Mar 26, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Holli Mast Stephen Mast 3 3 2 - 3 2 - 96.72 57.57 106.00 202.72 4.91 Gold Scores
8 Malcolm McColl Robert Hayes 3 8 6 - 2 1 - 101.14 60.20 89.50 190.64 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Arlene Smith Lyle Smith 7 - - - 1 - - 106.64 63.48 72.50 179.14 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Judy Desroches Evelyn Caroline-Elsey 7 - - - - - - 90.37 53.79 82.00 172.37 Scores
2 Harry Eaglesham Lorraine Eaglesham 3 - - - 4 - - 90.94 54.13 80.00 170.94 0.54 Red Scores
1 Anne Marie Caron-Reaume Catherine Wang 7 - - - - - - 87.79 52.26 83.00 170.79 Scores
7 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck 3 - - - - - - 78.79 46.90 81.50 160.29 Scores
6 Thomas Haygarth John West 7 - - - - - - 64.08 38.14 90.00 154.08 0.56 Red Scores
3 William Blackadder Patrick Thompson 7 - - - - - - 68.25 40.63 65.50 133.75 Scores
10 M Anne Walker Sheryl McKean 3 - - - - - - 53.86 32.06 53.86 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Edwin Szeto Vivian Szeto 3 11 7 - - - - 84.86 50.51 101.00 185.86 1.61 Gold Scores
3 Paula Coleman Gail Titus 7 - - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 81.50 179.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Roland Landriault Allyson Eadie 3 - - - - - - 72.35 43.07 96.00 168.35 0.69 Red Scores
2 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey 3 - - - 4 3 - 87.14 51.87 78.00 165.14 0.59 Red Scores
7 Jennifer Finlay Nancy Lucas 3 - - - 2 1 - 88.50 52.68 75.00 163.50 1.18 Red Scores
9 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach 3 - - - - - - 68.92 41.02 93.50 162.42 Scores
4 Lun Kuen Wong Sharon Cupples 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.28 51.95 73.50 160.78 0.83 Red Scores
5 Susan Hodge Donna Viviani 3 - - - - - - 85.78 51.06 63.50 149.28 Scores
10 Peter Logan Craig Stewart 3 - - - - - - 83.14 49.49 83.14 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Lezlie Cullen Paul Pointet 3 1/2 1 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 106.00 203.00 7.64 Gold Scores
4 Dorina Beres Gheorghe Beres 3 6 4 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 100.00 194.00 2.49 Gold Scores
3 Angus Warren Peter Giannandrea 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 88.00 177.50 1.33 Red Scores
9 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 91.00 176.50 1.35 Red Scores
8 Philip Oliver Henry Stevens 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 82.00 163.50 Scores
6 Beena Deshmukh Madhav Deshmukh 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 68.00 150.50 Scores
7 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 72.00 147.00 Scores
1 Anne Volpe Raymond Procwat 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 70.00 146.00 Scores
5 Morag Horsman Faye Baker 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 68.50 146.00 Scores
10 Bhavany Paskaran Nadarajah Paskaran 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Mike Hogan Dennis Kolody 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 96.50 201.00 3.68 Gold Scores
7 Cheryl Richman Ellen Eyman 3 7 5 - 3 2 - 96.50 57.44 96.00 192.50 2.18 Gold Scores
3 Linda Herman Victor Zubacs 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 102.00 181.50 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Peter Jones Barbara Jones 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 81.50 179.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Henry Lee Peter Louie 7 - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 83.50 176.00 1.10 Red Scores
8 Lesley Corrin Dale Smith 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 88.00 162.00 Scores
5 Joyce Stanga Carol Newhouse 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 85.00 153.50 Scores
9 Liz Bryers John Waddington 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 76.00 144.50 Scores
2 Gordon Fickley Iris Szmahun 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 67.00 136.50 Scores
10 Carolyn Overland Patricia Aitchison 3 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 S Bonnar A Bruce Cameron 7 1/2 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 105.50 203.00 7.64 Gold Scores
9 Bernice Muma Ron Ellis 7 9 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 103.00 188.00 1.75 Gold Scores
3 Doug Smith Susan Smith 7 10 - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 95.00 186.50 1.59 Gold Scores
10 Jewel Manske Terry Manske 3 13 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 97.50 184.50 1.25 Gold Scores
4 Ralph Lavallee David Clumpus 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 91.50 171.50 0.78 Red Scores
5 Mark Sallmen Larry Rotman 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 89.00 168.00 Scores
8 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 70.00 157.50 0.74 Red Scores
2 Maureen Short Leona Parkinson 3 - - - 3 1 - 91.00 54.17 58.00 149.00 1.05 Red Scores
7 Teresa McGlade Gail Andrews 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 72.00 137.50 Scores
6 Maria Deaves Norman Russell 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 51.50 127.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 John Vandergrift Elisabeth Van Roon 7 5 - - 1 - - 110.00 65.48 85.00 195.00 2.91 Gold Scores
2 Patricia Lent Debby Ingram 3 12 8 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 91.00 185.50 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
3 Vladimir Kondratsky Sine Herold 7 14 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 92.00 182.00 1.35 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mariann Glynn Antony Stuart 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 87.50 170.00 Scores
9 K Dee Glover Percy Harcourt 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 80.00 163.50 Scores
7 Maria Szyjkowski Daniela Dumascu 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.50 155.50 Scores
8 Bernie Poplack Jackie Poplack 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 75.00 143.50 Scores
4 Jessie Porter Rebecca Shandling 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 62.00 139.50 Scores
1 Andre Desmarais Vinod Bhalla 7 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 79.50 139.00 Scores
10 Martin Levman Sandra Pineau 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.77 Red Scores