Greenberg Jane Rosenbloom 1 - - - - - - 130.00 36.11 176.00 306.00 0.61 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Armin Cicala Edward Nelson 1 7 3 1 2 1 1 194.00 53.89 218.50 412.50 2.30 Gold Scores
4 Patricia Martin Marguerite Verani 3 17 10 - 3 2 - 188.00 52.22 204.77 392.77 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
5 Dee Campbell Julie Olsen 3 - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 203.73 365.73 0.86 Red Scores
3 Linda Silvey James Hawkins 7 - - - 1 - - 198.50 55.14 163.73 362.23 1.23 Gold Scores
6 Ray Canale Kristin Brown 7 - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 181.33 358.33 Scores
2 Terrance Heying John Klepfer 3 - - - 4 3 - 186.00 51.67 163.50 349.50 0.45 Red Scores
10 Christine Dyer Robert Dyer 7 - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 160.33 342.83 Scores
9 Brian Sokolik Grace Sokolik 3 - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 178.03 338.03 Scores
8 Dona Kozak Daisy Hains 1 - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 166.50 305.00 Scores
7 Janet Levering Rex Levering 3 - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 144.73 277.23 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Bruce Yee Mark Solow 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 226.50 62.92 219.23 445.73 5.51 Gold|Red Scores
1 Pat Seyer Jana Sample 7 6 - - 4 - - 200.00 55.56 213.50 413.50 2.63 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Pianin Marilyn Bowie 3 8 4 - - - - 195.00 54.17 210.50 405.50 2.04 Gold Scores
8 Marie Valburg Susan Olsen 3 13 7 - 2 2 - 211.50 58.75 184.17 395.67 1.31 Gold Scores
9 Judith Pogge Terry Gardner 3 14 8 - - - - 184.00 51.11 209.83 393.83 1.23 Gold Scores
5 Robert Bixby Eve Jensen 7 - - - - - - 185.00 51.39 193.10 378.10 0.62 Red Scores
7 Ralph Witmer Carolyn Witmer 3 - - - 3 3 - 201.00 55.83 171.23 372.23 0.62 Red Scores
6 Judith Passon Vivian Nicholas 3 - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 158.73 342.23 Scores
10 Terry Smith Penny Smith 3 - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 194.61 338.11 Scores
3 Paul Isaacson Lovela Beel 1 - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 143.40 294.40 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Pauline Pettinato Marlys Johansen 3 11 6 - 4 3 - 194.50 54.03 206.27 400.77 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Beth Hoffman Sandy Fox 3 - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 200.17 373.17 0.48 Red Scores
1 Lynda Strusiner Karen Lee 7 - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 186.00 364.00 0.43 Red Scores
8 Karen Rapp Gerri Hewitt 3 - - - 2 2 - 202.00 56.11 160.33 362.33 0.86 Red Scores
9 James Kemps Judith Higbee 7 - - - 3 - - 199.50 55.42 161.17 360.67 0.62 Red Scores
7 Judy Casey Cora McClenahan 3 - - - - - - 192.50 53.47 167.27 359.77 Scores
6 Susan Stewart Sandra Labute 3 - - - 1 1 - 209.00 58.06 146.83 355.83 1.23 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Gaskins Richard Welc 3 - - - - - - 192.00 53.33 161.50 353.50 Scores
4 Charlie Likerman Deborah Weiss 3 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 168.77 334.77 0.48 Red Scores
10 Joan Ohre Patrica Bogacz 3 - - - - - - 48.47 174.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Jeffrey Wiegel Christy Wiegel 7 5 - - 2 - - 209.50 58.19 214.17 423.67 3.06 Gold Scores
7 Linda Smith Fred Smith 3 16 9 - 1 1 - 212.50 59.03 180.33 392.83 1.23 Gold Scores
3 John Licharson Elna Licharson 7 - - - 4 - - 184.50 51.25 199.50 384.00 0.86 Red Scores
5 Barbara Lynn Betty Wendling 1 - - 3 - - 1 157.50 43.75 202.27 359.77 1.34 Red Scores
2 Mohammed Mohiuddin Hugh Kirkpatrick 3 - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 191.27 355.27 Scores
1 Michael Olson Alice Olson 1 - - 5 - - - 151.00 41.94 203.50 354.50 0.79 Red Scores
6 Patricia Macallen Mary Franke 7 - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 176.23 345.73 0.43 Red Scores
8 Richard Voorhees Lois Hartmann 3 - - - 3 2 - 185.50 51.53 152.00 337.50 0.62 Red Scores
4 Carol Urben Deborah Baronofsky 3 - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 160.17 310.67 Scores
9 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg 7 - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 144.47 278.97 Scores