Mar 11, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Ramona Fackler Courtney Price D 3 - - 1 - - 196.00 58.33 196.00 1.51 Silver Scores
2 Arjun Singh Mary Ann Rose E 4 3 - 2 1 - 194.00 57.74 194.00 1.37 Silver Scores
6 Judith Lilly Phyllis Tegtman E - - - 3 2 - 170.50 50.74 170.50 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen F - - - - 3 1 167.00 49.70 167.00 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Carol Jacks Gail Crespin F - - - - - 2 161.00 47.92 161.00 0.48 Silver Scores
8 Bim Gupta Rajni Gupta F - - - - - - 160.50 47.77 160.50 Scores
1 Martha Eubanks Irene Donelan F - - - - - - 150.00 44.64 150.00 Scores
4 Jodi Wyss Debra Kirkendall F - - - - - - 147.50 43.90 147.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Robert Dawson Anita Holmes E 1 1 - 1 1 - 205.50 61.16 205.50 2.68 Silver Scores
4 Donna Agee Charles Drotar F - 6 3 2 2 1 185.00 55.06 185.00 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Mary Wright David Smith F - - - 3 3 2 171.50 51.04 171.50 0.48 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Rooney Ida Sansoucy F - - - - - - 171.00 50.89 171.00 Scores
7 Beverly Loehrke Margaret Barber D - - - - - - 167.00 49.70 167.00 Scores
2 Nancy Markman Bee Ross E - - - - - - 153.50 45.68 153.50 Scores
8 Sharon Clemens David Clemens F - - - - - - 148.00 44.05 148.00 Scores
5 Pat Macallister Lucille Steiner F - - - - - - 140.00 41.67 140.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Karen Lamb Shirley Brown F 2 2 1 1 1 1 202.00 60.12 202.00 2.01 Silver Scores
2 Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler E 6 5 - 2 2 - 191.00 56.85 191.00 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Kathryn James Patricia Fernandes F - - 5 3 3 2 173.50 51.64 173.50 0.61 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Susman Jane Covode F - - - - - - 166.50 49.55 166.50 Scores
1 Kay Speaker Mary Obrien F - - - - - - 152.00 45.24 152.00 Scores
5 Marilyn O Neil Nina Dowd F - - - - - - 150.00 44.64 150.00 Scores
7 Larry Niedergerke Paula Boyd E - - - - - - 138.50 41.22 138.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Eleanor Hoffman Marilyn Eckerling F 5 4 2 1 1 1 192.00 57.14 192.00 1.45 Silver Scores
3 William Easter Jr Barbara Easter F - - 4 2 2 2 184.57 54.93 184.57 0.81 Silver Scores
6 Elaine Ennis Randall Harrison E - - - 3 3 - 182.29 54.25 182.29 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Carol Williams Linda Drumm F - - 6 - - - 172.00 51.19 172.00 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Brenda Daniel Laurie Fobes F - - - - - - 161.71 48.13 161.71 Scores
1 Michael Malmer June Saunders F - - - - - - 160.57 47.79 160.57 Scores
2 Janet Mayfield James Mayfield E - - - - - - 150.86 44.90 150.86 Scores
4 Jeanette Perich Helga Teehan F - - - - - - 142.86 42.52 142.86 Scores