Mar 19, 2016 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 John Maselli Alexander Levitsky A 4 - - 1 - - 457.00 65.10 371.55 828.55 7.54 Silver Scores
5 Avrum Goldstein Ann Bloomfield Y 13 9 5 2 1 1 407.00 57.98 350.96 757.96 2.55 Silver Scores
3 Chris Soares Arlene Roberti X - 11 - 3 2 - 377.50 53.77 364.60 742.10 2.62 Silver Scores
6 Maria Kawka Marek Kawka X - - - 4 3 - 376.50 53.63 356.11 732.61 1.58 Silver Scores
7 Matthew Byrne Joseph Giard Jr A - - - - - - 335.00 47.72 361.30 696.30 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Thornton Jane Clancy X - - - - - - 354.50 50.50 323.89 678.39 Scores
2 Jan Rosow Maureen Walsh Y - - - - - - 364.50 51.92 295.22 659.72 Scores
8 Alice Forry Lydia Haley Y - - - - - - 328.00 46.72 326.98 654.98 Scores
1 Barbara Barrette Vera Molloy X - - - - - - 289.00 41.17 310.37 599.37 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 2 - - 1 - - 433.50 61.75 436.40 869.90 13.41 Silver Scores
5 Diane Lambert Hank Gai Y - 10 6 2 1 1 368.50 52.49 374.16 742.66 2.68 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Keller Alix Taylor A - - - 3 - - 362.00 51.57 371.23 733.23 1.89 Silver Scores
8 William Everett Catherine Branch Y - - - 4 2 2 351.00 50.00 313.21 664.21 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Ashok Rao Candace Matthew X - - - - 3 - 330.50 47.08 324.62 655.12 0.59 Silver Scores
4 William Cowdell William Driscoll X - - - - - - 304.50 43.38 341.50 646.00 Scores
2 Richard Tropper Harry Glaser Y - - - - - - 310.50 44.23 313.60 624.10 Scores
3 Stanley Williams Peter Buonfiglio Y - - - - - - 261.00 37.18 362.56 623.56 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Fontaine Elaine Capobianco Y - - - - - - 307.50 43.80 305.70 613.20 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Clinton Wright Edmond Cabana Y 7 3 1 1 1 1 412.50 58.76 392.96 805.46 4.47 Silver Scores
3 David Cancian Richard Giles Y 9 5 2 4 2 2 363.00 51.71 408.46 771.46 3.58 Silver Scores
7 Arnold Berman Sabrina Miles A - - - 3 - - 363.50 51.78 382.73 746.23 3.27 Silver Scores
6 Abraham Fisher Bart Bussink X - - - - - - 353.00 50.28 378.52 731.52 Scores
9 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A - - - 2 - - 396.00 56.41 330.81 726.81 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Frederick Rogler Paula Najarian X - - - - 3 - 355.00 50.57 368.25 723.25 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Marcia West Michael Wavada X - - - - - - 320.00 45.58 304.40 624.40 Scores
2 Yumiko Hough David Hogan Y - - - - - - 261.00 37.18 360.12 621.12 Scores
8 Jenifer Bradford Joan Kuklinski Y - - - - - - 350.50 49.93 264.12 614.62 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu X 1 1 - 1 1 - 438.50 62.46 457.73 896.23 17.88 Silver Scores
7 Greg Chang Syed Kausar Amjad X 8 4 - - - - 335.00 47.72 462.23 797.23 3.97 Silver Scores
2 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams Y 11 7 4 - - 1 342.50 48.79 422.55 765.05 3.03 Silver Scores
1 Joan Stroup Renee Janow X - - - 2 2 - 390.50 55.63 330.11 720.61 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald X - - - 3 3 - 369.50 52.64 346.95 716.45 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah A - - - 4 - - 365.50 52.07 347.08 712.58 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Eva Milofsky Diana Lam X - - - - - - 346.50 49.36 364.75 711.25 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Ron Caplain Claire Caplain Y - - - - - - 306.00 43.59 347.88 653.88 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Sandra Blazensky Nicholas Blazensky Y - - - - - - 249.50 35.54 300.75 550.25 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Tina Jameson Doris Salvadore A 6 - - 1 - - 416.00 59.26 393.63 809.63 5.11 Silver Scores
4 Steven Myerson Kenneth Smith X 12 8 - 2 1 - 412.00 58.69 350.62 762.62 2.75 Silver Scores
7 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum A 14 - - 4 - - 361.50 51.50 394.80 756.30 2.38 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Briggs Paul Simon A - - - 3 - - 370.00 52.71 358.63 728.63 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield Y - - - - 2 1 328.50 46.79 330.48 658.98 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Joe Russo Gertrude Breault Y - - - - - 2 325.50 46.37 320.52 646.02 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Laterra Valerie Roy Y - - - - - - 281.00 40.03 338.45 619.45 Scores
3 Judi Zucker Ariela Verter Y - - - - - - 281.00 40.03 282.52 563.52 Scores
8 Henry Best Charlotte Dumas Y - - - - - - 238.00 33.90 243.54 481.54 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 3 - - 1 - - 464.00 66.10 381.48 845.48 10.06 Silver Scores
1 Linda Ahrens Robert Garfinkel X 5 2 - 2 1 - 427.50 60.90 393.11 820.61 5.96 Silver Scores
5 Michael Hajosy Robert Huntington Y 10 6 3 3 2 1 408.00 58.12 359.27 767.27 3.25 Silver Scores
6 Donna Cone Robert Potvin X - - - 4 3 - 398.00 56.70 329.94 727.94 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Ann Basilico Patricia Kent A - - - - - - 347.50 49.50 352.61 700.11 Scores
4 Elizabeth Paige Bruce Bygate X - - - - - - 365.00 51.99 334.20 699.20 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro Y - - - - - 2 331.50 47.22 366.02 697.52 2.09 Silver Scores
3 Linda McCabe Deirdre Flannery Y - - - - - - 297.00 42.31 337.52 634.52 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Ann Brendle Y - - - - - - 266.00 37.89 312.23 578.23 Scores