Mar 23, 2016 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
14 12 10 4
J 7 3 10 6 3 A Q J 5 A Q 2
K Q 6 5 A Q 7 5 10 9 8 J 4
A 10 9 4 9 2 K 7 3 2 K 7 5

8 2 K J 8 4 6 4 10 9 8 6 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 2N; EW 4; EW 1; EW 3; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -140 2276 1-Marc Matz-Alice Lane vs.
5-Ellis Feigenbaum-Alex Fowlie
Play  2 E -140 2276 2-Gregory Wetz-Fred Nimtz vs.
7-Wicker Gamble-Fran White
Play  2 N -100 29100 3-Mark Itabashi-Marjorie Michelin vs.
9-Paul Darin-Raymond Sachs
Play  2 E -170 931 4-Linda Willingham-Virginia Herrick vs.
11-David Abelow-Martha Roth
Play  1NT E -120 27.595 5-William Grant-Phyllis Yates vs.
13-L McCaffery Jr-Robert Gardner
Play  3 E -170 931 6-Jan Erikson-Lynne Erikson vs.
15-Bruce Sherman-John Boackle Jr
Play  2 E -170 931 7-David Vier-Deborah Vier vs.
1-Matthew Mallory-Suresh Mahajan
Play  2 E -170 931 8-Marilyn Florin-Jeri Adams vs.
3-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton
Play  2 W -170 931 9-Samuel Jordan-Steve Bruno vs.
2-Robert Bonine-David Newhall
Play  2 E -170 931 10-Virginia Cone-Ronald Cone vs.
4-David Hunt-Freda Anderson
Play  3 E -140 2276 12-Jerry Astrove-Shelbie Bastiaans vs.
8-Bunny Schmidt-Pete Watt
Play  3 W -170 931 13-Jacqui McGreal-John Jones vs.
10-Robert Riley-Lucy Tillman
Play  2 W -140 2276 14-Belton Allen-Robin Rodger vs.
12-Patricia Bischoff-Violet Breckenridge
Play  2 E -140 2276 15-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers vs.
14-Terri Miladinovich-Mitch Miladinovich
Play  1 E -170 931 16-Robert Shapley-Alana Shapley vs.
16-John Coufal-Dorn Bishop

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 170 2069 1-Matthew Mallory-Suresh Mahajan vs.
7-David Vier-Deborah Vier
Play  2 W 170 2069 2-Robert Bonine-David Newhall vs.
9-Samuel Jordan-Steve Bruno
Play  2 E 170 2069 3-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton vs.
8-Marilyn Florin-Jeri Adams
Play  2 E 170 2069 4-David Hunt-Freda Anderson vs.
10-Virginia Cone-Ronald Cone
Play  2 E 140 724 5-Ellis Feigenbaum-Alex Fowlie vs.
1-Marc Matz-Alice Lane
Play  2 E 140 724 7-Wicker Gamble-Fran White vs.
2-Gregory Wetz-Fred Nimtz
Play  3 E 140 724 8-Bunny Schmidt-Pete Watt vs.
12-Jerry Astrove-Shelbie Bastiaans
Play  2 N 100 00 9-Paul Darin-Raymond Sachs vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Marjorie Michelin
Play  3 W 170 2069 10-Robert Riley-Lucy Tillman vs.
13-Jacqui McGreal-John Jones
Play  2 E 170 2069 11-David Abelow-Martha Roth vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Virginia Herrick
Play  2 W 140 724 12-Patricia Bischoff-Violet Breckenridge vs.
14-Belton Allen-Robin Rodger
Play  1NT E 120 1.55 13-L McCaffery Jr-Robert Gardner vs.
5-William Grant-Phyllis Yates
Play  2 E 140 724 14-Terri Miladinovich-Mitch Miladinovich vs.
15-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers
Play  3 E 170 2069 15-Bruce Sherman-John Boackle Jr vs.
6-Jan Erikson-Lynne Erikson
Play  1 E 170 2069 16-John Coufal-Dorn Bishop vs.
16-Robert Shapley-Alana Shapley