Apr 10, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables Based on: 38.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.80 Gold 1 90.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Anne La CourFreeland, WA Ron La CourFreeland, WA
12.60 Gold 2 80.00 Larry LangRichland, WA John FeoKennewick, WA Jodi KimbrellSpokane, WA Pete PluhtaPullman, WA
9.45 Gold 3 75.00 David TaylorSeattle, WA Warren WatsonTrail, BC Ron TracyEdmonds, WA John AslinSeattle, WA
7.09 Gold 4 71.00 Tanya McCullyWhitefish, MT Bill BradshawBillings, MT Kathy DowenBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID
4.87 Gold 5/7 1 67.00 Peter BarthelsCheney, WA Marshall MahSpokane, WA Gerald HollandPost Falls, ID Don SlaughterbeckCoeur D Alene, ID
4.87 Gold 5/7 67.00 Cam DonerSurrey, BC Barbara NistSeatac, WA Lea RogersSpokane, WA Gard HaysVeradale, WA
4.87 Gold 5/7 67.00 Larry SpanglerSpokane, WA Mary SpanglerSpokane, WA Lynn HaysVeradale, WA James LindemannSpokane, WA
2.96 Gold 2 55.00 Barry BalofWalla Walla, WA David GerstenbergerYakima, WA Dick MaisonYakima, WA Dee SteilNew Westminster, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
12 Howard Epley Karen Epley Anne La Cour Ron La Cour A 1 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 16.80 Gold
7 Larry Lang John Feo Jodi Kimbrell Pete Pluhta A 2 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 12.60 Gold
11 David Taylor Warren Watson Ron Tracy John Aslin A 3 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 9.45 Gold
5 Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A 4 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 7.09 Gold
2 Peter Barthels Marshall Mah Gerald Holland Don Slaughterbeck X 5/7 1 - - - - 0.00 67.00 4.87 Gold
3 Cam Doner Barbara Nist Lea Rogers Gard Hays A 5/7 - - - - - 0.00 67.00 4.87 Gold
4 Larry Spangler Mary Spangler Lynn Hays James Lindemann A 5/7 - - - - - 0.00 67.00 4.87 Gold
17 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer Bob Hope John Coone A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
16 Dave Westfall John Adams Charles Bennett Stan Christie A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
1 Bruce Noda William Harker Laura Kenney Gene Simpson A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
13 Barry Balof David Gerstenberger Dick Maison Dee Steil X - 2 - - - - 0.00 55.00 2.96 Gold
6 G S Jade Barrett Robert Solick Andrea French Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.50 Red
8 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn David Corn Leo Glaser Ken Christiansen A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
14 Dolores Berry Brenda Simpson Jeanie Wolff Marci Knipschield A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.50 Red
10 Samuel Culley Karen Renne Theresa Barthels John Sears X - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
15 Steve Visocan Gary Stephens Marty O'Malley Kathy O'Malley X - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 1.00 Red
9 Jay Byrne Christ Kent Jackie Biel Jo Ann Brown X - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 1.00 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results