Mar 25, 2016 - Friday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Judd Halenza Ed Ford 7 11 - - - - - 189.00 52.50 201.33 390.33 1.65 Gold Scores
5 Ruth Watkins Arthur Watkins 7 12 - - 3 - - 190.00 52.78 199.04 389.04 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patricia Martin George Wilkinson 1 - 5 2 1 1 - 216.00 60.00 168.90 384.90 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
7 Clare Desjarlais Ramin Radsan 7 - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 186.03 371.53 Scores
6 Wendy Wanderman Bridget O'Sullivan 3 - - - 2 - - 196.50 54.58 160.10 356.60 0.97 Red Scores
4 Michael Locke Russell Robinett 3 - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 172.83 334.33 0.85 Red Scores
3 Reginald Fujimoto Loretta Rizer 7 - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 133.47 309.97 Scores
1 Raymond Hilbert Elizabeth Granby 7 - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 153.36 305.36 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 7 8 - - 3 - - 193.00 53.61 203.40 396.40 2.20 Gold Scores
7 Mark Austerlitz Mimie Anderson 7 15 - - 1 - - 205.50 57.08 181.73 387.23 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Trish Simmons Marilyn Olson 3 17 4 - - 2 - 172.50 47.92 213.30 385.80 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
4 Stuart Hemple Deborah Goldsmith 3 - - - - 1 - 173.00 48.06 202.57 375.57 1.67 Red Scores
6 Ralph Tribbey Margery Farnsworth 3 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 215.90 375.40 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Chace Kendro A. Luke Ratnayake 7 - - - 2 - - 204.50 56.81 163.03 367.53 0.97 Red Scores
2 Vicki Graves Larry Graves 3 - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 167.90 330.90 Scores
8 Arlene Special Joyce Blumberg 3 - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 144.00 286.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand 7 3 - - 1 - - 215.00 59.72 193.30 408.30 5.56 Gold Scores
2 Lawrence Gach Marvin Schwedock 1 13 3 1 3 - - 185.50 51.53 203.00 388.50 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joanne Keyser Jean Meehan 3 - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 198.20 372.20 0.69 Red Scores
8 Sally Hall Brenda Post 3 - - - 2 1 - 189.00 52.50 168.57 357.57 0.97 Red Scores
4 Pam Nuccio Pat Sullivan 7 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 184.87 353.37 Scores
5 Kathleen Courtney Susan Koshkarian 7 - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 156.83 330.33 Scores
1 Donna Krueger Phil Blandin 7 - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 145.53 313.53 Scores
3 Lorraine Ruegg Carole Duncan 7 - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 135.87 275.37 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Ann Manaster Judy Elsberry 3 9 1 - - - - 197.50 54.86 198.33 395.83 4.92 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marge Van Hemert Batia Kvashny 7 - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 195.21 379.21 Scores
2 Larry Shannon Sandy Frunzi 1 - 8 - - - - 172.50 47.92 205.30 377.80 1.38 Gold Scores
3 John Licharson Elna Licharson 7 - - - 1 - - 203.00 56.39 172.63 375.63 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Sue Lee Dana Lee 7 - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 203.74 370.24 0.97 Red Scores
6 Eric Newcomer David Newcomer 3 - - - 2 1 - 201.50 55.97 167.59 369.09 0.97 Red Scores
4 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 3 - - - 3 2 - 198.00 55.00 165.97 363.97 0.69 Red Scores
7 Milton Fader John Heberle 7 - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 196.17 340.17 0.69 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Judi Henwood Linda Miller 7 6 - - 1 - - 232.50 64.58 171.12 403.62 2.82 Gold Scores
8 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 3 - 6 - 3 1 - 192.00 53.33 189.15 381.15 1.94 Red Scores
7 Elazar Harel Bridget Poizner 7 - - - - - - 170.80 47.44 200.89 -3.20 371.69 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Nicholas McInerny David Blumenberg 1 - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 184.54 360.04 0.73 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Casey Winfield Carson 7 - - - 2 - - 197.50 54.86 159.64 357.14 0.97 Red Scores
6 Howard Maves Sandy Jennings 3 - - - - 2 - 191.00 53.06 158.49 349.49 0.64 Red Scores
5 Ronald Perkins Nancy Perkins 7 - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 177.18 347.18 0.51 Red Scores
4 Franklin Grossman Judith Grossman 3 - - - - - - 133.50 37.08 152.03 285.53 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Cynthia Kohn Michael Kohn 7 4 - - 2/3 - - 191.50 53.19 216.19 407.69 4.17 Gold Scores
8 Sharyn Daly Chrissy Fried 7 16 - - 1 - - 222.50 61.81 164.20 386.70 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Sharon Murphy Donna Jacobi 3 - - - - - - 187.50 52.08 183.32 370.82 0.79 Red Scores
6 Phyllis Roddy Sandra Buffington 3 - - - 2/3 1 - 191.50 53.19 149.38 340.88 0.85 Red Scores
3 Anne Newman Donna Hofer 7 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 174.60 334.10 Scores
1 Bjorn Syversen Rose Vogt 7 - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 161.69 322.19 Scores
5 Carol Murphy Art Murphy 7 - - - - - - 153.70 42.69 157.87 3.20 311.57 Scores
4 Bob Geiser Judy Geiser 3 - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 147.33 297.83 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Nila Bhatia Sandra Leach 7 2 - - 1 - - 203.00 56.39 207.16 410.16 7.41 Gold Scores
5 Gina Otto Rolland Otto 7 5 - - 2 - - 202.50 56.25 204.78 407.28 3.29 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Rubinstein Charles O'Malley III 7 7 - - - - - 188.00 52.22 210.48 398.48 2.47 Gold Scores
4 JoAnn diLorenzo Sally Rosoff 7 14 - - 3 - - 198.50 55.14 188.90 387.40 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 3 - 7 - 4 1 - 194.50 54.03 185.88 380.38 1.49 Red Scores
2 Ramey Farah Gerald Asbury 1 - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 224.52 365.52 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Karen Hunt Irene Sowle 3 - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 172.14 337.14 Scores
7 Gerry Blowey Roscoe Anderson 7 - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 131.56 300.56 Scores
9 Bonnie Douglass Odile Gendreau 7 - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 132.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Donald Garner Margie Lee 7 1 - - 1 - - 217.00 60.28 205.29 422.29 9.88 Gold Scores
8 Mina Taylor Bonnie Sattler 3 10 2 - 2 1 - 211.00 58.61 183.87 394.87 3.69 Gold|Red Scores
5 Peter Moyer Anita Hammersley 7 - - - 4 - - 185.00 51.39 190.06 375.06 1.24 Red Scores
6 Rebecca Higgins Jane Good 3 - - - - 2 - 178.00 49.44 189.86 367.86 1.28 Red Scores
2 William Walton Helen Hodges 1 - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 225.82 364.82 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Nirmala Krishnamoorthy Meenakshi Krishnamoorthy 7 - - - 3 - - 198.00 55.00 164.50 362.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Michael Brooks Laura Brooks 7 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 186.62 355.12 Scores
3 Sharron Voorhees Jo Raymond 7 - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 166.40 347.90 Scores
4 Judy Greene Ellen Arcadi 3 - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 160.70 328.70 Scores