Mar 11, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Roberta Vider Judith Ude A 2 - - 1 - - 569.50 67.80 569.50 9.11 Silver Scores
6 Judy Hummel Skip Carson A 5 - - 2 - - 538.50 64.11 538.50 3.84 Silver Scores
10 Shirley Schley Ginger Roe Anderson B 6 1 - 3 1 - 517.00 61.55 517.00 5.66 Silver Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 8 - - 4 - - 511.00 60.83 511.00 1.62 Silver Scores
7 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B 10 3 - 5 2 - 495.00 58.93 495.00 3.18 Silver Scores
11 Kim Powers EllaMargaret Cron B - - - 6 3 - 438.00 52.14 438.00 0.67 Silver Scores
14 Ernie Young Jr Kathryn Lindahl A - - - - - - 425.50 50.65 425.50 Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - - - - 1 418.00 49.76 418.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Beverly Brilliant Victor King B - - - - - - 418.00 49.76 418.00 Scores
5 Bill Longfellow Joann Cochran C - - - - - 2 417.50 49.70 417.50 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Hildebrand Harriet Sear C - - - - - - 405.50 48.27 405.50 Scores
9 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - 405.00 48.21 405.00 Scores
13 Robert Solick Joseph Pieper A - - - - - - 396.00 47.14 396.00 Scores
4 Shirley Miller Carole McLennan C - - - - - - 358.50 42.68 358.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 En Hay Allen Kane A 4 - - 1 - - 552.50 65.77 552.50 5.13 Silver Scores
14 Beverly Sanders Jane Ranney A - - - 2 - - 469.00 55.83 469.00 1.93 Silver Scores
12 Jeanne Gray Jeanne Achziger A - - - 3 - - 422.50 50.30 422.50 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Joan Curran Penelope Coffman A - - - 4 - - 416.00 49.52 416.00 0.96 Silver Scores
3 Lori Beard Bill Beard A - - - 5/7 - - 407.50 48.51 407.50 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Toni Krueger Pam Root B - - - 5/7 1/2 - 407.50 48.51 407.50 1.14 Silver Scores
10 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - - - 5/7 1/2 - 407.50 48.51 407.50 1.14 Silver Scores
8 Alaeldin Rachid John Wolf C - - - - 3 1 403.50 48.04 403.50 0.84 Silver Scores
4 David Minson David Porter B - - - - - - 390.50 46.49 390.50 Scores
2 Kris Klamut Piotr Gawron C - - - - - 2 374.50 44.58 374.50 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Dennis Goldston Linda Sundbye A - - - - - - 354.00 42.14 354.00 Scores
1 Harold Sanchez David Williams B - - - - - - 327.50 38.99 327.50 Scores
11 Alice Nishimoto Shirley Merritt C - - - - - - 268.00 31.90 268.00 Scores
5 Grace O'Connor Jonel Filipek C - - - - - - 246.50 29.35 246.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marvel Heinsohn Jonas Drobulis B 7 2 - 1 1 - 512.50 61.01 512.50 4.25 Silver Scores
3 Shirley Heinsohn Frank Queen A - - - 2 - - 482.00 57.38 482.00 2.00 Silver Scores
1 Rhoda Taylor Winnie Knapp B - 5 - 3 2 - 461.00 54.88 461.00 1.79 Silver Scores
14 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A - - - 4 - - 459.50 54.70 459.50 1.00 Silver Scores
5 Louise Forsythe Stuart Davis C - 6 2 5 3 1 459.00 54.64 459.00 2.35 Silver Scores
9 Laura Thomson Dick Duff A - - - 6 - - 454.50 54.11 454.50 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Julie Leman Christine Gasser C - - - - 4 2 422.00 50.24 422.00 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Sherry Clint Carol Levinson B - - - - - - 414.50 49.35 414.50 Scores
10 Frank Baca Betty Adler B - - - - - - 400.00 47.62 400.00 Scores
12 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A - - - - - - 377.50 44.94 377.50 Scores
11 Wayne Wong Richard Daniel C - - - - - - 369.50 43.99 369.50 Scores
7 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 367.50 43.75 367.50 Scores
8 Carol Woodward Patti Askew C - - - - - - 364.00 43.33 364.00 Scores
15 Jean Wolfe Pierre Wolfe B - - - - - - 336.00 40.00 336.00 Scores
13 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - - - - 290.00 34.52 290.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Edwin Hagerman Katelin Yates A 9 - - 1 - - 508.50 60.54 508.50 2.86 Silver Scores
9 K Ragland Carol Ward A 11 - - 2 - - 488.50 58.15 488.50 2.00 Silver Scores
3 Susan Grauer Alice Kinningham A 12 - - 3 - - 487.50 58.04 487.50 1.43 Silver Scores
5 John Coil Peter Fox C - 4 1 4 1 1 484.00 57.62 484.00 3.13 Silver Scores
8 Melba Turner Sandra Ahlquist C - - 3 5 2 2 445.50 53.04 445.50 1.76 Silver Scores
4 Gary Morrison Elizabeth Ronning B - - - 6 3 - 439.50 52.32 439.50 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Bob Martin Bruce Cobb A - - - - - - 428.00 50.95 428.00 Scores
14 Helen Fitzpatrick Karen Betstadt C - - - - 4 - 420.50 50.06 420.50 0.52 Silver Scores
11 Marge Pint Robert Corcoran C - - - - - - 414.00 49.29 414.00 Scores
10 Ann McGrew Bill Johnson B - - - - - - 409.50 48.75 409.50 Scores
15 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow B - - - - - - 404.50 48.15 404.50 Scores
7 Jared Johnson Lorena Soares C - - - - - - 403.50 48.04 403.50 Scores
12 Michael Holmes Donita McKanna A - - - - - - 397.00 47.26 397.00 Scores
2 Judith Lowen Janet Jacob C - - - - - - 391.50 46.61 391.50 Scores
1 Marilyn Bost Tommie Kadotani B - - - - - - 308.50 36.73 308.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Pennell Joan Kushner A - - - 1 - - 466.00 55.48 466.00 2.75 Silver Scores
12 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A - - - 2 - - 456.50 54.35 456.50 1.93 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Yoshimura Sunny Gilbert C - - 4 3 1 1 441.50 52.56 441.50 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Jerry Ranney Debra Dallas A - - - 4 - - 432.00 51.43 432.00 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Douglas Scherrer Elsie Pacello C - - - 5 2 2 413.50 49.23 413.50 1.04 Silver Scores
2 Donna Grant Alice Klesinger C - - - 6 3 - 413.00 49.17 413.00 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Maxine Divine Judi Greene B - - - - 4 - 410.00 48.81 410.00 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Paul Witonsky George Becker A - - - - - - 401.00 47.74 401.00 Scores
14 Laurie Simons Divine Edward Halteman B - - - - - - 384.00 45.71 384.00 Scores
9 James Culhane Carolyn Borus B - - - - - - 375.50 44.70 375.50 Scores
10 Kay Freyer Mary Alter C - - - - - - 366.50 43.63 366.50 Scores
11 Diann Miller Elizabeth Wilson C - - - - - - 357.00 42.50 357.00 Scores
5 Georgiana Butler Richard Way C - - - - - - 355.00 42.26 355.00 Scores
1 Hurlon James Dulan Kay Christensen B - - - - - - 306.00 36.43 306.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bill Wittmann William Curtis A 1 - - 1 - - 582.50 69.35 582.50 12.15 Silver Scores
13 Gregory Charlton Bill Allegar A 3 - - 2 - - 565.50 67.32 565.50 6.83 Silver Scores
3 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A - - - 3 - - 474.50 56.49 474.50 1.38 Silver Scores
1 David Priboth Michael Jalving B - 7 - 4 1 - 458.50 54.58 458.50 1.42 Silver Scores
10 Donna Givner William Kutscher B - - - 5 2 - 453.00 53.93 453.00 0.99 Silver Scores
4 Robert McKenzie Belinda Rust B - - - 6 3 - 452.00 53.81 452.00 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Newcomb Jerry Newcomb A - - - - - - 440.00 52.38 440.00 Scores
8 Sally Kneser Debby Shields C - - 5 - 4 1 437.50 52.08 437.50 0.99 Silver Scores
5 Kirk Mayberry Steve Lehman C - - 6 - - 2 424.50 50.54 424.50 0.74 Silver Scores
11 Linda Benedict Annette Woodward C - - - - - - 406.00 48.33 406.00 Scores
12 Bonnie Janzen Nancy Rassbach A - - - - - - 394.00 46.90 394.00 Scores
7 Dee Warnecke Dorcas Evans C - - - - - - 383.50 45.65 383.50 Scores
2 James Albright Scott Kelly C - - - - - - 362.50 43.15 362.50 Scores
14 Diane Morgan Jill Fink C - - - - - - 348.50 41.49 348.50 Scores