Mar 25, 2016 - Friday 3:15 pm

Open IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B 4 1 - 1 1 - 34.36 0.00 26.95 61.31 14.47 Gold Scores
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 15 - - 3 - - 11.09 0.00 28.24 39.33 4.29 Gold Scores
7 James Martin Lyn Martin A - - - - - - -33.93 0.00 46.21 12.28 3.35 Gold Scores
8 Sherman Gao Norman Woo B - - - - 2 - -7.49 0.00 19.58 12.09 1.97 Red Scores
5 Rick Norton Jr Steve Bruno A - - - 2 - - 22.85 0.00 -20.11 2.74 2.35 Red Scores
3 Mike Albert Louise Bahr A - - - - - - -7.28 0.00 6.95 -0.33 Scores
13 Jan Condit George Vasilevsky A - - - 4 - - -2.66 0.00 0.58 -2.08 1.17 Red Scores
11 Marilyn Peters-Dunn Lena Jelusich A - - - 5 - - -4.27 0.00 -11.61 -15.88 0.67 Red Scores
1 Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta C - - - - - 2 -23.40 0.00 -12.50 -35.90 1.84 Red Scores
2 Chian Young Kwong Chung C - - - - - - -33.09 0.00 -9.37 -42.46 1.14 Gold Scores
12 Donald Davidson Lucy Tillman C - - - - 3 1 -18.20 0.00 -30.42 -48.62 1.31 Gold Scores
10 Rochelle Braunstein Tatsumi Mercer C - - - - - - -67.19 0.00 -67.19 Scores
6 Carole Kanow Emely Moeller C - - - - - - -34.56 0.00 -64.08 -98.64 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brad Moss Garth Yettick A 1 - - 1 - - 81.69 0.00 35.56 117.25 34.29 Gold Scores
2 Shailesh Gupta Alberto Feilhaber C 8 2 1 2 1 1 63.25 0.00 -8.86 54.39 9.41 Gold Scores
10 David Abelow Thomas Herzog A 11 - - 3 - - 41.43 0.00 5.74 47.17 5.72 Gold Scores
7 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 20 - - 4 - - 24.13 0.00 10.61 34.74 3.62 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A - - - - - - 14.84 0.00 -4.88 9.96 0.58 Red Scores
1 Paul Foster Sandy Kucha B - - - - - - 0.02 0.00 -3.92 -3.90 1.30 Red Scores
13 David Oakley David Hunt A - - - 5 - - 23.12 0.00 -27.41 -4.29 0.67 Red Scores
4 J Spencer Emtage Michele Zuniga C - - - - 2 2 13.12 0.00 -24.78 -11.66 1.23 Red Scores
6 Carol Brager Kannan Dan C - - - - - - -15.44 0.00 -2.03 -17.47 1.86 Gold Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - - - - -10.17 0.00 -10.95 -21.12 Scores
8 Diana Glimm Roger Liles C - - - - - - -11.75 0.00 -9.95 -21.70 Scores
5 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A - - - - - - -24.17 0.00 -20.22 -44.39 Scores
12 Judy Gruenberger Vivienne Whitworth C - - - - - - -38.45 0.00 -13.44 -51.89 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alex Fowlie Marjorie Michelin A 5 - - 2 - - 28.59 0.00 30.56 59.15 11.43 Gold Scores
10 Timothy Flaherty Nagy Nosseir A 7 - - 1 - - 36.15 0.00 22.16 58.31 8.57 Gold Scores
1 Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman A - - - 3 - - 23.53 0.00 4.53 28.06 1.75 Red Scores
12 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - 10 - - - - 2.81 0.00 16.28 19.09 2.28 Gold Scores
4 Sue Boyle Robert Moore B - - - - - - -9.29 0.00 27.93 18.64 1.23 Red Scores
11 Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - 4 - - 23.39 0.00 -7.21 16.18 1.23 Red Scores
13 Raymond Sachs Maritha Pottenger A - - - 5 - - 13.92 0.00 -15.72 -1.80 0.70 Red Scores
2 Robert Bonine David Newhall C - - 5 - - - -18.38 0.00 12.28 -6.10 1.84 Gold Scores
3 Nathan McCay John Kissinger A - - - - - - -13.10 0.00 4.90 -8.20 0.70 Red Scores
7 William Grant Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - - - - -20.72 0.00 -3.51 -24.23 Scores
6 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen C - - - - 2 1 4.83 0.00 -34.83 -30.00 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tom Tatham Alice Lane A - - - - - - 5.40 0.00 -38.97 -33.57 Scores
8 Martha Roth Michael Wagner B - - - - - - -11.83 0.00 -34.46 -46.29 Scores
14 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - - - 6 1 - 5.55 0.00 -75.86 -70.31 1.75 Gold Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Martha Woodworth A 9 - - 1 - - 30.15 0.00 24.18 54.33 6.86 Gold Scores
1 Robert Law Corey Cole B 14 4 - 3 1 - 18.79 0.00 21.66 40.45 5.29 Gold Scores
7 Maynard Denison Sandy Denison A 16 - - - - - 7.34 0.00 30.76 38.10 4.03 Gold Scores
4 Hemant Bhatia Kumar Jain B 21 7 - - - - -12.55 0.00 43.87 31.32 3.35 Gold Scores
9 Vic Quiros Richard Reitman A - - - 6 - - 9.66 0.00 19.61 29.27 1.25 Red Scores
5 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath B - - - - 3 - -5.01 0.00 22.05 17.04 2.37 Red Scores
10 Ronald Huffaker Jerry Weitzner A - - - 4 - - 11.99 0.00 4.34 16.33 1.23 Red Scores
13 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - 2 - - 29.22 0.00 -21.21 8.01 2.45 Red Scores
12 Patricia Wilkey Barbara Blake C - - 6 5 2 1 11.59 0.00 -19.95 -8.36 1.58 Gold Scores
11 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - -39.60 0.00 16.18 -23.42 Scores
8 Linda Willingham Ben Domurat B - - - - - - -46.86 0.00 -1.63 -48.49 0.99 Red Scores
2 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio C - - - - - - -43.85 0.00 -4.82 -48.67 1.31 Gold Scores
14 Kathleen Byrne Tom Sauer C - - - - - - -22.21 0.00 -30.06 -52.27 Scores
6 Lynne Pyka Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - - - - 2 -19.54 0.00 -72.66 -92.20 0.86 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 2 - - 1 - - 64.95 0.00 31.15 96.10 25.72 Gold Scores
9 Paul Darin Greg House A 3 - - 4 - - 27.71 0.00 50.09 77.80 19.29 Gold Scores
7 Robert Todd Kevin Comeau A 13 - - - - - 14.92 0.00 30.60 45.52 4.90 Gold Scores
6 Dan Wong Paul Dubois C 17 5 2 6 - 1 16.06 0.00 21.36 37.42 4.18 Gold Scores
12 Lawrence Sherman Lamya Agelidis B 18 6 - 5 2 - 19.34 0.00 16.68 36.02 3.61 Gold Scores
1 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters B - 8 - 3 1 - 36.71 0.00 -7.89 28.82 2.79 Gold Scores
11 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - 2 - - 41.58 0.00 -23.13 18.45 2.45 Red Scores
13 Dorn Bishop Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 3.05 0.00 5.76 8.81 Scores
14 Jerry Schreider Jon King A - - - - - - -4.09 0.00 -3.41 -7.50 Scores
5 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews A - - - - - - -13.73 0.00 5.94 -7.79 Scores
8 David Lodge Allan Palansky B - - - - - - -39.01 0.00 30.80 -8.21 1.75 Gold Scores
10 Rick Kerbel Fran White A - - - - - - -24.85 0.00 -2.06 -26.91 Scores
4 Harriet Smith Marilyn Kalabsa B - - - - - - -24.73 0.00 -20.31 -45.04 Scores
2 Daniel Koppenhafer Chris Hastie C - - - - - - -25.69 0.00 -30.97 -56.66 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Judy Elbogen J. Jay Roll A 6 - - 1 - - 22.92 0.00 36.12 59.04 9.80 Gold Scores
8 David Vier Deborah Vier B 10 3 - 2 1 - 18.48 0.00 34.64 53.12 7.06 Gold Scores
13 Robert Shapley Elaine Chan A 12 - - - - - -5.91 0.00 52.50 46.59 5.28 Gold Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 19 - - 5 - - 9.88 0.00 25.45 35.33 3.43 Gold Scores
6 Philip Savage III Michel Tuszewski C - 9 3 - - - 2.06 0.00 21.50 23.56 3.11 Gold Scores
9 Roger Doughman Jon Wright A - - - 3 - - 12.81 0.00 9.23 22.04 1.75 Red Scores
1 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B - - - 6 - - 3.28 0.00 3.74 7.02 1.81 Red Scores
14 John Evans Stephen Rattner C - - 4 - - - -6.00 0.00 2.62 -3.38 2.33 Gold Scores
5 Joel Hoersch Christine Denny A - - - - - - -20.68 0.00 15.21 -5.47 Scores
2 Ping Tcheng Yu Shuan Yeh C - - - 4 2 1 12.32 0.00 -29.22 -16.90 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
7 Budak Barkan Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - -6.03 0.00 -21.36 -27.39 Scores
12 Matthew Mallory Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - -34.95 0.00 6.60 -28.35 1.23 Red Scores
4 Belton Allen Robin Rodger B - - - - - - -46.18 0.00 -2.20 -48.38 Scores
11 Lynne Newman Jeri Adams A - - - - - - -54.22 0.00 -68.91 -123.13 Scores