Mar 06, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Stratified SR Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.04 Silver 1 144.00 Jo Anne VatterCadillac, MI Richard VatterCadillac, MI Cheryl StarkBeaverton, MI Richard SeibertBeaverton, MI
5.28 Silver 2 1 127.00 A Christine HamorBradenton, FL Gail LambacherOakville, ON Grace CharronFall River, MA Ann ReesBig Flats, NY
3.96 Silver 3 2 124.00 Linda MasonSarasota, FL Keith FalknerSarasota, FL Nanette MeyerBradenton, FL Darlene ColeBradenton, FL
2.97 Silver 4 118.00 Roberta ShanderSarasota, FL Jim MaxwellVenice, FL Ira ZuckerVenice, FL Craig AbbottSarasota, FL
2.35 Silver 5 109.00 William GrangerBradenton, FL William StuerselBradenton, FL Elliott GroshBurnsville, NC John MeasuresOttawa, ON
2.09 Silver 6 3 1 108.00 Kris GarretteOkemos, MI Marilyn PirochtaLansing, MI Marion SimmonsBradenton, FL Richelle CunninghisBradenton, FL
1.57 Silver 4 103.00 Teresa NoaSarasota, FL Dev PathakBradenton, FL Claudia HurleySarasota, FL Helen FordSouthern Shores, NC
1.24 Silver 5 102.00 Judy MusticoElmira, NY Howard HoweNewland, NC Gael WestallBradenton, FL Brian HowardBradenton, FL
1.47 Silver 2 70.00 Charles GreenhouseWhite Plains, NY Wolfgang WostlPalos Heights, IL Carol WeisRuxton, MD Fern JaffeBronx, NY
1.10 Silver 3 67.00 Thomas DavidsonMinden, ON Margo DavidsonMinden, ON Thomas Bode SrHolmes Beach, FL Judith KirkendallWest Falmouth, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter Cheryl Stark Richard Seibert A 1 - - - - - 0.00 144.00 7.04 Silver
2 A Christine Hamor Gail Lambacher Grace Charron Ann Rees B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 127.00 5.28 Silver
1 Linda Mason Keith Falkner Nanette Meyer Darlene Cole B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 124.00 3.96 Silver
5 Roberta Shander Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker Craig Abbott A 4 - - - - - 0.00 118.00 2.97 Silver
19 William Granger William Stuersel Elliott Grosh John Measures A 5 - - - - - 0.00 109.00 2.35 Silver
9 Kris Garrette Marilyn Pirochta Marion Simmons Richelle Cunninghis C 6 3 1 - - - 0.00 108.00 2.09 Silver
8 Allan Sanis Judith Sanis Charles Gill Carol Garnett A - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 0.72 Silver
17 Mary E Balkam Donald Lewis Eric Balkam Carolyn Macdonald A - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 0.84 Silver
3 Teresa Noa Dev Pathak Claudia Hurley Helen Ford B - 4 - - - - 0.00 103.00 1.57 Silver
4 Judy Mustico Howard Howe Gael Westall Brian Howard B - 5 - - - - 0.00 102.00 1.24 Silver
16 Richard Benedict Phyllis Bernstein James Turner Mary Lou Turner B - - - - - - 0.00 95.00 0.96 Silver
6 Edward Alizieri Mitchell Eggers Tai Chan Naresh Kapila B - - - - - - 0.00 94.00 0.72 Silver
13 Edith Huffman Tonette Deangelis Joan Bickel Anita Pettus B - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 0.72 Silver
18 Patricia Nestork Bonnie Clouser Rosalie Gartner Gretchen Dietz B - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.72 Silver
7 Susan Brill Anne Grandstaff Hedy Seeger Sara Mounger B - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.48 Silver
15 Charles Greenhouse Wolfgang Wostl Carol Weis Fern Jaffe C - - 2 - - - 0.00 70.00 1.47 Silver
10 Thomas Davidson Margo Davidson Thomas Bode Sr Judith Kirkendall C - - 3 - - - 0.00 67.00 1.10 Silver
11 Patricia French-Folk Bonnie Fredenburgh Margretta Corrigan Mary Stricker C - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.48 Silver
22 Shanley Parkinson Bonita Noles Christine Cobb Joyce Stanley C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.48 Silver
20 Sarah Jones-Chambers Carl Dahl Jr Lee Knepper Paul Knepper A - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.24 Silver
12 Steven Seiler Anne Runyan Miriam Waltzer Marion Tillack C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.24 Silver
21 Linda Aiken Arthur Aiken Les Muranyi Gary Grobaker C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.24 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results