Mar 24, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratiflighted Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Joseph Seigel Robert Sewell X 3 3 - 6 6 - 166.00 53.21 183.00 349.00 18.17 Gold Scores
9 David Cohen Ken Collins X 6 6 - 7 - - 162.50 52.08 174.72 337.22 9.23 Gold Scores
10 Daniel Lavee Gerry Wood X 7 7 - - - - 161.00 51.60 172.46 333.46 8.08 Gold Scores
11 Steve Gittins Harvey Fogel X 8 - - 1 1 - 182.50 58.49 150.50 333.00 7.18 Gold Scores
2 Wanda Pearce Robin Stephens X - - - 2/3 2/3 - 179.00 57.37 146.79 325.79 2.60 Red Scores
12 Ina Demme Katie Thorpe X - - - - - - 151.00 48.40 168.50 319.50 1.46 Red Scores
5 David Promislow Ann-Marie Crabbe X - - - - - - 157.50 50.48 161.50 319.00 Scores
8 Tim Edwards-Davies Robert Bambrick X - - - 4 4 - 176.00 56.41 141.50 317.50 1.52 Red Scores
13 Christine Urbanek Joan Eaton A - - - - - - 159.50 51.12 156.38 315.88 Scores
15 Ilko Dossev Allen Weinrib X - - - - - - 133.00 42.63 181.29 314.29 4.17 Gold Scores
14 Vinay Sarin Ringo Chung X - - - 5 5 - 167.50 53.69 146.64 314.14 0.87 Red Scores
17 Marlene Moscoe Gail Wilks X - - - 2/3 2/3 - 179.00 57.37 130.50 309.50 2.60 Red Scores
1 Charlotte St Amant Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 147.50 47.28 151.21 298.71 Scores
16 Sandra Williams Edgar De Souza X - - - - - - 129.00 41.35 137.04 266.04 Scores
7 David Deaves Maria Deaves X - - - - - - 122.50 39.26 125.04 247.54 Scores
3 Angela Huang Corrine Tapley X - - - - - - 117.50 37.66 93.17 210.67 Scores
6 Li Zhang Yang Gene Li X - - - - - - 161.00 51.60 161.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara X 1 1 - 1 1 - 197.50 63.30 168.17 365.67 32.30 Gold Scores
1 Keith Heckley Douglas Dolbear X 2 2 - 6 - - 158.50 50.80 197.71 356.21 24.23 Gold Scores
4 Gary Westfall Lee Daugharty X 4 4 - 2 2 - 195.50 62.66 145.33 340.83 13.63 Gold Scores
11 Robert McPhee Sabrina Miles X 5 5 - - - - 154.00 49.36 185.83 339.83 10.77 Gold Scores
9 Mike Peng Adrian Record X - - - 5 5 - 162.50 52.08 167.83 330.33 0.87 Red Scores
10 Dorin Toma Gabriel Tatar X - - - 4 4 - 177.00 56.73 146.46 323.46 1.52 Red Scores
8 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong X - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 167.00 322.00 0.83 Red Scores
3 William Breedyk Ross Driedger X - - - - - - 148.50 47.60 170.33 318.83 2.09 Red Scores
13 Doug Bennion Lesley Thomson X - - - - - - 153.00 49.04 157.38 310.38 Scores
15 Marc Langevin Brian Thomas X - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 168.50 305.00 0.83 Red Scores
16 Lewis Richardson David Colbert A - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 150.13 298.13 Scores
14 Nancy Stewart Anna Dosseva X - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 160.67 296.67 Scores
7 Steven Mehta Don Brock A - - - - - - 156.00 50.00 126.63 282.63 Scores
2 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A - - - - - - 107.00 34.29 163.67 270.67 0.70 Red Scores
6 David Lin Alain Chamsi X - - - - - - 131.00 41.99 134.50 265.50 Scores
17 Joo-Hee Janicki Patrick Thompson X - - - 3 3 - 178.00 57.05 178.00 2.17 Red Scores
5 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - 7 - - 158.00 50.64 158.00 0.62 Red Scores