Mar 24, 2016 - Thursday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen 3 3 1 - 2 1 - 203.03 56.40 241.00 444.03 6.33 Gold Scores
5 Chrissy Fried Sharyn Daly 7 15 - - 4 - - 189.00 52.50 204.50 393.50 1.41 Gold Scores
8 Ron Nath Maureen Morden 3 19 8 - 3 2 - 195.00 54.17 195.00 390.00 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
1 Vince Tomasulo Felicia Hogan 7 - - - 1 - - 209.80 58.28 167.50 377.30 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Ruth Watkins Arthur Watkins 7 - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 188.50 351.00 Scores
6 Marion Austin Darnell Austin 3 - - - - - - 127.50 35.42 218.50 346.00 1.07 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Granby Elazar Harel 7 - - - - - - 172.67 47.96 158.50 331.17 Scores
9 Roger Plumb Alice Plumb 7 - - - - - - 151.30 42.03 153.50 304.80 Scores
4 John Schroeder Gladys Lawless 3 - - - - - - 148.40 41.22 151.50 299.90 Scores
2 Sharyn Pyrz Michael Koscielski 3 - - - - - - 130.17 36.16 138.00 268.17 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Bernie Simkin Carey Simkin 7 4 - - 1 - - 240.00 66.67 188.00 428.00 4.75 Gold Scores
4 Judd Halenza Ed Ford 7 5 - - - - - 184.10 51.14 240.50 424.60 3.75 Gold Scores
8 Sandy Dinnsen Sharon Pratt 3 8 3 - 2 1 - 228.20 63.39 182.00 410.20 2.50 Gold Scores
3 Wayne Gorski Brenda Strugatz 7 9 - - - - - 200.35 55.65 209.50 409.85 2.25 Gold Scores
5 Anita Hammersley Bernice Ashe 7 13 - - 3 - - 220.50 61.25 177.00 397.50 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Jo Raymond John Heberle 7 - - - 4 - - 200.50 55.69 188.00 388.50 0.54 Red Scores
6 Reata House Saundra Frizzell 3 - - - - - - 177.97 49.44 172.00 349.97 0.64 Red Scores
10 Sharon Murphy Donna Jacobi 3 - - - - - - 170.83 47.45 140.00 310.83 Scores
1 Reginald Fujimoto Loretta Rizer 7 - - - - - - 130.00 36.11 175.50 305.50 0.43 Red Scores
2 Pat Sullivan Pam Nuccio 7 - - - - - - 157.83 43.84 143.50 301.33 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Howard Gee William Donovan 7 2 - - 1 - - 232.00 64.44 213.50 445.50 8.44 Gold Scores
6 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 3 12 5 - 4 2 - 198.50 55.14 204.50 403.00 1.73 Gold Scores
2 Stuart Hemple Deborah Goldsmith 3 - - - - - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 380.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Judy Elsberry Ann Manaster 3 - - - - - - 196.00 54.44 177.00 373.00 Scores
1 Carolyn Casey Winfield Carson 7 - - - - - - 176.23 48.95 192.50 368.73 0.54 Red Scores
3 JoAnn diLorenzo Sally Rosoff 7 - - - - - - 172.90 48.03 175.50 348.40 0.43 Red Scores
5 Ronald Anson Suzanne Anson 7 - - - 2 - - 201.00 55.83 147.00 348.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Sally Hall Brenda Post 3 - - - 3 1 - 199.90 55.53 147.50 347.40 0.98 Red Scores
9 Mary Ann Scher Karen Perling 7 - - - - - - 181.17 50.33 164.50 345.67 Scores
10 Raj Patel Harry Arora 1 - - - - - - 161.73 44.93 172.00 333.73 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 John Ellery Betty Ann Ellery 7 - - - 1 - - 205.00 56.94 182.00 387.00 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Ralph Tribbey Judy Greene 7 - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 206.00 381.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Shirley Sandford Mahin Zahirnia 7 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 186.00 352.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Arlene Hamann Michael Locke 3 - - - 4 1 - 176.10 48.92 173.50 349.60 0.98 Red Scores
8 Nancy Willis Richard Willis 1 - - - - 2 - 163.27 45.35 185.50 348.77 0.69 Red Scores
7 David Newcomer Sharron Voorhees 7 - - - 3 - - 179.00 49.72 169.00 348.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 Aileen Emer Karen Hunt 3 - - - - - - 144.77 40.21 189.00 333.77 1.07 Red Scores
10 Lynn Danielson Shirley Knopf 3 - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 185.00 327.00 Scores
3 Raymond Gogolewski Edward Koch 7 - - - 2 - - 190.33 52.87 134.00 324.33 1.07 Red Scores
4 Gordon Diss Harriet Diss 3 - - - - - - 148.60 41.28 170.50 319.10 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 3 14 6 - 3 - - 197.78 54.94 197.50 395.28 1.50 Gold Scores
6 Andree Bayliss Phyllis Roddy 3 20 9 - 1 1 - 220.26 61.18 168.50 388.76 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Linda Dusharme Laurie Dodson 7 - - - - - - 189.68 52.69 195.50 385.18 1.02 Red Scores
3 Carol Hood Dianna Hoffman 3 - - - 2 2 - 209.78 58.27 159.50 369.28 1.02 Red Scores
4 Jeff Weien Magnus Leopold 1 - - 3 - - - 161.55 44.88 192.50 354.05 1.38 Red Scores
9 Teresa McCord Kathy Marie Rocheleau 3 - - - 4 - - 189.92 52.76 161.00 350.92 0.51 Red Scores
8 Franklin Grossman Cynthia Gallaway 3 - - - - - - 187.38 52.05 161.50 348.88 Scores
5 Bill Christian Dean Vestre 7 - - - - - - 162.81 45.23 179.00 341.81 Scores
7 Mike Moser Maria Uhry 7 - - - - - - 134.11 37.25 199.50 333.61 1.45 Gold Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Charles O'Malley III Marjorie O'Malley 7 1 - - 1 - - 254.04 70.57 231.00 485.04 11.25 Gold Scores
5 Marilyn Olson Trish Simmons 3 16 7 - 4 2 - 168.34 46.76 223.00 391.34 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
3 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 7 18 - - 2 - - 191.05 53.07 199.50 390.55 1.18 Gold Scores
2 Tobie Allard-Smith R Dilorenzo- Dickins 3 - - - 3 1 - 183.35 50.93 195.50 378.85 0.98 Red Scores
1 Martha Mossawir Peggy Brand 7 - - - - - - 164.47 45.69 161.50 325.97 Scores
4 Gary Piazzoni Elizabeth Piazzoni 3 - - - - - - 166.23 46.18 157.50 323.73 Scores
6 Linda Platt Karen Kessler 3 - - - - - - 147.97 41.10 137.00 284.97 Scores
9 Mimi Armstrong Maryann Kerschner 3 - - - - - - 141.16 39.21 141.16 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Nancy Lowrey Peter Moyer 7 11 - - 1 - - 221.23 61.45 183.00 404.23 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
9 Mike Amspacher Clare Desjarlais 7 17 - - - - - 171.63 47.68 219.50 391.13 1.25 Gold Scores
5 John Licharson Elna Licharson 7 - - - - - - 159.80 44.39 211.50 371.30 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Linda Iredale Dan Howard 7 - - - 3 - - 184.96 51.38 172.00 356.96 1.31 Red Scores
6 James Scofield Jerry Schwartz 3 - - - - 2 - 183.46 50.96 164.50 347.96 0.64 Red Scores
10 Deedee Pichard Kenneth Frank 1 - - - 4 1 - 184.82 51.34 161.00 345.82 0.92 Red Scores
4 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 3 - - - - - - 172.40 47.89 168.00 340.40 0.69 Red Scores
1 Nancy Chino Violet Sugi 7 - - - 2 - - 186.02 51.67 151.50 337.52 1.07 Red Scores
7 Barbara Augustine Charlotte Harris 7 - - - - - - 165.27 45.91 139.50 304.77 Scores
8 Jerome Sheldon Patricia Sheldon 3 - - - - - - 146.88 40.80 151.50 298.38 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Robert Brobst Paul Wang 1 6 2 1 - - - 172.45 47.90 239.50 411.95 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
5 Terry Snow Sharon Donoff 7 7 - - 2 - - 209.30 58.14 202.50 411.80 2.81 Gold Scores
2 Tivis Mobberley Ramey Farah 1 10 4 2 1 1 1 218.21 60.61 186.50 404.71 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
10 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber 3 - 10 - - 2 - 193.97 53.88 188.00 381.97 1.46 Red Scores
1 Michael Brooks Laura Brooks 7 - - - 3 - - 209.03 58.06 170.00 379.03 0.77 Red Scores
3 Jim Parks Temo Arjani 7 - - - 4 - - 200.94 55.82 173.50 374.44 1.05 Red Scores
7 Bridget Poizner Deb Bowyer 7 - - - - - - 172.20 47.83 169.50 341.70 Scores
4 Diane Starnes Norma Cedarstrom 3 - - - - - - 152.57 42.38 170.50 323.07 Scores
8 Linda Hahn Kay Walters 7 - - - - - - 154.38 42.88 151.50 305.88 Scores
9 Vera Halbach Ginny Potter 1 - - - - - - 140.48 39.02 162.00 302.48 Scores