Mar 02, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Evening Side Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.83 Red 1 69.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA Peter BoydDarnestown, MD William ColeSilver Spring, MD William PettisSilver Spring, MD Sylvia ShiRockville, MD
5.12 Red 2 62.00 Hal HindmanCentreville, VA Fred KingMc Lean, VA John PotterMontreat, NC Richard PotterBlack Mountain, NC
3.84 Red 3 58.00 Barry GorskiReading, PA Andie SheafferLancaster, PA John KlingerLancaster, PA Deborah KlingerLancaster, PA
6.07 Red 4 1 1 53.00 David CoughlinLexington Park, MD Margaret WerneckeLeonardtown, MD Jetty TownsendDrayden, MD David ArbuthnotLusby, MD
4.55 Red 5 2 52.00 Dorothy BechtleClifton, VA Julia BrownVienna, VA Al StolpeFairfax, VA John HamiltonAnnandale, VA
3.41 Red 6 3 50.00 Ellena BallLynchburg, VA Helen HutterLynchburg, VA Doris BrammerLynchburg, VA Kinza PickelsimerMoneta, VA
2.56 Red 7 4 49.00 Bruce SouthardGreensboro, NC Roger HeimkeGreensboro, NC Deborah MonroeGreensboro, NC Catherine McLeodEden, NC
1.31 Red 5/8 48.00 Susan SlatteryAlexandria, VA Monica ShumannArlington, VA Fred GramlichAlexandria, VA Catherine BardsleyMc Lean, VA
1.31 Red 5/8 48.00 Helene CooperGainesville, VA Betsy EliotSterling, VA Jean ValentineArlington, VA Gretta BordcoshFalls Church, VA
1.31 Red 5/8 48.00 Jack BuchananRichmond, VA Will WilliamsRichmond, VA Richard ShawColumbus, NC Stanley HurwitzBluffton, SC
1.31 Red 5/8 48.00 Barbara CanslerRaleigh, NC Mary Katherine BolchRaleigh, NC Bonnie KressRaleigh, NC Frances BarryRaleigh, NC
1.93 Red 2 42.00 Bernadette WilliamsWilliamsburg, VA Linda McDanielWilliamsburg, VA Kaye LangstonGoldsboro, NC Charlotte MaxwellGoldsboro, NC
1.45 Red 3 40.00 Sandy CraftMorehead City, NC Sissy WeilMorehead City, NC Frances JilcottKinston, NC Jeannie ExumKinston, NC
0.95 Red 4/5 35.00 Marie GolladayWaxhaw, NC David WeberCharlotte, NC Annie WilliamsHalifax, NS Robert WilliamsHalifax, NS
0.95 Red 4/5 35.00 Barry FratkinRichmond, VA Winifred FratkinRichmond, VA F V Mike LowdenRichmond, VA Thomas KasvinRichmond, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd William Cole William Pettis Sylvia Shi A 1 - - - - - 0.00 69.00 6.83 Red
16 Hal Hindman Fred King John Potter Richard Potter A 2 - - - - - 0.00 62.00 5.12 Red
25 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer John Klinger Deborah Klinger A 3 - - - - - 0.00 58.00 3.84 Red
5 David Coughlin Margaret Wernecke Jetty Townsend David Arbuthnot C 4 1 1 - - - 0.00 53.00 6.07 Red
11 Dorothy Bechtle Julia Brown Al Stolpe John Hamilton B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 52.00 4.55 Red
8 Ellena Ball Helen Hutter Doris Brammer Kinza Pickelsimer B 6 3 - - - - 0.00 50.00 3.41 Red
35 Bruce Southard Roger Heimke Deborah Monroe Catherine McLeod B 7 4 - - - - 0.00 49.00 2.56 Red
24 Jack Buchanan Will Williams Richard Shaw Stanley Hurwitz B - 5/8 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.31 Red
9 Susan Slattery Monica Shumann Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B - 5/8 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.31 Red
10 Helene Cooper Betsy Eliot Jean Valentine Gretta Bordcosh B - 5/8 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.31 Red
31 Barbara Cansler Mary Katherine Bolch Bonnie Kress Frances Barry B - 5/8 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.31 Red
34 Jerry Nolte Elizabeth Nolte Georgette Weiss Tony Robson B - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
29 James Fox Judy Fox Annie Schwartz Alan Schwartz A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.30 Red
30 James Gerding Sidney Graves Ann Seeboth Ruth Woods B - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.40 Red
17 Gale Meyer Karen Jackson Henry Simpson 111 Kathy Newman B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.60 Red
21 Bernadette Williams Linda McDaniel Kaye Langston Charlotte Maxwell C - - 2 - - - 0.00 42.00 1.93 Red
19 Norman Mitchell David Montague Rava Giguere Victoria Selph B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
23 Don Farver Candace Dickinson Patricia Heidrich Bruce Brofman B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
4 Elizabeth Crockett Kaye Threatt Nancy Fitzgerald Jane Goins B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
6 Sandy Craft Sissy Weil Frances Jilcott Jeannie Exum C - - 3 - - - 0.00 40.00 1.45 Red
27 Ian Cloudsdale Kay Richardson Grada Arble Paul Morrissette B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.40 Red
26 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin F V Mike Lowden Thomas Kasvin C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 35.00 0.95 Red
3 Marie Golladay David Weber Annie Williams Robert Williams C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 35.00 0.95 Red
15 Berry Craven Maxine Cunningham Karen Cook David Cook B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.30 Red
13 Carolyn Wood Armand Wagner Kathy Burch Stephanie McLeod C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.20 Red
14 Jeanette Benton Laura Webb-Marshall Billie DeVane Patricia Edgecomb C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.30 Red
12 Mary Patton Roger Hill Richard Lanzarone Doris Needham B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.20 Red
28 David Livingston Jean Livingston John Gerretsen Assunta Gerretsen B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.20 Red
22 George Caley James Braunworth Sandra Murphy Rhea Diamond C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.20 Red
1 Ann Griffin Deas Linville Holmes Smoot Cordelia Tyler C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.30 Red
18 Alan Godes Carole Grob Martha Lackey Angelo Zuccaro A - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.20 Red
32 J Bolton Elease Bolton Elizabeth Whitehead Pattie Motley B - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.20 Red
33 Dennis Wick Jamie Sue Schmidt Sally Davis Mial Woodard B - - - - - - 0.00 22.00 0.10 Red
20 Tom Williams Rie Williams Caroline Clyburn Sonjia McHone C - - - - - - 0.00 19.00 0.10 Red
7 Luann Toadvine Eileen Shelly Donna Zebley Christina Dowling C - - - - - - 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results