Mar 24, 2016 - Thursday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 6 - - - - - 471.04 51.76 570.50 1041.54 8.13 Gold Scores
8 Penny Berman Barbara Lemke B 7 1 - 1 1 - 532.78 58.55 496.00 1028.78 11.53 Gold Scores
9 Suzanne Lebendig Roger Doughman A 8 - - 6 - - 498.75 54.81 528.00 1026.75 6.32 Gold Scores
13 Jon Wright Ivar Stakgold A 10 - - 2 - - 526.94 57.91 496.50 1023.44 5.17 Gold Scores
17 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A 12 - - 3 - - 514.79 56.57 507.00 1021.79 4.38 Gold Scores
12 Freda Anderson Robert Moore A 18 - - - - - 455.00 50.00 516.00 971.00 2.99 Gold Scores
15 Alan Rowen Ray Rowen B 19 4 - 4 2 - 513.82 56.46 457.00 970.82 4.86 Gold Scores
14 Cathy Garvin Beverly Hughes B - 7 - - 4 - 474.44 52.14 491.50 965.94 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ron Westwood Teryl Burke B - 9 - - - - 466.67 51.28 497.00 963.67 2.31 Gold Scores
18 Bruce Sherman John Boackle Jr B - 10 - 5 3 - 499.72 54.91 460.00 959.72 2.10 Gold Scores
4 Lamya Agelidis Robert Rosenblum A - - - 7 - - 481.25 52.88 473.96 955.21 1.43 Red Scores
2 Sheila Rodbell Pamela Klosky C - - - - - 1 451.60 49.63 421.50 873.10 2.46 Gold Scores
11 Judy Elbogen J. Jay Roll A - - - - - - 391.32 43.00 476.50 867.82 Scores
5 Maynard Denison Sandy Denison A - - - - - - 449.17 49.36 400.00 849.17 Scores
7 Matthew Mallory Alberto Feilhaber B - - - - - - 470.56 51.71 378.08 848.64 Scores
6 Carole Kanow Emely Moeller C - - - - - - 375.76 41.29 370.00 745.76 Scores
16 Douglas McCalla Lawrence Rossman C - - - - - 2 382.32 42.01 357.50 -8.75 739.82 0.86 Red Scores
10 Larry Roberts Mimie Anderson C - - - - - - 327.15 35.95 402.50 729.65 0.86 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ronald Huffaker Jerry Weitzner A 4 - - 3 - - 530.83 58.33 533.50 1064.33 12.00 Gold Scores
13 William Grant Andrew Loh A 5 - - 2 - - 547.36 60.15 505.50 1052.86 9.48 Gold Scores
1 Sherman Gao Norman Woo B 9 2 - 6 2 - 480.28 52.78 545.00 1025.28 8.65 Gold Scores
9 Steve Bruno James Martin A 11 - - 1 - - 551.25 60.58 471.50 1022.75 4.74 Gold Scores
8 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 13 - - 4 - - 484.65 53.26 508.50 993.15 4.06 Gold Scores
4 Paul Foster Sandy Kucha B - 5 - 5 1 - 484.17 53.21 485.00 969.17 3.84 Gold Scores
3 Dorn Bishop Joel Hoersch A - - - - - - 364.10 40.01 547.50 911.60 2.86 Red Scores
17 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - 7 - - 478.82 52.62 426.00 904.82 0.58 Red Scores
7 Rick Kerbel Jon King A - - - - - - 436.04 47.92 450.00 886.04 Scores
2 Dan Beck David Ingraham C - - - - 3 1 455.49 50.05 428.00 883.49 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
5 James Andrews Jeri Adams A - - - - - - 412.71 45.35 465.50 878.21 0.68 Red Scores
14 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - 4 - 438.47 48.18 426.50 864.97 0.73 Red Scores
10 Judy Litman Lorraine Gordon B - - - - - - 417.08 45.83 439.00 856.08 0.73 Red Scores
15 Timothy Flaherty Marilyn Florin A - - - - - - 422.92 46.47 419.00 841.92 Scores
6 Nancy Kingman Ramin Radsan C - - - - - - 390.35 42.90 438.50 828.85 1.14 Gold Scores
18 Dan Wong Paul Dubois C - - - - - 2 414.65 45.57 393.50 808.15 0.86 Red Scores
16 Elizabeth Morrin Charles Morrin C - - - - - - 409.79 45.03 385.00 794.79 Scores
12 Dagmar Ragnow Anne Cline B - - - - - - 369.44 40.60 378.00 747.44 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Budak Barkan Phyllis Yates A 1 - - 2 - - 511.88 56.25 577.00 1088.88 28.44 Gold Scores
7 Herman Helber Fred Theurkauf A 2 - - 1 - - 570.69 62.71 514.50 1085.19 21.33 Gold Scores
1 John Petrie Gerri Soffa Carlson B 15 3 - 7 - - 490.00 53.85 494.00 984.00 6.49 Gold Scores
8 Joan Kaye Renee Alpert C - - 1 - - - 435.07 47.81 521.50 956.57 5.25 Gold Scores
17 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - - - 8 - - 473.47 52.03 480.00 953.47 1.57 Red Scores
6 Patricia Wilkey Barbara Blake C - - 2 5 3 3 502.15 55.18 431.00 933.15 3.94 Gold Scores
18 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 446.74 49.09 473.00 919.74 Scores
2 Sue Boyle Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - 4 4 2 2 503.13 55.29 408.00 911.13 2.21 Gold Scores
16 Clair Lair Robert Linder C - - 5 6 4 - 492.92 54.17 404.00 896.92 1.75 Gold Scores
14 David Lodge Allan Palansky B - - - - - - 446.25 49.04 449.50 895.75 0.77 Red Scores
9 Leon Fisher Norman Schwartz A - - - - - - 409.79 45.03 463.50 873.29 0.58 Red Scores
3 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 381.60 41.93 483.50 865.10 0.82 Red Scores
4 Judy Deans Virginia Herrick B - - - - - - 384.03 42.20 454.50 838.53 1.10 Red Scores
13 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A - - - - - - 447.71 49.20 373.50 821.21 Scores
10 John Steen Arlene Traub-Simon C - - - - - - 420.49 46.21 391.50 811.99 Scores
11 Jan Condit George Vasilevsky A - - - - - - 392.29 43.11 416.50 808.79 Scores
12 Albert Folkman Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - - 403.96 44.39 402.50 806.46 Scores
15 Marj Robertson Janet Ansfield A - - - - - - 323.26 35.52 396.50 719.76 Scores
19 Jill Seagren Stephen Seagren C - - - 3 1 1 507.99 55.82 507.99 2.30 Gold Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Maritha Pottenger Pat Chapman A 3 - - 1 - - 602.29 66.19 472.33 1074.62 16.00 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 14 - - 5 - - 505.07 55.50 482.08 987.15 3.79 Gold Scores
17 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 16 - - - - - 428.75 47.12 548.00 976.75 4.23 Gold Scores
11 Lyn Martin Yoko Jordan A 17 - - 2 - - 546.88 60.10 425.21 972.09 3.16 Gold Scores
4 Robert Law Corey Cole B - 6 - 8/9 2 - 474.93 52.19 491.50 966.43 3.29 Gold Scores
18 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - 8 - 4 1 - 514.79 56.57 450.50 965.29 2.56 Gold Scores
5 Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - 8/9 - - 474.93 52.19 485.50 960.43 0.50 Red Scores
13 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - 3 - - 522.57 57.43 422.50 945.07 2.12 Red Scores
8 John Howard Kathleen Byrne C - - 3 - - - 392.29 43.11 538.96 931.25 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
19 Marjorie Michelin Ron Ashbacher A - - - 6 - - 489.51 53.79 418.71 908.22 0.71 Red Scores
7 Rick Norton Jr Samuel Jordan A - - - 7 - - 484.17 53.21 420.00 904.17 0.60 Red Scores
12 Deborah Steffen Margery Gould B - - - - - - 422.92 46.47 473.42 896.34 1.21 Red Scores
16 Donald Davidson Lucy Tillman C - - 6 - - 2 425.35 46.74 464.00 889.35 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
15 Joe Houde Ronald Kay A - - - - - - 431.18 47.38 457.50 888.68 Scores
10 John White Art Foeste C - - - - 4/5 1 428.26 47.06 458.79 887.05 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
6 Richard Katz Karen Zeiger C - - - - - - 384.03 42.20 457.17 841.20 Scores
14 Kathleen Hennessy Tom Tatham B - - - - 4/5 - 428.26 47.06 358.58 786.84 0.61 Red Scores
1 Ian Collins Jean Jantz B - - - - 3 - 433.61 47.65 346.13 779.74 1.10 Red Scores
2 Barbara White Carol Cicotte C - - - - - - 356.81 39.21 342.33 699.14 Scores