Mar 23, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate A 2 - - 1 - - 392.00 62.82 392.00 3.35 Gold K - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Yash Khanna Ray Pathinathan B 5 1 - 2 1 - 366.00 58.65 366.00 2.35 Gold|Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Marlene Moscoe Linda Gottlieb A 7/9 - - 3 - - 356.50 57.13 356.50 1.68 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Terrence Rego Sandra Williams A 10 - - 4 - - 354.00 56.73 354.00 1.17 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Alain Chamsi David Lin B 12 4 - 5 2 - 343.00 54.97 343.00 1.20 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Chan Alan Lee A 14 - - - - - 338.50 54.25 338.50 K - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Adele Pick Dave Malen B 16 7 - - 3 - 336.00 53.85 336.00 0.86 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Eileen Grady Edgar De Souza B 19 9 - - - - 327.50 52.48 327.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Howard Binsky Gerald Crawford B 24 14 - - - - 315.00 50.48 315.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Manske Jewel Manske C 26 15 4 - - 1 311.50 49.92 311.50 1.00 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Adrian Record Ed Allan A - - - - - - 292.00 46.79 292.00 J - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Larry Mogelonsky Dale Jeffries C - - 7 - - - 279.50 44.79 279.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Janine Burns Carolyn Wood C - - - - - - 255.00 40.87 255.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sheila Forbes Andy Altay A 4 - - 1 - - 377.50 60.50 377.50 3.35 Gold J - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Cecchelli G Alan Brooks B 13 5 - 2 1 - 340.50 54.57 340.50 2.35 Gold|Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Selick Jan Stewart A 17 - - 3 - - 335.00 53.69 335.00 1.68 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Liz Bryers Janet Glazebrook C 18 8 2 4 2 1 333.50 53.45 333.50 1.33 Gold|Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Murray Mary Lovrics B 23 13 - 5 3 - 316.00 50.64 316.00 0.95 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Alex Cernes-Banner Robert Sewell B - - - - 4 - 294.00 47.12 294.00 0.67 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Frances Gruber William Gruber B - - - - - - 272.50 43.67 272.50 J - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Christine Pentesco M Maureen Clark B - - - - - - 268.50 43.03 268.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts C - - 8/9 - - 2/3 267.50 42.87 267.50 0.65 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Thomas Gillett Ted Capes C - - 8/9 - - 2/3 267.50 42.87 267.50 0.65 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Diana Dahdouh Saad Dahdouh A - - - - - - 266.00 42.63 266.00 J - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Shelley Kuan Vincent F C Sun B - - - - - - 262.50 42.07 262.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Morag Horsman Bonnie Hugill C - - - - - - 244.50 39.18 244.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 3 - - 1 - - 377.54 60.50 377.54 3.35 Gold J - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Patti Lee Martin Miller A 11 - - 2 - - 348.29 55.82 348.29 2.35 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack A 25 - - 3 - - 312.00 50.00 312.00 1.68 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Ian Totman Michael Levine B - 16 - 4 1 - 306.58 49.13 306.58 1.61 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Roman Klein Wendy Dooley A - - - 5 - - 306.04 49.04 306.04 0.67 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Joyce Cadesky Gail Wilks A - - - - - - 301.71 48.35 301.71 K - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Mulhall Max Rutherford B - - - - 2 - 297.92 47.74 297.92 1.13 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Thomas Dianne McCardle C - - 6 - 3 1 280.58 44.96 280.58 1.07 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane A - - - - - - 280.58 44.96 280.58 K - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Shirley Ashworth L Frank Lee B - - - - - - 274.63 44.01 274.63 K - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Graham Warren I More C - - - - - 2 263.79 42.27 263.79 0.75 Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Anne Pettigrew Margaret Gilroy C - - - - - - 257.83 41.32 257.83 J - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Zsuzsanna Kastner Judit Grossman C - - - - - - 220.46 35.33 220.46 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ann-Marie Crabbe Lesley Thomson A 1 - - 1 - - 434.50 69.63 434.50 3.35 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
10 John Welte Martha Welte C 6 2 1 2 1 1 357.50 57.29 357.50 2.35 Gold|Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Alexander Ciura Ioana Ciura B 7/9 3 - 3/4 2 - 356.50 57.13 356.50 1.43 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Charlotte St Amant Eva Upper A 7/9 - - 3/4 - - 356.50 57.13 356.50 1.43 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Catherine Kinsella Richard Watson B 15 6 - 5 3 - 337.50 54.09 337.50 0.90 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
11 David A B Wickes James Le Francois B 20 10 - - 4 - 323.00 51.76 323.00 0.63 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Adrienne Young Julia Price B 21 11 - - - - 320.50 51.36 320.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Sheila Elston David Elston C 22 12 3 - - 2 319.00 51.12 319.00 0.75 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Hughson Margaret Ross C - 17 5 - - - 299.50 48.00 299.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores
12 George Berton Hinda Silber A - - - - - - 296.50 47.52 296.50 J - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Harry Freedman Martin Gordon B - - - - - - 294.00 47.12 294.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Janice Chappelle Shirley Moore C - - - - - - 259.50 41.59 259.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores