Mar 18, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Brady Alan Stout A 4 - - 3 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 3.67 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Mitchell Craig Hemphill A - - - 6 - - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss A - - - 7 - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Ann Buchholz Lynn Leisy C - - 5 - 3 3 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Rothermel Phyllis Carr B - - - - 5 - 220.50 48.04 220.50 0.37 Silver Scores
1 Marlene Falkner Winona Jones B - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
10 Betty Morgan Anna Maxcine Thacker B - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
6 Martha Round Katie Yates C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores
4 Henning Toensmann Brenda Harvey B - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores
2 Irwin Hall Ronald Covato C - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C 5 2 2 2 1 1 280.50 61.11 280.50 2.89 Silver Scores
5 Barbara McCallon Joseph Ur A - - - 5 - - 264.00 57.52 264.00 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Brian Gunnell Michael Dalton A - - - 7 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Earl Brown Jr Thomas Pinter B - 5 - 8 4 - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Richard Perez Charlie Wermine C - 6 3 - 5 2 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.28 Silver Scores
9 Spike Lay Joseph Reeves A - - - - - - 241.50 52.61 241.50 Scores
7 Anne Johnson Lewis Norris B - - - - 6 - 240.00 52.29 240.00 0.32 Silver Scores
6 Nick Vanderwal Michele Winchester C - - - - - 3 231.00 50.33 231.00 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Dennis Chipman Luc Picard C - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
1 Alix Dieter Clarence Dieter B - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 173.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Alexander Weiss Michael Pearson A 1 - - 1 - - 319.50 69.61 319.50 8.71 Silver Scores
2 Mark Franzoni Nancy Martin C 3 1 1 2 1 1 290.50 63.29 290.50 4.90 Silver Scores
9 Bruce Ohmann Linda Miller A 7 - - 4 - - 270.50 58.93 270.50 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - 5 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Joanne Johnston Joann Vergnolle C - - 4 8 2 2 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.29 Silver Scores
7 S Michael Sharp Nancy Sharp B - - - - 4 - 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Len Case George Matuch A - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
6 Geoffrey Sackman Joan Sackman C - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
4 Joan Rivers Jacques Caroul C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
1 Martha Russo Cecelia Karway B - - - - - - 172.50 37.58 172.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Smalline Anita Ritchin A 2 - - 1 - - 293.50 63.94 293.50 6.53 Silver Scores
1 Randall Rathjen Dove Terrell B 6 3 - 3 2 - 272.00 59.26 272.00 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A 8 - - 4 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Don Dvorak Lynn Brown B - 4 - 6 3 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.62 Silver Scores
9 Marlise Cusick Fran Weiss A - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 Scores
10 Donna Drake David Drake C - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
8 Robert Hinton Gail Santoro C - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores
4 Jane Chadwick Bill Gilmore B - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 176.00 Scores
2 Cece Lichtenstein Lee Weiner C - - - - - - 157.50 34.31 157.50 Scores
6 Albert Myers Maryanna Malone C - - - - - - 157.50 34.31 157.50 Scores