Mar 22, 2016 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lynne Feldman Rick Roeder A 3 - - 1 - - 467.26 61.97 418.50 885.76 18.44 Gold Scores
9 Dorn Bishop John Coufal B 10 2 - 3 2 - 434.87 57.68 413.50 848.37 11.30 Gold Scores
8 Millie Garrison Rick Kerbel B - 6 - 2 1 - 460.71 61.10 338.00 798.71 4.31 Gold Scores
5 Timothy Flaherty Jeri Adams A - - - 4 - - 418.44 55.50 351.50 769.94 1.33 Red Scores
10 Philip Akre John Pizzato B - - - - - - 342.68 45.45 412.50 755.18 1.90 Red Scores
14 Ursula Kantor Don Quackenbush C - - 4 - 5 1 369.14 48.96 380.00 749.14 2.46 Gold Scores
4 Shirley Eide Grace Tanner B - - - - - - 344.86 45.74 383.50 728.36 0.81 Red Scores
11 Linda Willingham Alice Lane A - - - - - - 341.69 45.32 367.50 709.19 Scores
7 Rick Norton Jr Sandy Kucha B - - - 5 3 - 370.96 49.20 338.00 708.96 1.21 Red Scores
12 Gerri Soffa Carlson Teri Atkinson B - - - - - - 305.34 40.50 390.50 695.84 1.33 Red Scores
15 Robert Brobst Matthew Kidd C - - - - - - 332.15 44.05 356.00 688.15 0.86 Red Scores
13 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy A - - - - - - 359.84 47.72 322.50 682.34 Scores
1 Patricia Hawkins Jean Holt B - - - - - - 305.71 40.55 363.50 669.21 Scores
6 Gerald Bischoff Patricia Bischoff C - - - - - 2 351.14 46.57 310.50 661.64 0.86 Red Scores
2 Robert Anuskiewicz Cheryl Fosdick C - - - - - - 325.16 43.12 317.00 642.16 Scores
16 Virginia Herrick Judy Deans B - - - 6 4 - 370.48 49.14 370.48 0.84 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 1 - - 1 - - 476.69 63.22 484.79 961.48 32.79 Gold Scores
3 Greg House Jon Wright A 6 - - 3 - - 451.19 59.84 406.00 857.19 9.37 Gold Scores
4 Wicker Gamble Fran White B 7 1 - 5 2 - 424.98 56.36 430.00 854.98 15.07 Gold Scores
7 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A 9 - - - - - 407.35 54.03 441.50 848.85 6.56 Gold Scores
9 Budak Barkan Maritha Pottenger A 11 - - 2 - - 452.16 59.97 385.50 837.66 5.47 Gold Scores
10 David Vier Bruce Sherman B 13 3 - 4 1 - 440.32 58.40 386.50 826.82 8.48 Gold Scores
5 James Martin Samuel Jordan A 14 - - 6 - - 422.56 56.04 396.00 818.56 4.37 Gold Scores
11 Frederick Parker Robert Shapley A 16 - - - - - 359.84 47.72 452.00 811.84 3.86 Gold Scores
1 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B - 9 - - 3 - 409.99 54.38 379.00 788.99 3.01 Gold Scores
8 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B - - - - - - 353.44 46.88 393.00 746.44 1.10 Red Scores
6 Gregory Wetz Fred Nimtz C - - - - - 1 340.03 45.10 382.00 722.03 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
12 Ruth Ann Alpert Renee Alpert B - - - - - - 310.54 41.19 406.00 716.54 1.46 Red Scores
15 Steve Provol Jerry Bierman C - - - - - - 300.18 39.81 408.50 708.68 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
13 Joan Kushner Richard Friedman B - - - - 4 - 370.14 49.09 303.00 673.14 0.77 Red Scores
2 Sheila Rodbell Pamela Klosky C - - - - - - 310.54 41.19 351.00 661.54 Scores
14 Marcia Ingraham David Ingraham C - - - - - 2 333.63 44.25 289.50 623.13 0.86 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 2 - - 1 - - 474.88 62.98 440.00 914.88 24.59 Gold Scores
12 Dagmar Ragnow Anne Cline B 15 4 - 6 - - 408.66 54.20 405.50 814.16 6.36 Gold Scores
4 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - 5 - 2 1 - 431.71 57.26 373.50 805.21 5.02 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Ferguson Barbara Shukov A - - - - - - 396.79 52.62 408.00 804.79 1.28 Red Scores
5 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 393.79 52.23 408.50 802.29 2.20 Red Scores
15 Douglas McCalla Lawrence Rossman C - 8 2 - - 1 390.15 51.74 403.50 793.65 3.81 Gold Scores
8 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - 10 - 5 4 - 416.02 55.18 367.00 783.02 2.74 Gold Scores
6 Deborah Vier John Boackle Jr B - - - 3 2 - 426.88 56.62 352.50 779.38 1.83 Red Scores
13 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 345.46 45.82 426.00 771.46 1.28 Red Scores
11 Pat Chapman Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - 398.51 52.85 340.50 739.01 Scores
10 Gene Katz Robert Linder B - - - - - - 369.03 48.94 361.50 730.53 Scores
1 Holly Aufmann Liz Nixon B - - - 4 3 - 422.48 56.03 305.50 727.98 1.28 Red Scores
7 Brian Jones Lena Jelusich A - - - - - - 342.44 45.42 280.50 622.94 Scores
14 Caroline Norman Jean Wooden C - - - - - - 326.61 43.32 277.00 603.61 Scores
2 Donna North Judy Armstrong C - - - - - - 246.11 32.64 351.00 597.11 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 David Oakley Gregory Chaffee A 4 - - 3 - - 447.47 59.35 429.50 876.97 13.83 Gold Scores
3 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A 5 - - 2 - - 453.13 60.10 419.79 872.92 10.93 Gold Scores
7 Marilyn Florin Bunny Schmidt A 8 - - 4 - - 423.53 56.17 430.63 854.16 7.29 Gold Scores
10 James Andrews John Forrest A 12 - - 1 - - 456.51 60.55 378.08 834.59 5.04 Gold Scores
11 Chris Compton Stephen Kennedy A - - - 6 - - 388.07 51.47 420.33 808.40 1.37 Red Scores
8 Beverly Weiss Sadika Elewy C - 7 1 - 2 1 370.62 49.15 424.67 795.29 5.08 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Koppenhafer Chris Hastie C - - 3 - 3 2 345.49 45.82 415.46 760.95 2.86 Gold Scores
9 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 373.26 49.50 381.88 755.14 Scores
1 Charles Gilman Barbara Schulte B - - - 5 1 - 389.81 51.70 354.79 744.60 1.97 Gold Scores
6 Diana Glimm Roger Liles C - - 5 - - - 330.02 43.77 406.79 736.81 1.69 Gold Scores
5 Lynne Newman Lucretia Locke A - - - - - - 338.58 44.90 395.96 734.54 Scores
12 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - 326.86 43.35 353.17 680.03 Scores
15 Paul Dubois Dan Wong C - - - - - - 301.63 40.00 376.00 677.63 Scores
4 Linda Smith Lorraine Holub B - - - - - - 295.93 39.25 359.13 655.06 Scores
14 Virginia Wofford Mary Scott Knoll C - - - - - - 279.61 37.08 218.00 497.61 Scores