Feb 27, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A 3 - - 1 - - 62.63 537.33 5.80 Silver Scores
9 Gary Yant Joyce Gehlhaar A 4 - - 2 - - 61.60 528.50 4.35 Silver Scores
14 Sally Holmes Phyllis Beene A 5 - - 3 - - 61.31 526.00 3.26 Silver Scores
18 Jacqui McGreal Allyson Farrell A 6 - - 4 - - 61.30 525.96 2.45 Silver Scores
8 Howard Gee William Donovan C - - 1 5 1 1 56.44 484.25 3.21 Silver Scores
1 Darlene Fraser Pearl Howerton B - - - 6 2 - 54.99 471.79 1.20 Silver Scores
13 A Heidi Karriker Marvin Segar B - - - 7 3 - 54.72 469.50 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Susan Furchtenicht Virginia Maier A - - - 8 - - 54.55 468.00 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Helma Smulders Loueen Harsch C - - 5 9 4 2 54.36 466.38 1.02 Silver Scores
3 Gail Lapins Aivars Lapins A - - - - - - 53.79 461.50 Scores
5 Lynn Porter Barbara Holt B - - - - 5 - 53.72 460.96 0.34 Silver Scores
12 Christine Moore Barbara Harrison C - - 6 - 6 3 53.38 458.00 0.76 Silver Scores
21 Dave Elder Arlene Elder B - - - - - - 52.53 450.67 Scores
7 John Lyddon James Long A - - - - - - 46.72 400.83 Scores
4 Valerie Rosevear Richard Stacy C - - - - - 4 46.02 394.88 0.38 Silver Scores
10 Stephen Lesefko Vandy Lesefko C - - - - - - 45.10 387.00 Scores
15 Rose Will Terri Main C - - - - - - 41.84 359.00 Scores
20 Jim Parks Charles Littlejohn B - - - - - - 41.48 355.88 Scores
11 Bill Woodson Robert Karriker B - - - - - - 40.44 347.00 Scores
16 Stacey Stack Donna Kimber C - - - - - - 39.28 337.00 Scores
22 Jean Lardon Anne Sinsheimer C - - - - - - 38.45 329.88 Scores
17 Leslie Parrott Cheryl Tomono C - - - - - - 36.77 315.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Carol Raimondo John Fields B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.02 575.00 10.31 Silver Scores
14 Dianne Bouquet Barbara Basila A 8 - - 2 - - 61.07 524.00 2.57 Silver Scores
3 James Merzon Floyd Redman A 10 - - 3 - - 59.50 510.50 1.84 Silver Scores
13 Marie Sheehy Yolanda Medina B - 6 - 4 2 - 56.82 487.50 1.30 Silver Scores
15 Alain Cardinal Carole Bennett C - - 3 5 3 1 54.95 471.50 1.81 Silver Scores
5 William Ringbom Eli Zinner B - - - 6 4 - 52.56 451.00 0.65 Silver Scores
20 Lori Hays Mark Hays C - - - 7 5 2 52.51 450.50 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Doris Dunn Michael Kudrna C - - - 8 6 3 50.87 436.50 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Raffy Arsene Mike Shipsey C - - - 9 7 4 50.29 431.50 0.46 Silver Scores
21 Mike Moser Brett Moser C - - - - - 5 48.08 412.50 0.26 Silver Scores
7 Louise Wang Bob Sendall A - - - - - - 48.02 412.00 Scores
12 Gina Kirk Toni Gold B - - - - - - 47.61 408.50 Scores
9 Genevieve Konop Michael Carroll A - - - - - - 46.74 401.00 Scores
22 Jamie Herbon Art Herbon C - - - - - - 44.99 386.00 Scores
10 Kathleen Malovos Joyce Hansen C - - - - - - 44.87 385.00 Scores
19 James Pope Marie Pope C - - - - - - 44.81 384.50 Scores
6 Judith Greer John Greer C - - - - - - 44.52 382.00 Scores
17 Jerry Tolson Louise Cathcart C - - - - - - 44.35 380.50 Scores
4 Clint Rylee Patricia Kowal C - - - - - - 43.59 374.00 Scores
2 Louise Abbott Marlyn Burch C - - - - - - 42.60 365.50 Scores
16 Diane Johnson Joseph Johnson C - - - - - - 34.91 299.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Irma Andrews Peter Andrews B 2 2 - 1 1 - 62.94 540.00 7.73 Silver Scores
13 Warren Wotring Jr Mary Ann Wotring B 9 4 - 2 2 - 60.26 517.00 2.15 Silver Scores
2 Sarah Flinkingshelt Lynley Bernau C - - 2 3 3 1 55.77 478.50 2.41 Silver Scores
9 Robert Faust Jean Allen-Faust A - - - 4 - - 54.49 467.50 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Moore Diann Lowder C - - - 5 4 2 52.21 448.00 0.68 Silver Scores
10 K O'Donaughy Judy Obermeier C - - - - - 3 50.99 437.50 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Naylor Frank Naylor B - - - - - - 50.06 429.50 Scores
8 Gary Gram Roberta Smith C - - - - - - 48.89 419.50 Scores
4 Burt Echtenkamp Linda Echtenkamp C - - - - - - 47.14 404.50 Scores
3 Fred Strong Gretchen Bassett C - - - - - - 43.18 370.50 Scores
7 Sue Morgan Grant Morgan A - - - - - - 42.31 363.00 Scores
5 Patricia Hallock Betty Hsu B - - - - - - 38.05 326.50 Scores
6 Peter Avotins Patricia Avotins C - - - - - - 34.38 295.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Brown Joseph Hooker B 7 3 - 1 1 - 61.25 525.50 2.86 Silver Scores
11 Leda Fields John Fields B - 5 - 2 2 - 59.27 508.50 1.85 Silver Scores
7 Torre Houlgate-West Barbara Hardin A - - - 3 - - 58.97 506.00 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Janet Pettis Diana Jackson A - - - 4 - - 56.35 483.50 0.92 Silver Scores
1 H Lyle Supp Ron Schwarer B - - - 5 3 - 55.36 475.00 0.72 Silver Scores
13 Judy Hall Anita Williamson C - - 4 - 4 1 54.55 468.00 1.35 Silver Scores
3 Jim Solomon Sonia Arsene B - - - - - - 53.85 462.00 Scores
4 David Gillette Mickey Peaslee C - - - - - 2 47.73 409.50 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Virgina Randall Sharon Murphy C - - - - - 3 47.67 409.00 0.49 Silver Scores
12 Elizabeth Helgerson Ronald Helgerson C - - - - - - 44.35 380.50 Scores
8 Mike Scavone Nelson Owens C - - - - - - 41.55 356.50 Scores
10 Carol Snyder John Snyder C - - - - - - 39.92 342.50 Scores
6 Pamela Nargie Gene Edgerton C - - - - - - 38.52 330.50 Scores