Mar 23, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.45 Gold 1 197.00 Fred StonemanNewmarket, ON Dougall GrangeNewmarket, ON John MorrisonNewmarket, ON Marshall LeeNewmarket, ON
6.34 Gold 2 1 173.00 Dianne BeswickOakville, ON Virginia WarrenMississauga, ON Paul InglisMississauga, ON Angus WarrenMississauga, ON
4.75 Gold 3 172.00 Jon TurnerMississauga, ON John BarrattMississauga, ON Gordon HarronMississauga, ON Donna VivianiMississauga, ON
3.56 Gold 4 151.00 Peter HidasMississauga, ON Peter GiannandreaMississauga, ON Margaret CorbettSudbury, ON Wilma CastonguayChelmsford, ON
2.82 Gold 5 150.00 Denise DonovanToronto, ON Steven NorrisCaledon, ON Bill HryniwLondon, ON Susan WarkLondon, ON
3.55 Gold|Red 6 2 146.00 K Dee GloverBurlington, ON Fred FuchsDundas, ON Percy HarcourtCarlisle, ON Ernie GallantSouris, PE
2.11 Gold 7 145.00 Robert RiversAncaster, ON Ferdinanda CoolsmaAncaster, ON Ann-Marie McMinnimanHamilton, ON Faye BakerHamilton, ON
1.88 Gold 8 3 140.00 Brenda GriffithsPickering, ON Sue MallinsonScarborough, ON Garnet Moore Doug DarnleyPickering, ON
1.62 Gold 9/10 139.00 Anne VolpeScarborough, ON Norma ShackToronto, ON Robert InnesHamilton, ON Raymond ProcwatHamilton, ON
1.62 Gold 9/10 4 139.00 John SpencerGuelph, ON Catherine SpencerGuelph, ON Peter GrimwoodRockwood, ON Marlene GrimwoodRockwood, ON
1.58 Red 5 138.00 Craig StewartOttawa, ON Sherrill StewartOttawa, ON Donald StewartOttawa, ON Thomas HaygarthWaterloo, ON
1.35 Red 6 133.00 Doug GordonStouffville, ON Carol GordonStouffville, ON Robert DickinsonBurlington, ON Elizabeth RideoutHamilton, ON

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
8 Fred Stoneman Dougall Grange John Morrison Marshall Lee 7 1 - - - - - 197.00 0.00 197.00 8.45 Gold
20 Dianne Beswick Virginia Warren Paul Inglis Angus Warren 3 2 1 - - - - 173.00 0.00 173.00 6.34 Gold
12 Jon Turner John Barratt Gordon Harron Donna Viviani 7 3 - - - - - 172.00 0.00 172.00 4.75 Gold
35 Peter Hidas Peter Giannandrea Margaret Corbett Wilma Castonguay 7 4 - - - - - 151.00 0.00 151.00 3.56 Gold
10 Denise Donovan Steven Norris Bill Hryniw Susan Wark 7 5 - - - - - 150.00 0.00 150.00 2.82 Gold
18 K Dee Glover Fred Fuchs Percy Harcourt Ernie Gallant 3 6 2 - - - - 146.00 0.00 146.00 3.55 Gold|Red
26 Robert Rivers Ferdinanda Coolsma Ann-Marie McMinniman Faye Baker 7 7 - - - - - 145.00 0.00 145.00 2.11 Gold
22 Brenda Griffiths Sue Mallinson Garnet Moore Doug Darnley 3 8 3 - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 1.88 Gold
21 John Spencer Catherine Spencer Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood 3 9/10 4 - - - - 139.00 0.00 139.00 1.62 Gold
2 Anne Volpe Norma Shack Robert Innes Raymond Procwat 7 9/10 - - - - - 139.00 0.00 139.00 1.62 Gold
36 Craig Stewart Sherrill Stewart Donald Stewart Thomas Haygarth 3 - 5 - - - - 138.00 0.00 138.00 1.58 Red
30 Suzanne Jaffe Krisztina Luttor Ron Franks Janice Keane 7 - - - - - - 135.00 0.00 135.00 0.76 Red
11 Douglas Jordan Marcel Soucy Jacques Lafrance Sharon Cupples 7 - - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 0.86 Red
23 Doug Gordon Carol Gordon Robert Dickinson Elizabeth Rideout 3 - 6 - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 1.35 Red
3 Debby Ingram Mark Garel Lynn Gowan Anna Kennedy 3 - - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 0.76 Red
4 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas Lezlie Cullen Vladimir Kondratsky 3 - - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 0.76 Red
31 Sarah McMaster Teresa Jackson Ruth Eidt Christine Blake 7 - - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 0.95 Red
28 Rita Rocys Gail Andrews Lee Stem Laima Stem 3 - - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 0.57 Red
24 Judy Darke Ralph Lavallee Barbara Baldwin Edward Clark 7 - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 0.76 Red
29 Pat Robinson Joan Stock Sheila McLauchlin Barbara Gibbings 3 - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 0.67 Red
6 Sheila Skubiski Susan Reed Nancy Lopresti Paula Clarke 3 - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 0.57 Red
9 Marie Chabot Mary Macinnis Darlene Blachar Shirley Barnes 7 - - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 0.67 Red
33 Alexandra Peck Susan Sillery Katharine Smith David Potter 3 - - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 0.86 Red
17 Andy Potovszky Richard Brown Elaine Faye Betty Wetmore 3 - - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 0.57 Red
13 Harry Eaglesham Lorraine Eaglesham Elli Moos Maria Szyjkowski 3 - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 0.67 Red
5 Elizabeth Basciano Andre Desmarais Paul Pointet Peggy Rankin 7 - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 0.57 Red
19 Neil Jeffrey Bill Cunningham Sharon Boyd Susan Lawton 3 - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 0.76 Red
27 Jane Krangle Andrea Iceruk Linda Herman Victor Zubacs 7 - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 0.57 Red
7 Donald Wicks Kathryn Swayze Ruth Nawotniak Eugene Nawotniak 3 - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.57 Red
34 Derek Greenwell Francoise Polec Barry Spinner Malcolm Ross 3 - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.57 Red
16 Joyce Stanga Carol Newhouse William Blackadder Larry Rotman 7 - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.38 Red
15 Stephen Bak Selina Volpatti Agnes Bak Allen Wirch 7 - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.57 Red
25 Richard Legault Bernard Blair Fred Oliver Philip Oliver 3 - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.48 Red
1 Jean Lee Will Sutherland Diane Betts Sheila Thompson 7 - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.38 Red
14 Nora Guinane Kelly Shields Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths 3 - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.38 Red
32 Dirk Van Raalte Barbara Sinclair Aline Plevka Bonna Simpson 3 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results