Mar 28, 2016 - Monday

MONDAY Afternoon CHARITY PAIRS Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Martin Coppe Susan Kaplan A 2 - - 1 - - 64.32 635.50 12.03 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 5 - - 2 - - 62.02 612.75 5.08 Red Scores
4 Sydney Sides Kitty Larson B 9 3 - 3 1 - 60.43 597.00 4.69 Red Scores
3 Jerry Gaer Casey Stern A 13/14 - - 4 - - 58.78 580.75 1.28 Red Scores
11 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A - - - 5 - - 56.86 561.75 0.73 Red Scores
7 Bill Ranard Mike Copeland B - - - 6 2 - 56.05 553.75 1.39 Red Scores
6 Judy Baur Roseanne Rinderknecht C - - 4 - 3 1 53.19 525.50 1.62 Red Scores
1 Bob Borengasser Donna Hofer B - - - - 4 - 53.14 525.00 0.70 Red Scores
14 James Cobis Kitty Page Tomkinson B - - - - - - 47.87 473.00 Scores
13 Gail Tamblin-Hall Ed Wager B - - - - - - 46.58 460.25 Scores
8 Susan Copeland Billie Ranard C - - - - - 2 43.75 432.25 0.75 Red Scores
12 Pennie Vales Kathleen Gulka B - - - - - - 41.09 406.00 Scores
10 Mary Ann Bond Mary Claire Bond C - - - - - - 38.84 383.75 Scores
15 Pat Weindorf Lynn Przewlocki B - - - - - - 36.87 364.25 Scores
2 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem C - - - - - - 35.68 352.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kerry Brothers James Brothers A 7 - - 1 - - 60.73 600.00 3.65 Red Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 10 - - 2 - - 59.94 592.25 2.56 Red Scores
3 Howard Maves Steve Mansfield A 13/14 - - 3 - - 58.78 580.75 1.83 Red Scores
1 William Basler Lucille Maranda B - - - 4 1 - 53.57 529.25 2.09 Red Scores
14 Donna Traas Shirley Hoffert B - - - 5 2 - 52.45 518.25 1.46 Red Scores
4 John Euler Rachelle Wilson B - - - 6 3 - 52.07 514.50 1.05 Red Scores
13 Barb Hargreaves Clifford Hudson B - - - - 4 - 51.37 507.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Donna Morris Roger Morris C - - 6 - 5 1 50.81 502.00 1.15 Red Scores
6 Ronald Menzel Sally Menzel B - - - - - - 47.65 470.75 Scores
7 Christine Garner Jim Horton B - - - - - - 46.89 463.25 Scores
15 Judith Pogge Terry Gardner C - - - - - 2 46.13 455.75 0.81 Red Scores
10 Mauris Mertens Barbara Castro C - - - - - - 42.66 421.50 Scores
12 Anne Newman Vernon Hoover B - - - - - - 41.85 413.50 Scores
11 Carol Harmon Judith Hawk C - - - - - - 41.68 411.75 Scores
2 Vivian Nicholas Jane Kantor C - - - - - - 37.96 375.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Mohan Ellen Anten A 4 - - 1 - - 63.61 628.50 6.77 Red Scores
5 Larry Anfinson Richard Catero A 6 - - 2 - - 61.69 609.50 3.81 Red Scores
9 John Urciuoli Marc Raphael A 12 - - 3 - - 59.13 584.25 1.83 Red Scores
12 Michelle Steiner Doris Hausmann B - 8 - 4 1 - 57.21 565.25 2.09 Red Scores
7 Kat Tiano Lynda Burch B - - - 5 2 - 52.78 521.50 1.46 Red Scores
15 Eve Jensen Betsy McCormick C - - - 6 3 1 50.23 496.25 1.15 Red Scores
4 Carole Odenreider Bonnie Butler B - - - - 4 - 50.13 495.25 0.73 Red Scores
13 Charles Loos Kay Loos B - - - - 5 - 48.76 481.75 0.42 Red Scores
8 James Kemps Judith Higbee C - - - - - 2 46.31 457.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Gerald Paul Helen Winter C - - - - - - 45.34 448.00 Scores
11 Carol Gerlach Ardith Nance B - - - - - - 45.19 446.50 Scores
6 Jack Baur Roger Rinderknecht C - - - - - - 44.18 436.50 Scores
1 Linda Tucker Linda Moses B - - - - - - 38.41 379.50 Scores
14 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Hamilton Kirkpatrick B - - - - - - 38.11 376.50 Scores
10 Judith King Andrea Smutz C - - - - - - 34.69 342.75 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jan Birkett Karen Villa B 8 2 - 1 1 - 60.70 599.75 6.26 Red Scores
13 Douglas Minder Susan Minder B 11 4 - 2 2 - 59.21 585.00 3.52 Red Scores
14 Connie Reynolds NorLaine Byrnes B 16 6 - 3 3 - 57.74 570.50 1.98 Red Scores
1 William Ballard Christopher Mucha B - 7 - 4 4 - 57.44 567.50 1.48 Red Scores
10 D Larry Frink Eric Larson C - - 2 5 5 1 55.82 551.50 2.87 Red Scores
5 Leo Bicknese Tom Reid A - - - 6 - - 53.82 531.75 0.61 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Bowie Susan Sacks C - - - - - 2 50.40 498.00 0.81 Red Scores
3 Carroll Frogge Dave Douglass A - - - - - - 49.82 492.25 Scores
15 Margaret Evenson Nancy Jonske C - - - - - - 48.96 483.75 Scores
11 Lois Butler Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 47.44 468.75 Scores
6 Sue Robinson Deborah Berry C - - - - - - 47.12 465.50 Scores
7 Dale Sweetwood Steven Sapiro B - - - - - - 46.76 462.00 Scores
12 Eileen Utter James Utter B - - - - - - 46.56 460.00 Scores
4 Paul Kmetty Jeanette Fletcher B - - - - - - 45.09 445.50 Scores
8 Carl Nahm Jane Miller C - - - - - - 37.32 368.75 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Sid Stevens Carolyn Stevens C 1 1 1 1 1 1 65.46 646.75 16.04 Red Scores
9 Susan Belding Carolyn Campbell B 15 5 - 2 2 - 57.79 570.92 2.64 Red Scores
5 Michael Gray Mary Udell A - - - 3 - - 54.06 534.08 1.83 Red Scores
10 Loretta Chadderdon Sue Farmer C - - 3 4 3 2 53.95 533.00 2.15 Red Scores
3 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling A - - - 5 - - 53.78 531.38 0.73 Red Scores
11 Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A - - - 6 - - 53.62 529.75 0.61 Red Scores
7 Mary Fisher Jean Blilie B - - - - 4 - 52.52 518.92 0.67 Red Scores
1 Leo Pigaty Sara Doonan A - - - - - - 51.62 510.00 Scores
4 Gayle Quiros Diane Weissman B - - - - - - 51.26 506.46 Scores
6 Deborah Watson Christine Giza C - - - - - - 46.60 460.42 Scores
12 Chuck Irwin Thomas Beswick B - - - - - - 45.56 450.13 Scores
2 Larry Leighton Kay Leighton C - - - - - - 45.12 445.79 Scores
8 Robert Glantz Kay Glantz C - - - - - - 44.46 439.29 Scores
13 Elaine Sarko Barbara Paton A - - - - - - 44.13 436.04 Scores
14 Nancy Seamster Linda Lord C - - - - - - 40.23 397.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 3 - - 1 - - 63.66 629.00 9.02 Red Scores
9 Suzette Wynn Marianne Spanier A - - - 2 - - 53.90 532.50 2.56 Red Scores
4 Beverly Lust Patricia Sohler B - - - 3 1 - 52.73 521.00 1.99 Red Scores
10 Lindsay Cantoni Pat Graham C - - 5 4 2 1 51.72 511.00 1.39 Red Scores
7 Darcy White Larry Huhn B - - - 5 3 - 51.62 510.00 1.00 Red Scores
11 Judith Euler Bill Conklin B - - - 6 4 - 50.51 499.00 0.70 Red Scores
13 Thomas Beukema David Aderente B - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 Scores
1 Janis Holle James Randall B - - - - - - 48.48 479.00 Scores
2 Karen Rapp Gerri Hewitt C - - - - - 2 47.62 470.50 0.75 Red Scores
14 Paul Glick Harvey Lowe B - - - - - - 46.31 457.50 Scores
5 Adele Verkamp Betty Santa A - - - - - - 46.31 457.50 Scores
12 Myra Crone James Crone B - - - - - - 44.79 442.50 Scores
8 Edith Heath Lindley Boggess C - - - - - - 44.43 439.00 Scores
6 Thomas Zosel Cheri Zosel C - - - - - - 40.03 395.50 Scores