Mar 06, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday STRAT-Flight A/X SWISS Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables Based on: 29.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.73 Silver 1 1 94.00 Ronald KaySan Diego, CA Joe HoudeVista, CA William GrantSan Diego, CA Andrew LohSolana Beach, CA
8.05 Silver 2 93.00 Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Steven LoveLaguna Niguel, CA Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA
6.04 Silver 3 89.00 Cameron CottonChula Vista, CA Nathan McCayDel Mar, CA Jon WrightSan Diego, CA Ivar StakgoldSan Diego, CA
4.88 Silver 4 2 84.00 Pat ChapmanSan Diego, CA Budak BarkanSan Diego, CA Phyllis YatesSan Diego, CA Robert MooreSan Diego, CA
3.58 Silver 5 78.00 Steven CooperLakeside, CA Kitty CooperLakeside, CA Rick RoederLa Mesa, CA John CoufalLa Jolla, CA
3.66 Silver 3 71.00 Elaine ChanLa Jolla, CA Alana ShapleySan Diego, CA Michael MezinSan Diego, CA Robert ShapleySan Diego, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
14 Ronald Kay Joe Houde William Grant Andrew Loh X 1 1 - - - - 0.00 94.00 10.73 Silver
6 Mark Itabashi Steven Love Marjorie Michelin Lynne Feldman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 8.05 Silver
9 Cameron Cotton Nathan McCay Jon Wright Ivar Stakgold A 3 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 6.04 Silver
7 Pat Chapman Budak Barkan Phyllis Yates Robert Moore X 4 2 - - - - 0.00 84.00 4.88 Silver
4 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper Rick Roeder John Coufal A 5 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 3.58 Silver
1 Elaine Chan Alana Shapley Michael Mezin Robert Shapley X - 3 - - - - 0.00 71.00 3.66 Silver
5 John Peter Lagodimos Shay Andrews Kathie Angione James Andrews X - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.60 Silver
2 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger Murray Warmath Roger Zellmer X - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.20 Silver
13 Matthew Mallory Suresh Mahajan Barbara Lasky Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.20 Silver
3 Milton Spinner Belton Allen John Forrest Peter Zari X - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.60 Silver
11 Dorn Bishop Mac Busby Paul Darin Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 1.60 Silver
10 Nancy Rubinstein Charles O'Malley III Janice Joerger Sandra Gagnon X - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.40 Silver
8 David Oakley Sam Madison-Jammal Richard Unger Daniel Denison A - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.80 Silver
12 Ronald Huffaker Mary Huffaker Roy Green Mary Green A - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.40 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results