Mar 25, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Open IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Hemant Bhatia Kumar Jain B 4 1 - 1 1 - 43.87 0.00 43.87 3.35 Gold L - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Maynard Denison Sandy Denison A 10 - - 2 - - 30.76 0.00 30.76 2.35 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Martha Woodworth A 17 - - 3 - - 24.18 0.00 24.18 1.68 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath B 19 6 - 4 2 - 22.05 0.00 22.05 1.38 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Vic Quiros Richard Reitman A 23 - - 5 - - 19.61 0.00 19.61 0.67 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Jan Condit George Vasilevsky A - - - - - - 0.58 0.00 0.58 K - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Willingham Ben Domurat B - 16 - - 3 - -1.63 0.00 -1.63 0.99 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio C - 20 6 - - 1 -4.82 0.00 -4.82 1.31 Gold L - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Marilyn Peters-Dunn Lena Jelusich A - - - - - - -11.61 0.00 -11.61 K - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta C - - 10 - - 2 -12.50 0.00 -12.50 0.92 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Patricia Wilkey Barbara Blake C - - - - - - -19.95 0.00 -19.95 L - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Dan Glasgow Steve Rakower C - - - - - - -42.82 0.00 -42.82 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Lynne Pyka Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - - - - - -72.66 0.00 -72.66 L - 6 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 James Martin Lyn Martin A 3 - - 1 - - 46.21 0.00 46.21 3.35 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 13 - - 2 - - 28.24 0.00 28.24 2.35 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B 15 5 - 3 1 - 26.95 0.00 26.95 1.75 Gold K - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Law Corey Cole B 20 7 - 4 2 - 21.66 0.00 21.66 1.23 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Sherman Gao Norman Woo B 24 10 - 5 - - 19.58 0.00 19.58 0.67 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 27 - - - - - 16.18 0.00 16.18 L - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Mike Albert Louise Bahr A 32 - - - - - 6.95 0.00 6.95 K - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Ronald Huffaker Jerry Weitzner A 39 - - - - - 4.34 0.00 4.34 L - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Chian Young Kwong Chung C - - 8 - - 1 -9.37 0.00 -9.37 1.14 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Rick Norton Jr Steve Bruno A - - - - - - -20.11 0.00 -20.11 K - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - -21.21 0.00 -21.21 L - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Davidson Lucy Tillman C - - - - - - -30.42 0.00 -30.42 K - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Carole Kanow Emely Moeller C - - - - - - -64.08 0.00 -64.08 K - 6 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Shapley Elaine Chan A 1 - - 1 - - 52.50 0.00 52.50 3.50 Gold O - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Judy Elbogen J. Jay Roll A 5 - - 2 - - 36.12 0.00 36.12 2.45 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
8 David Vier Deborah Vier B 7 2 - 3 1 - 34.64 0.00 34.64 1.75 Gold O - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Sue Boyle Robert Moore B 14 4 - 4 2 - 27.93 0.00 27.93 1.23 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 16 - - 5 - - 25.45 0.00 -3.00 25.45 0.70 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Philip Savage III Michel Tuszewski C 21 8 1 6 - 1 21.50 0.00 21.50 1.14 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B 26 12 - - - - 16.28 0.00 16.28 L - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Joel Hoersch Christine Denny A 28 - - - - - 15.21 0.00 15.21 O - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Roger Doughman Jon Wright A 31 - - - - - 9.23 0.00 9.23 O - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman A 38 - - - - - 4.53 0.00 4.53 L - 1 - N/S Scores
14 John Evans Stephen Rattner C 41 15 4 - - - 2.62 0.00 2.62 O - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Budak Barkan Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - -21.36 0.00 -21.36 O - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Ping Tcheng Yu Shuan Yeh C - - - - - - -29.22 0.00 -29.22 O - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Lynne Newman Jeri Adams A - - - - - - -68.91 0.00 -68.91 O - 11 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alex Fowlie Marjorie Michelin A 12 - - 1 - - 30.56 0.00 30.56 3.50 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Timothy Flaherty Nagy Nosseir A 18 - - 2 - - 22.16 0.00 22.16 2.45 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Bonine David Newhall C 29 13 3 3 1 1 12.28 0.00 12.28 1.75 Gold L - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Matthew Mallory Ron Ashbacher A 33 - - 4 - - 6.60 0.00 6.60 1.23 Red O - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Nathan McCay John Kissinger A 37 - - 5 - - 4.90 0.00 4.90 0.70 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B 40 14 - 6 2 - 3.74 0.00 3.74 1.23 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Belton Allen Robin Rodger B - 18 - - - - -2.20 0.00 -2.20 O - 4 - E/W Scores
7 William Grant Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - - - - -3.51 0.00 -3.51 L - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - - - - -7.21 0.00 -7.21 L - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Raymond Sachs Maritha Pottenger A - - - - - - -15.72 0.00 -3.00 -15.72 L - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Martha Roth Michael Wagner B - - - - - - -34.46 0.00 -34.46 L - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen C - - - - - - -34.83 0.00 -34.83 L - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Tatham Alice Lane A - - - - - - -38.97 0.00 -38.97 L - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - - - - - - -75.86 0.00 -75.86 L - 14 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brad Moss Garth Yettick A 6 - - 1 - - 35.56 0.00 35.56 3.50 Gold K - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 30 - - 2 - - 10.61 0.00 10.61 2.45 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
10 David Abelow Thomas Herzog A 36 - - 3 - - 5.74 0.00 5.74 1.75 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Brager Kannan Dan C - 17 5 4 1 1 -2.03 0.00 -2.03 1.86 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Foster Sandy Kucha B - 19 - 5 2 - -3.92 0.00 -3.92 1.30 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A - - - 6 - - -4.88 0.00 -4.88 0.58 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Shailesh Gupta Alberto Feilhaber C - - 7 - 3 2 -8.86 0.00 -8.86 0.98 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Diana Glimm Roger Liles C - - 9 - - - -9.95 0.00 -9.95 K - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - - - - -10.95 0.00 -10.95 K - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Gruenberger Vivienne Whitworth C - - 11 - - - -13.44 0.00 -13.44 K - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A - - - - - - -20.22 0.00 -20.22 K - 5 - E/W Scores
4 J Spencer Emtage Michele Zuniga C - - - - - - -24.78 0.00 -24.78 K - 4 - E/W Scores
13 David Oakley David Hunt A - - - - - - -27.41 0.00 -27.41 K - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Kathleen Byrne Tom Sauer C - - - - - - -30.06 0.00 -30.06 L - 14 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Darin Greg House A 2 - - 1 - - 50.09 0.00 50.09 3.50 Gold O - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 8 - - 2 - - 31.15 0.00 31.15 2.45 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
8 David Lodge Allan Palansky B 9 3 - 3 1 - 30.80 0.00 30.80 1.75 Gold O - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Todd Kevin Comeau A 11 - - 4 - - 30.60 0.00 30.60 1.23 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Dan Wong Paul Dubois C 22 9 2 5 2 1 21.36 0.00 21.36 1.23 Gold|Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Lawrence Sherman Lamya Agelidis B 25 11 - 6 - - 16.68 0.00 16.68 0.58 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
5 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews A 34 - - - - - 5.94 0.00 5.94 O - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Dorn Bishop Kent Hartman A 35 - - - - - 5.76 0.00 5.76 O - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Rick Kerbel Fran White A - - - - - - -2.06 0.00 -2.06 O - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Jerry Schreider Jon King A - - - - - - -3.41 0.00 -3.41 O - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters B - - - - - - -7.89 0.00 -7.89 O - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Harriet Smith Marilyn Kalabsa B - - - - - - -20.31 0.00 -20.31 O - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - -23.13 0.00 -23.13 O - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Koppenhafer Chris Hastie C - - - - - - -30.97 0.00 -30.97 O - 2 - N/S Scores