Mar 25, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Lee Stem Laima Stem 3 11 6 - 1 1 - 109.07 64.92 80.00 189.07 2.59 Gold|Red Scores
6 Janet Newton Anne Parker 3 15 9 - - - - 82.80 49.29 103.00 185.80 1.69 Gold Scores
10 Arlene Smith Lyle Smith 7 22 - - 2 - - 97.14 57.82 86.00 183.14 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
5 Susan Meek Sharon Yachetti 7 - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 82.50 177.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Gordon Fickley Iris Szmahun 3 - - - - - - 75.86 45.15 90.50 166.36 0.34 Red Scores
9 Brian Scroggie Ilene Samuels 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.86 52.89 73.50 162.36 0.64 Red Scores
1 Shirley Barnes Mary Macinnis 7 - - - - - - 83.07 49.45 76.00 159.07 Scores
3 Denise Donovan Steven Norris 7 - - - - - - 76.64 45.62 81.00 157.64 Scores
4 Carol Thomas Dianne McCardle 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 82.00 149.50 Scores
7 Melodie Lucescu Liz Bryers 7 - - - - - - 63.36 37.71 67.00 130.36 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Sharon King Danielle Gosselin 7 17 - - 1 - - 97.20 57.86 88.00 185.20 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Verdun Marie Melnichuk 3 19/20 12 - 2 1 - 92.64 55.14 91.50 184.14 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
9 Evelyn Newbould Linda Reid 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.43 55.02 79.00 171.43 0.83 Red Scores
2 Shawn Mahood Karen Lane 7 - - - 4 - - 86.93 51.74 83.00 169.93 0.54 Red Scores
3 Mariann Glynn Lezlie Cullen 3 - - - - 3 - 83.36 49.62 82.50 165.86 0.59 Red Scores
7 Mark Cosman Eleanor Cosman 3 - - - - - - 75.36 44.86 89.50 164.86 0.81 Red Scores
4 Terry Vandenbroek Carrie Vanden Broek 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 85.00 163.00 0.44 Red Scores
5 Bernie Poplack Jackie Poplack 3 - - - - - - 81.14 48.30 80.50 161.64 Scores
6 Louise Henri Howard Wasserman 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 69.50 142.50 Scores
10 Eric Pinto Ingrid D'Souza 3 - - - - - - 80.64 48.00 80.64 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Doug Smith Susan Smith 7 1 - - 2 - - 103.64 61.69 115.50 219.14 13.55 Gold Scores
9 Kathryn Inglis Dennis Kolody 3 6 2 - 1 1 - 106.14 63.18 104.50 210.64 6.80 Gold|Red Scores
3 Judy Desroches Evelyn Caroline-Elsey 7 19/20 - - - - - 76.64 45.62 107.50 184.14 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Robert Manning Anne Manning 7 - - - 3 - - 100.14 59.61 78.00 178.14 0.77 Red Scores
4 Danilo Fiorenzano Lynn Freeman 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.14 51.27 90.00 176.14 1.38 Red Scores
7 Cathy Macdonald Michael Schneider 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 98.50 175.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Jacob Freeman Michael Freeman 3 - - - - - - 76.70 45.65 82.50 159.20 Scores
6 Beena Deshmukh Madhav Deshmukh 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 72.00 146.50 Scores
1 Peter Hidas Vinod Bhalla 7 - - - - - - 74.64 44.43 71.00 145.64 Scores
5 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts 3 - - - - - - 64.64 38.48 70.50 135.14 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Graham Dixon Michael Da Silva 3 23 13 - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 182.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 Holli Mast Stephen Mast 3 24 14 - - - - 89.22 53.11 91.50 180.72 1.08 Gold Scores
7 Rob Mackinnon Keith Prosser 3 - - - 2 2 - 93.86 55.87 86.50 180.36 1.76 Red Scores
5 Jim Wright Lindsay Sleightholm 7 - - - 4 - - 90.36 53.79 89.00 179.36 1.13 Red Scores
4 Vladimir Kondratsky Maria Szyjkowski 3 - - - 1 1 - 96.36 57.36 77.00 173.36 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Allyson Eadie Roland Landriault 3 - - - - - - 85.36 50.81 84.00 169.36 Scores
10 Donna Viviani Gail Titus 7 - - - - - - 89.86 53.49 67.50 157.36 Scores
6 Jewel Manske Terry Manske 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 86.00 155.00 0.56 Red Scores
1 William Belfour Jean Belfour 7 - - - - - - 65.86 39.20 77.50 143.36 Scores
3 Robert Rivers Ferdinanda Coolsma 7 - - - - - - 69.36 41.29 62.00 131.36 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Will Sutherland Ravi Girdhar 7 3 - - 1 - - 103.57 61.65 111.00 214.57 7.62 Gold Scores
8 Faye Baker Chris Kuckyt 3 18 11 - 4 - - 85.28 50.76 99.00 184.28 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe 3 - - - 2 1 - 102.26 60.87 75.50 177.76 1.13 Red Scores
2 Krisztina Luttor Janice Keane 7 - - - - - - 75.21 44.77 99.00 174.21 1.18 Red Scores
9 Susan Hodge Sally Briggs 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 80.50 171.50 0.81 Red Scores
5 Linda Herman Victor Zubacs 7 - - - - - - 77.57 46.17 86.50 164.07 0.59 Red Scores
1 Raymond Procwat Robert Innes 3 - - - - - - 75.71 45.07 85.50 161.21 Scores
6 Jane Krangle Andrea Iceruk 7 - - - - - - 84.86 50.51 76.00 160.86 Scores
10 Anne Volpe Norma Shack 7 - - - - - - 71.15 42.35 74.00 145.15 Scores
7 Barbara Baldwin Edward Clark 7 - - - - - - 72.45 43.13 71.50 143.95 Scores
11 Suzy Zaslavsky Ping Lai 7 - - - - - - 85.21 50.72 85.21 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Milind Karandikar Prakash Date 3 16 10 - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 87.50 185.50 1.59 Gold Scores
6 Suzanne Arnedt Eileen Bashak 7 21 - - 4 - - 89.43 53.23 94.50 183.93 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
10 Patricia Lent Debby Ingram 3 - - - 3 3 - 91.14 54.25 85.50 176.64 0.81 Red Scores
5 Bev Ziegel Susan Osborne 3 - - - - - - 86.29 51.36 88.50 174.79 0.59 Red Scores
9 Barry Spinner Ernie Gallant 3 - - - - - - 85.35 50.80 82.00 167.35 Scores
1 Susan Marcus Edward Bezeau 7 - - - - - - 84.52 50.31 82.00 166.52 Scores
7 Mark Sallmen Larry Rotman 7 - - - - - - 81.57 48.55 79.50 161.07 Scores
3 Janice Upenieks Mary Martyn 7 - - - - - - 88.79 52.85 67.00 155.79 Scores
8 Ralph Lavallee Judy Darke 3 - - - - - - 69.71 41.49 82.50 152.21 0.44 Red Scores
4 Candise Walker Shirley Beaton 3 - - - - - - 50.57 30.10 69.00 119.57 Scores
11 Carolyn Overland Patricia Aitchison 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.72 58.76 98.72 1.61 Gold Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Nancy Lucas Antony Stuart 3 4 1 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 102.00 212.00 9.06 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jack Kelly John West 3 7 3 - 4 - - 95.00 56.55 105.00 200.00 5.10 Gold|Red Scores
8 Edwin Szeto Vivian Szeto 3 8 4 - 3 3 - 95.50 56.85 102.50 198.00 3.01 Gold Scores
1 Diana Fernicola Kathy Cohen 7 14 - - - - - 82.43 49.07 103.50 185.93 1.81 Gold Scores
10 Angela McLean Rodney McLean 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 90.50 169.50 0.63 Red Scores
7 Zelda Gorlick Amy Lee 7 - - - - - - 73.21 43.58 87.00 160.21 Scores
5 Dianne Ness David Robson 7 - - - - - - 82.79 49.28 74.50 157.29 Scores
2 Anne Marie Caron-Reaume Jessie Porter 3 - - - - - - 81.79 48.68 67.00 148.79 Scores
3 Susan Bowman Francesca Carpino 3 - - - - - - 64.36 38.31 80.50 144.86 Scores
4 Lesley Corrin Dale Smith 3 - - - - - - 64.07 38.14 76.50 140.57 Scores
11 Peter Logan Craig Stewart 3 - - - 2 2 - 95.79 57.02 95.79 1.13 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Harry Eaglesham Lorraine Eaglesham 3 13 8 - - - - 84.00 50.00 102.50 186.50 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ruth Eidt Christine Blake 7 25 - - 1 - - 96.43 57.40 84.00 180.43 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Gheorghe Beres Dorina Beres 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 80.07 172.07 0.83 Red Scores
7 Dianne Beswick David Beswick 3 - - - - - - 77.79 46.30 91.93 169.72 1.18 Red Scores
3 Douglas Jordan Sharon Cupples 7 - - - - - - 80.21 47.74 85.00 165.21 Scores
8 Glen Findlay Raymond Findlay 3 - - - - - - 73.71 43.88 86.14 159.85 0.34 Red Scores
10 Gerald Crawford Gordon Harron 7 - - - - - - 85.14 50.68 73.00 158.14 Scores
6 Andy Potovszky David Clumpus 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 78.26 150.26 Scores
9 Geoffrey Strowger Carole Thibault-Mckay 3 - - - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 55.36 143.86 0.59 Red Scores
11 Malcolm McColl Cassandra Cornall 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.18 Red Scores
4 Kevin Xiong Duanyue He 3 - - - - - - 79.21 47.15 79.21 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 William Bowslaugh Nancy Bowslaugh 3 9 5 - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 100.00 193.50 2.71 Gold Scores
5 Percy Harcourt K Dee Glover 7 10 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 100.50 191.00 2.46 Gold Scores
6 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 83.14 172.64 0.69 Red Scores
4 Alexandra Peck Brenda Baranga 7 - - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 73.21 170.21 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Gillett Donald Plaxton 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 79.00 163.00 Scores
8 Lun Kuen Wong Chris McDonald 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 76.57 160.57 Scores
9 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 86.43 158.93 0.59 Red Scores
7 Philip Oliver Fred Oliver 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 87.13 157.13 0.84 Red Scores
1 Peter Bevan Marcia Syer-Poyntz 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.14 156.14 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Bill Hryniw Susan Wark 7 2 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 104.50 216.50 10.16 Gold Scores
4 Bev Pope Bill Pope 7 5 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 111.50 211.00 4.52 Gold Scores
3 Peter Hutchison Jerry Machtinger 3 12 7 - - 2 - 86.50 51.49 101.00 187.50 2.08 Gold Scores
8 Jim Ferguson Diane Ferguson 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 96.50 177.00 1.18 Red Scores
9 Russell Baird Iain Macdonald 3 - - - 4 1 - 94.50 56.25 77.50 172.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 Jon Turner Peter Giannandrea 7 - - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 74.00 171.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Patrick Thompson William Blackadder 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 80.00 150.00 Scores
2 Luci McEachern Ron Behdin 3 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 84.50 138.00 Scores
6 Sharon Lokash Jo Anne Gross 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 70.00 132.50 Scores