Mar 25, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Larry Shannon Sandy Frunzi 1 8 5 3 1 1 - 205.30 57.03 205.30 1.38 Gold J - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Sue Lee Dana Lee 7 11 - - 2 - - 203.74 56.59 203.74 0.97 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Ann Manaster Judy Elsberry 3 18 8 - 3 2 - 198.33 55.09 198.33 0.69 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Marge Van Hemert Batia Kvashny 7 21 - - - - - 195.21 54.23 195.21 J - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Clare Desjarlais Ramin Radsan 7 28 - - - - - 186.03 51.68 186.03 I - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 3 - - - - - - 165.97 46.10 165.97 J - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Wendy Wanderman Bridget O'Sullivan 3 - - - - - - 160.10 44.47 160.10 I - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Reginald Fujimoto Loretta Rizer 7 - - - - - - 133.47 37.08 133.47 I - 3 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Judd Halenza Ed Ford 7 15 - - 1 - - 201.33 55.93 201.33 1.38 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Ruth Watkins Arthur Watkins 7 17 - - 2 - - 199.04 55.29 199.04 0.97 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Milton Fader John Heberle 7 20 - - 3 - - 196.17 54.49 196.17 0.69 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Locke Russell Robinett 3 - - - - 1 - 172.83 48.01 172.83 0.85 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 John Licharson Elna Licharson 7 - - - - - - 172.63 47.95 172.63 J - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Martin George Wilkinson 1 - - - - - - 168.90 46.92 168.90 I - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Eric Newcomer David Newcomer 3 - - - - - - 167.59 46.55 167.59 J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Raymond Hilbert Elizabeth Granby 7 - - - - - - 153.36 42.60 153.36 I - 1 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Ralph Tribbey Margery Farnsworth 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 215.90 59.97 215.90 1.38 Gold I - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Trish Simmons Marilyn Olson 3 5 4 - 2 2 - 213.30 59.25 213.30 0.97 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Stuart Hemple Deborah Goldsmith 3 14 7 - 3 - - 202.57 56.27 202.57 0.69 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Austerlitz Mimie Anderson 7 - - - - - - 181.73 50.48 181.73 I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Sally Hall Brenda Post 3 - - - - - - 168.57 46.83 168.57 J - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Vicki Graves Larry Graves 3 - - - - - - 167.90 46.64 167.90 I - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Donna Krueger Phil Blandin 7 - - - - - - 145.53 40.43 145.53 J - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Lorraine Ruegg Carole Duncan 7 - - - - - - 135.87 37.74 135.87 J - 3 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 7 12 - - 1 - - 203.40 56.50 203.40 1.38 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Lawrence Gach Marvin Schwedock 1 13 6 - 2 1 - 203.00 56.39 203.00 0.97 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Joanne Keyser Jean Meehan 3 19 9 - 3 - - 198.20 55.06 198.20 0.69 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand 7 22 - - - - - 193.30 53.69 193.30 J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Pam Nuccio Pat Sullivan 7 30 - - - - - 184.87 51.35 184.87 J - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Chace Kendro A. Luke Ratnayake 7 - - - - - - 163.03 45.29 163.03 I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Kathleen Courtney Susan Koshkarian 7 - - - - - - 156.83 43.56 156.83 J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Arlene Special Joyce Blumberg 3 - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 William Walton Helen Hodges 1 1 1 1 1 1 - 225.82 62.73 225.82 1.45 Gold N - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Donald Garner Margie Lee 7 9 - - 2 - - 205.29 57.03 205.29 1.02 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Peter Moyer Anita Hammersley 7 23 - - 3 - - 190.06 52.79 190.06 0.73 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Rebecca Higgins Jane Good 3 24 10 - 4 2 - 189.86 52.74 189.86 0.64 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Brooks Laura Brooks 7 27 - - - - - 186.62 51.84 186.62 N - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Mina Taylor Bonnie Sattler 3 32 14 - - - - 183.87 51.08 183.87 N - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Sharron Voorhees Jo Raymond 7 - - - - - - 166.40 46.22 166.40 N - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Nirmala Krishnamoorthy Meenakshi Krishnamoorthy 7 - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 N - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Greene Ellen Arcadi 3 - - - - - - 160.70 44.64 160.70 N - 4 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Elazar Harel Bridget Poizner 7 16 - - 1 - - 200.89 55.80 200.89 1.45 Gold M - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 3 25 11 - 2 1 - 189.15 52.54 189.15 1.02 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Nicholas McInerny David Blumenberg 1 31 13 - 3 2 - 184.54 51.26 184.54 0.73 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Ronald Perkins Nancy Perkins 7 - - - 4 - - 177.18 49.22 177.18 0.51 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Judi Henwood Linda Miller 7 - - - - - - 171.12 47.53 171.12 M - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Carolyn Casey Winfield Carson 7 - - - - - - 159.64 44.34 159.64 M - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Howard Maves Sandy Jennings 3 - - - - - - 158.49 44.03 158.49 M - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Franklin Grossman Judith Grossman 3 - - - - - - 152.03 42.23 152.03 M - 4 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Nancy Rubinstein Charles O'Malley III 7 6 - - 1 - - 210.48 58.47 210.48 1.38 Gold N - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Nila Bhatia Sandra Leach 7 7 - - 2 - - 207.16 57.54 207.16 0.97 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
4 JoAnn diLorenzo Sally Rosoff 7 26 - - 3 - - 188.90 52.47 188.90 0.69 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Sharon Murphy Donna Jacobi 3 33 15 - - 1 - 183.32 50.92 183.32 0.79 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Sharyn Daly Chrissy Fried 7 - - - - - - 164.20 45.61 164.20 M - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Murphy Art Murphy 7 - - - - - - 157.87 43.85 157.87 M - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Phyllis Roddy Sandra Buffington 3 - - - - - - 149.38 41.49 149.38 M - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Gerry Blowey Roscoe Anderson 7 - - - - - - 131.56 36.54 131.56 N - 7 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Ramey Farah Gerald Asbury 1 2 2 2 1 1 - 224.52 62.37 224.52 1.38 Gold N - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Cynthia Kohn Michael Kohn 7 3 - - 2 - - 216.19 60.05 216.19 0.97 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Gina Otto Rolland Otto 7 10 - - 3 - - 204.78 56.88 204.78 0.69 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 3 29 12 - - 2 - 185.88 51.63 185.88 0.64 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Anne Newman Donna Hofer 7 - - - - - - 174.60 48.50 174.60 M - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Karen Hunt Irene Sowle 3 - - - - - - 172.14 47.82 172.14 N - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Bjorn Syversen Rose Vogt 7 - - - - - - 161.69 44.91 161.69 M - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Bob Geiser Judy Geiser 3 - - - - - - 147.33 40.93 147.33 M - 4 - E/W Scores