Mar 06, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 102.00 Randolph JohnsonSuffield, CT Robert BlakeyBluffton, SC Norman BlochBluffton, SC Adele NewmanBluffton, SC
8.25 Silver 2 1 86.00 Thomas RoushSavannah, GA Ralph EdgarSavannah, GA Kimberly WillisSavannah, GA Robert OsbornSavannah, GA
6.19 Silver 3 83.00 James HawkesCharleston, SC Anne Rahtjen HawkesCharleston, SC Mark McLaughlinCharleston, SC Susanne McLaughlinCharleston, SC
4.64 Silver 4 80.00 Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Ellen AllenSummerville, SC Brenda KlinkerMount Pleasant, SC Tina RaddingSummerville, SC
3.67 Silver 5 76.00 Carol DurenSavannah, GA Carole SutphenWyoming, MI Marla ChaikinLittle Silver, NJ Eileen TonroeSavannah, GA
3.14 Silver 6 75.00 Dottie KingJacksonville, FL Daniel Sellers, JrJacksonville, FL Robert McAfeeJacksonville, FL Christie SellersJacksonville, FL
2.75 Silver 7 73.00 Fred FergusonHilton Head Is, SC Mac RaczkiewiczHilton Head, SC Lech EkertBluffton, SC George MatuchSaint Simons Is, GA
3.52 Silver 8/9 2/3 1 66.00 Dell LeistRichmond Hill, GA Doranne CoadLake Geneva, WI Marie SarstenRichmond Hill, GA Gunnar SarstenRichmond Hill, GA
3.52 Silver 8/9 2/3 66.00 Eileen GriffinHilton Head, SC Linda RobertsBrutus, MI Lynne HoosBluffton, SC Ann HudsonSuffield, CT
2.26 Silver 4 2 65.00 Judy MilbankSavannah, GA Janice BoekenheideSavannah, GA Marianne InnesSavannah, GA Debbie RomanelliSavannah, GA
1.79 Silver 5 64.00 Bob MarettSaint Simons Is, GA Kay ButtersBrunswick, GA Judson McCranieBrunswick, GA Brent AnthonySavannah, GA
1.44 Silver 6/7 63.00 Kenneth ObergBluffton, SC Starr ObergBluffton, SC Tom SchlossbergBluffton, SC Gary DonnerBluffton, SC
1.44 Silver 6/7 63.00 Janice HazelSavannah, GA Mary Ellen WilliamsSavannah, GA Rosemarie LaursenSavannah, GA Jill KehoeSavannah, GA
1.54 Silver 3 57.00 Mary NoakesBluffton, SC Reid ParkerRothesay, NB Per Olof PalmBluffton, SC Gail HavensBluffton, SC
1.16 Silver 4 52.00 Martha GrantCincinnati, OH Andrew GrantCincinnati, OH John DillonGlens Falls, NY Margaret DillonGlens Falls, NY

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Randolph Johnson Robert Blakey Norman Bloch Adele Newman A 1 - - - - - 0.00 102.00 11.00 Silver
21 Thomas Roush Ralph Edgar Kimberly Willis Robert Osborn B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 86.00 8.25 Silver
10 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 3 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 6.19 Silver
3 Tom Rutledge Ellen Allen Brenda Klinker Tina Radding A 4 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 4.64 Silver
19 Carol Duren Carole Sutphen Marla Chaikin Eileen Tonroe A 5 - - - - - 0.00 76.00 3.67 Silver
15 Dottie King Daniel Sellers, Jr Robert McAfee Christie Sellers A 6 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 3.14 Silver
23 Fred Ferguson Mac Raczkiewicz Lech Ekert George Matuch A 7 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 2.75 Silver
8 Dell Leist Doranne Coad Marie Sarsten Gunnar Sarsten C 8/9 2/3 1 - - - 0.00 66.00 3.52 Silver
25 Eileen Griffin Linda Roberts Lynne Hoos Ann Hudson B 8/9 2/3 - - - - 0.00 66.00 3.52 Silver
6 Judy Milbank Janice Boekenheide Marianne Innes Debbie Romanelli C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 65.00 2.26 Silver
1 Bob Marett Kay Butters Judson McCranie Brent Anthony B - 5 - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.79 Silver
22 Janice Hazel Mary Ellen Williams Rosemarie Laursen Jill Kehoe B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.44 Silver
5 Kenneth Oberg Starr Oberg Tom Schlossberg Gary Donner B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.44 Silver
16 R Lorberbaum Jodie Lorberbaum Ray Lytle Sandy Linn B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.20 Silver
20 George Russell Nancy Colter Steve Myers Jr Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
27 Mary Noakes Reid Parker Per Olof Palm Gail Havens C - - 3 - - - 0.00 57.00 1.54 Silver
14 Barry Kumins Walter Sobol Dabney Townsend Jr Larry Hayslip A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
18 Michael Neds Terrence Kessler Bruce Schutz Timothy Mooney B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
12 Hendricus Baaij Doris Dollinger Betty Anderson Urte Baaij A - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
13 Paul Wright Jr Ann Owens Robert Coleman Wendy Leverett A - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
26 Randall Rathjen Dove Terrell Ann Buchholz Lynn Leisy B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
24 Martha Grant Andrew Grant John Dillon Margaret Dillon C - - 4 - - - 0.00 52.00 1.16 Silver
11 Robert Schwenk Marian Schwenk Penelope Smith Gabriella Pellinger B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.90 Silver
28 Philip Anselmo Stephen Grossberg Dave Dickson David Haleks C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
29 David Newcomer Cheryl Bedgood Diane Melson Walter Melson C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.60 Silver
30 Patricia Sewell Judy Ellington Ann Moncure Barbara Neds C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.60 Silver
2 Paula Robinson Albert Wieners Johann Manning Katharine Clark B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver
17 Maureen Gordon Mary Murray Jacqueline Spivak Renate Jacobs B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver
4 Jacqueline Kammerer Shirley Guy Bruce Fenlason Judith Fenlason C - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver
7 Carol Davne Barbara Bart Michael Walters Mavis Walters C - - - - - - 0.00 18.00 0.15 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results