Mar 06, 2016 - Sunday

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.53 Silver 1 115.00 Richard BuddPortland, ME Dorothy KelleherWestbrook, ME Michael HopkinsBiddeford, ME Jerrie WillWells, ME
6.40 Silver 2 106.00 Laurance BarbourScarborough, ME Kassandra BarbourScarborough, ME Henry DeutschDobbs Ferry, NY Wayne HerseyMontpelier, VT
4.80 Silver 3 1 105.00 Peter MorganWindham, ME Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME David WatermanSouth Harpswell, ME
3.60 Silver 4 2 103.00 Elizabeth BrissonPeabody, MA Deborah HavilandRockland, ME Jane SiebeckerAmesbury, MA Benjamin SiebeckerAmesbury, MA
2.84 Silver 5 3 1 101.00 Skip PageRye, NH James HickeyLondonderry, NH Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Nick TiniosHampton, NH
2.44 Silver 6 93.00 Tony GreenePortland, ME Norma GreenePortland, ME Paul MitnikVassalboro, ME Sharron HinckleyAugusta, ME
1.88 Silver 4 89.00 Michael St JohnWestbrook, ME Richard VerrillGorham, ME Norma VerrillGorham, ME Leslie BuzzellAuburn, ME
2.06 Silver 5 2 85.00 James De RuosiHampton, NH Kathleen LarnardStratham, NH Pat BentonRochester, NH Joyce PitmanNewfields, NH
1.55 Silver 3 77.00 Lance BukoffWarren, ME Kathleen KearneyRound Pond, ME Elizabeth GerdingNewcastle, ME Ruth KenneyOwls Head, ME
1.16 Silver 4 74.00 Stephen WoodPresque Isle, ME Michael WollandPerham, ME Charles WardPresque Isle, ME Peggy WardPresque Isle, ME

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Richard Budd Dorothy Kelleher Michael Hopkins Jerrie Will A 1 - - - - - 0.00 115.00 8.53 Silver
6 Laurance Barbour Kassandra Barbour Henry Deutsch Wayne Hersey A 2 - - - - - 0.00 106.00 6.40 Silver
14 Peter Morgan Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney David Waterman B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 105.00 4.80 Silver
20 Elizabeth Brisson Deborah Haviland Jane Siebecker Benjamin Siebecker B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 103.00 3.60 Silver
21 Skip Page James Hickey Ronald Ouellet Nick Tinios C 5 3 1 - - - 0.00 101.00 2.84 Silver
1 Tony Greene Norma Greene Paul Mitnik Sharron Hinckley A 6 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 2.44 Silver
3 Michael St John Richard Verrill Norma Verrill Leslie Buzzell B - 4 - - - - 0.00 89.00 1.88 Silver
10 James De Ruosi Kathleen Larnard Pat Benton Joyce Pitman C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 85.00 2.06 Silver
8 Richard Allen Peter Cummings Hazel Glazier Marta Clements B - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 1.30 Silver
12 Flora Harrison Rosemarie Goodwin Audrey Thirkell Shirley West A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.04 Silver
4 Lance Bukoff Kathleen Kearney Elizabeth Gerding Ruth Kenney C - - 3 - - - 0.00 77.00 1.55 Silver
19 Stephen Wood Michael Wolland Charles Ward Peggy Ward C - - 4 - - - 0.00 74.00 1.16 Silver
2 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst Pat Smith Judith Kamin B - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.04 Silver
7 James Czimbal Glenda Lentz Ernest Blaisdell Donald Murray C - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.04 Silver
18 Carolyn Furber Carol Poirier Sue Ouellet Gordon Lane C - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.04 Silver
16 Robert Fokos Eniko Fokos Foster Greene Carol Whitmarsh C - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
15 Paul Kahl Joanna Gleason Charles Stringham Jean Senat Fleury C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
5 Donald Blagden Susan Blagden Betty Repa Ted Repa B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.26 Silver
13 Edward Rushton Joyce Rushton Patricia Damon Kenneth Harvey B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.04 Silver
11 Peter Rosenberg Suzanne Rosenberg Stefanie Barley Nina Mendall C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
17 Roberta Francis Lotika Paintal Lucy Sachs Susan Lincoln C - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results