Feb 10, 2016 - Wednesday

2016 D21 GNT Open Finals Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
36.00 Gold 1 Chip MartelDavis, CA Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Lew StansbyDublin, CA Jo Anna StansbyDublin, CA
27.00 Gold 2 Bill NuttingStockton, CA Ann NuttingStockton, CA Bill HeidPacifica, CA Bruce TuttleBerkeley, CA Robert MunsonDanville, CA Bob EtterSacramento, CA
18.00 Gold 3/4 Edward BarlowSunnyvale, CA Malcolm McLaughlinLos Gatos, CA Nick BykovStockton, CA Srikanth KodayamFremont, CA
18.00 Gold 3/4 Jean BarryLivermore, CA Nick WiebeOakland, CA Linda FriedmanOrinda, CA Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA
8.10 Gold 5/8 Gene SimpsonSan Rafael, CA James GriffinSausalito, CA Edward NagyDanville, CA Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA Jeffrey PolisnerWalnut Creek, CA Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA
8.10 Gold 5/8 Debbie RosenbergCupertino, CA Geeske JoelPalo Alto, CA Michael RosenbergCupertino, CA William WatsonSunnyvale, CA
8.10 Gold 5/8 Franklin LowenthalPleasanton, CA Jim O'NeilCupertino, CA Pat GalliganSan Mateo, CA Gary MacgregorPortola Valley, CA Robert MadalenaSan Jose, CA
8.10 Gold 5/8 Steve ChenSan Jose, CA Sarah ChenSan Jose, CA Qiang ZhangDublin, CA Renjun GuoDublin, CA

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bill Nutting Ann Nutting Bill Heid Bruce Tuttle Robert Munson Bob Etter A 2 - - - - - 0.00 27.00 Gold
18 Edwin Seputis Glenn Boyce Dan Wong Prakash Karamchandani David Pratt Denis Racine A - - - - - - 0.00
17 Steve Chen Sarah Chen Qiang Zhang Renjun Guo A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 8.10 Gold
16 Erwin Linzner Bob Klein David Neuman Mark McCarthy A - - - - - - 0.00 1.88 Red
15 Vandana Vidwans Shelley Lapkoff Rajeev Gupta Mike Cailean A - - - - - - 0.00 0.94 Red
14 Kevin Schoenfeld Douglas Burke Luen-Jyh Luo Sadik Arf A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Tien-Chun Yang Peter Sun Jun Shi Sathya Bettadapura A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 18.00 Gold
11 Franklin Lowenthal Jim O'Neil Pat Galligan Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 8.10 Gold
10 Gary Soules William Sanford Richard Reitman John Jefferson A - - - - - - 0.00 1.88 Red
9 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn Eugene Hung Kevin Rosenberg A - - - - - - 0.00 2.82 Red
8 Harvey Brody Crispin Barrere Robert Thomson Mark Moss A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Debbie Rosenberg Geeske Joel Michael Rosenberg William Watson A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 8.10 Gold
6 Grant Vance Gregory Vance Jessica Lai Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky Dmitri Shabes A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg Howard Liu Adam Meyerson A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Gene Simpson James Griffin Edward Nagy Bruce Noda Jeffrey Polisner Mark Ralph A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 8.10 Gold
3 Chip Martel Kit Woolsey Lew Stansby Jo Anna Stansby A 1 - - - - - 0.00 36.00 Gold
2 Edward Barlow Malcolm McLaughlin Nick Bykov Srikanth Kodayam A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 18.00 Gold
19 Yu Chang Pangjie Xu Qing Yang Entong Lu A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results