Mar 11, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 2 - - 1 - - 577.39 61.10 577.39 11.35 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow B 3 1 - 2 1 - 569.21 60.23 569.21 8.51 Silver Scores
5 George Becker Bob Martin A 11 - - 3 - - 549.21 58.12 549.21 1.38 Silver Scores
8 Douglas Scherrer Elsie Pacello C 13 3 1 4 2 1 540.44 57.19 540.44 3.13 Silver Scores
10 Diann Miller Elizabeth Wilson C - 5 3 - - 2 519.94 55.02 519.94 1.76 Silver Scores
2 Shirley Schley Ginger Roe Anderson B - - - - - - 484.21 51.24 484.21 Scores
7 Jeanne Achziger Jeanne Gray A - - - - - - 481.65 50.97 481.65 Scores
9 Roger Pennell Joan Kushner A - - - - - - 473.40 50.10 473.40 Scores
1 Robert Corcoran Marge Pint C - - - - - - 394.47 41.74 394.47 Scores
6 Carol Woodward Patti Askew C - - - - - - 391.20 41.40 391.20 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Friedman Karen Trujillo A 10 - - 1 - - 550.58 58.26 550.58 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A 12 - - 2 - - 541.39 57.29 541.39 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Judy Hummel Skip Carson A 15 - - 3 - - 539.60 57.10 539.60 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A - - - 4 - - 445.44 47.14 445.44 0.80 Silver Scores
8 John Coil Peter Fox C - - - - 1 1 439.49 46.51 439.49 1.19 Silver Scores
4 Sherry Clint Carol Levinson B - - - - 2 - 423.94 44.86 423.94 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick C - - - - - 2 407.09 43.08 407.09 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Kim Powers EllaMargaret Cron B - - - - - - 391.86 41.47 391.86 Scores
10 Sally Kneser Debby Shields C - - - - - - 369.76 39.13 369.76 Scores
6 Sunny Gilbert Barbara Yoshimura C - - - - - - 335.96 35.55 335.96 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 7 - - 1 - - 557.64 59.01 557.64 2.69 Silver Scores
4 William Brooks Gena Brooks B 9 2 - 2 1 - 552.83 58.50 552.83 3.91 Silver Scores
2 Toni Krueger Pam Root B - - - 3 2 - 504.04 53.34 504.04 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Shirley Heinsohn Frank Queen A - - - 4 - - 496.97 52.59 496.97 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Donna Grant Alice Klesinger C - - - - - 1 495.70 52.46 495.70 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Bill Beard Lori Beard A - - - - - - 474.14 50.17 474.14 Scores
9 Forest Clark Paul Witonsky A - - - - - - 455.40 48.19 455.40 Scores
8 Lorena Soares Jared Johnson C - - - - - 2 398.39 42.16 398.39 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Helen Fitzpatrick Karen Betstadt C - - - - - - 395.03 41.80 395.03 Scores
6 Barbara Hildebrand Harriet Sear C - - - - - - 354.27 37.49 354.27 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dennis Goldston Linda Sundbye A 5 - - 1 - - 562.10 59.48 562.10 4.79 Silver Scores
7 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A 14 - - 2 - - 540.36 57.18 540.36 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Gregory Charlton Bill Allegar A - - - 3 - - 520.42 55.07 520.42 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Kirk Mayberry Kathryn Lindahl C - - 5 4 1 1 512.11 54.19 512.11 1.12 Silver Scores
2 Gary Morrison Jonathan Hellman A - - - - - - 509.53 53.92 509.53 Scores
4 Jan Huiatt Mike Huiatt B - - - - 2 - 489.61 51.81 489.61 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Curt Soloff Bob Eberhardt A - - - - - - 486.96 51.53 486.96 Scores
10 Mary Alter Kay Freyer C - - - - - 2 432.57 45.77 432.57 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Bill Longfellow Joann Cochran C - - - - - - 397.57 42.07 397.57 Scores
6 Wayne Wong Richard Daniel C - - - - - - 323.36 34.22 323.36 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Solick Joseph Pieper A 4 - - 1 - - 568.14 60.12 568.14 6.38 Silver Scores
2 Dee Androus Warren Androus B - - - 2 1 - 499.64 52.87 499.64 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - 6 3 2 1 499.04 52.81 499.04 1.15 Silver Scores
6 John Wolf Alaeldin Rachid C - - - 4 - - 468.20 49.54 468.20 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Laura Thomson Dick Duff A - - - - - - 459.64 48.64 459.64 Scores
3 Pat Drew Roberta Vider A - - - - - - 433.27 45.85 433.27 Scores
8 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli C - - - - - - 426.87 45.17 426.87 Scores
9 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A - - - - - - 422.90 44.75 422.90 Scores
10 Jean Wolfe Pierre Wolfe B - - - - - - 412.31 43.63 412.31 Scores
4 David Priboth Michael Jalving B - - - - - - 410.20 43.41 410.20 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 K Ragland Carol Ward A 8 - - 1 - - 555.06 58.74 555.06 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Chuck Goudey Bruce Cobb A - - - 2 - - 531.10 56.20 531.10 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Donna Givner William Kutscher B - - - 3 1 - 508.94 53.86 508.94 1.19 Silver Scores
3 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty A - - - 4 - - 507.65 53.72 507.65 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Kay Christensen Hurlon James Dulan B - - - - 2 - 475.47 50.31 475.47 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Louise Forsythe Stuart Davis C - - - - - 1 471.53 49.90 471.53 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Lloyd Parker Susan Fallon C - - - - - 2 467.79 49.50 467.79 0.59 Silver Scores
8 R Dean Porter Steve Lehman C - - - - - - 459.36 48.61 459.36 Scores
6 Kris Klamut Piotr Gawron C - - - - - - 452.03 47.83 452.03 Scores
5 Joan Curran Penelope Coffman A - - - - - - 429.86 45.49 429.86 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A 6 - - 1 - - 558.47 59.10 558.47 3.59 Silver Scores
4 David Osmundsen William Kacena C - 4 2 2 1 1 520.81 55.11 520.81 2.35 Silver Scores
9 Alice Kinningham Susan Grauer A - - - 3 - - 498.90 52.79 498.90 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Jane Ranney Beverly Sanders A - - - 4 - - 487.54 51.59 487.54 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein C - - - - 2 2 471.66 49.91 471.66 0.89 Silver Scores
6 Georgiana Butler Richard Way C - - - - 3 - 470.47 49.79 470.47 0.64 Silver Scores
1 James Albright Scott Kelly C - - - - - - 451.64 47.79 451.64 Scores
2 Maxine Divine Judi Greene B - - - - - - 405.03 42.86 405.03 Scores
8 Diane Morgan Jill Fink C - - - - - - 403.85 42.74 403.85 Scores
7 Shirley Miller Carole McLennan C - - - - - - 362.08 38.32 362.08 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Randel Suzanne Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 607.03 64.24 607.03 15.13 Silver Scores
1 Dee Warnecke Dorcas Evans C - 6 4 2 1 1 516.61 54.67 516.61 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Ranney Debra Dallas A - - - 3 - - 516.10 54.61 516.10 1.15 Silver Scores
4 David Porter David Minson B - - - 4 2 - 514.72 54.47 514.72 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Robert McKenzie Belinda Rust B - - - - 3 - 487.59 51.60 487.59 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Carolyn Borus James Culhane B - - - - - - 482.84 51.09 482.84 Scores
8 Linda Benedict Annette Woodward C - - - - - - 472.36 49.99 472.36 Scores
7 Nancy Rassbach Bonnie Janzen A - - - - - - 472.15 49.96 472.15 Scores
2 Marilyn Bost Tommie Kadotani B - - - - - - 468.29 49.55 468.29 Scores
6 Janet Jacob Judith Lowen C - - - - - - 279.63 29.59 279.63 Scores