Mar 11, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Steve Wells Frank Pietro II B 6 3 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.86 Silver Scores
8 Bill Kissick Joseph Curley A - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Albert Venosa J Venosa B - - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Ann Jennings Craig Jennings A - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.41 Silver Scores
4 Ruth Ann Verell Valerie Bee B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
3 Susan McCullough Judy Earl B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
6 Terrence Horrigan Louise Anderson A - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
7 Carrie Mitsch Nanci McKeon C - - - - - 1 76.50 45.54 76.50 0.57 Silver Scores
5 John Bywater Jim Hitz C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
10 David Yudowitz Ann McKellow A - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara Drabek Doyle Doug Finch A 2 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 105.00 3.42 Silver Scores
10 John Sushko Sara Kohler C 3 1 1 2 1 1 102.00 60.71 102.00 3.30 Silver Scores
4 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann C - 4 2 3 2 2 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.39 Silver Scores
8 Pat Ponczek Norman Thinschmidt B - - - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Harvey Herbert Schneider B - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
9 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
5 Jane Roberts James Roberts C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
6 Judith Santora Laura Palascak A - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
7 Renee Hetu Nicole Parker B - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
2 Priscilla Lunsford Elaine Thompson C - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janet Campbell Don Campbell A 1 - - 1 - - 116.50 69.35 116.50 4.56 Silver Scores
8 Bill Woodward Lynne Woodward C - 6 3 2 1 1 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Marina Kotch Jacqueline Crump B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.56 Silver Scores
5 Mary Gately Lana McBride B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.56 Silver Scores
6 Mary Stegman Waldo White A - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
9 Sarah Veil Margaret Mauger B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
4 Gail Cizek Chuck Cizek B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
7 Margaret Du Fala Evelyn Rossi-Jaschob B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
10 Joyce Judas Eileen Cutri B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
2 Denise Loucks Donna Deniro C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Elizabeth Martinson Judith Ginou B 4 2 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 2.48 Silver Scores
8 Edward Jastrem Kay Jastrem B - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Ruthie Derrick William Wendt C - - 4 3 3 1 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Susan Bailey Kathryn Riess C - - 5 4 - 2 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Marie Kojian Pauline Vachon C - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
5 Marvin Greene Anne Runyan B - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
3 George Elangical Margeret Schiller A - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
6 Alan Austin-Nelson Marilyn Austin-Nelson B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
10 Irwin Levy Dorothy Levy A - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
4 Maria Dimaria Barbara Johnstone C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Betsy Bunting Brenda Kefauver A 5 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.44 Silver Scores
8 Sandi Myer Joanie Aranyos A - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Jo Goodman R J Joneja B - - - 3 1 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Larry Edwards Anne Edwards B - - - 4 2 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Stoces Kathy Heitman B - - - - 3 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Martha Ginzl Kathryn Gentry C - - - - - 1 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.61 Silver Scores
1 Cary Jackson Don Jackson C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
6 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
2 Belo Kellam Janet Tutera C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marcia Pandjiris Marilee Neff B - 5 - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.11 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Traylor Shirley Levine A - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Unterholzner Sue Koob B - - - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki C - - - 4 3 1 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Marjorie Whitman Robert McGuire B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
5 Magnar Tolsrod Vigdis Tolsrod B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
4 Lynsie Miller Jack Miller B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
2 Marion Stephens Les Dolak C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
1 Robert Hedinger Marjorie Hedinger B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores