Feb 10, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Jamaica Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Carole Lee Schreiber Richard Hill E 6 3 - 1 1 - 257.60 62.22 218.35 475.95 3.76 Gold|Red Scores
7 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford D 10 - - - - - 208.91 50.46 260.62 469.53 1.80 Gold Scores
4 Loueen Harsch Jerry Tolson E 15 8 - 4 - - 219.65 53.06 242.26 461.91 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ann Croft Carl Croft E - - - 2 2 - 247.73 59.84 187.39 435.12 1.02 Red Scores
1 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin D - - - - - - 187.78 45.36 244.07 431.85 1.02 Red Scores
2 Alice Griffith Cathy Skowronski E - - - 3 3 - 232.25 56.10 198.73 430.98 0.73 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Gushner Louise Albert F - - - - - - 207.86 50.21 187.00 394.86 Scores
6 Josephine Bird Bruce Bird E - - - - - - 203.33 49.11 163.69 367.02 Scores
9 Guy Chambers Shari Metcalf E - - - - - - 51.01 211.20 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Julie Marquette Charles Liggio E 17 10 - 2 1 - 212.90 51.43 242.76 455.66 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
8 Peter Droeske Joan Hadley D - - - 1 - - 235.28 56.83 219.47 454.75 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
7 Anna Smith Catherine Allard E - - - 3 2 - 208.25 50.30 191.53 399.78 0.78 Red Scores
5 Barbara Sullivan Arvin Teschner F - - 4 - - 1 185.47 44.80 212.97 398.44 1.18 Red Scores
1 Jim Coe Terry Coe D - - - - - - 173.25 41.85 224.45 397.70 0.97 Red Scores
2 Jan Amara Fern Shierson E - - - - - - 164.37 39.70 224.95 389.32 Scores
4 David Donegan Diana Donegan E - - - - - - 198.75 48.01 183.74 382.49 Scores
3 Lockwood Rianhard Mary Beck F - - - - - - 166.54 40.23 144.44 310.98 Scores
9 Melisa Cooper Sylvia Cooper E - - - 4 3 - 48.79 202.00 0.56 Red Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Charles Smith Susan Smith E 16 9 - - - - 208.52 50.37 250.00 458.52 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Wendy Stowe Martha Wright E - 11 - 1 1 - 268.66 64.89 178.22 446.88 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Linda Robertson Yvonne Bowman E - 12 - 3 2 - 216.49 52.29 229.13 445.62 1.42 Red Scores
4 Robin Simon Maryanne Finch E - - - - - - 203.38 49.13 201.45 404.83 Scores
3 Ginger Rudolph Mary Jahn D - - - - - - 184.02 44.45 217.17 401.19 Scores
5 Janice Flowers-Sonne Kathleen Quinn F - - - - - - 199.17 48.11 188.39 387.56 Scores
1 Roy Starr Alexandra Starr D - - - - - - 165.02 39.86 212.36 377.38 Scores
7 Roberta Francis Martin Arnold D - - - 4 - - 210.23 50.78 154.72 364.95 0.51 Red Scores
9 Sheila Bray John Bray D - - - 2 - - 57.67 238.75 1.02 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Patricia Jones Sue Bennington D 13 - - 1 - - 263.50 63.65 199.61 463.11 1.45 Gold Scores
5 George Brown Gaye Brown F - - 2 3 1 1 229.83 55.51 214.83 444.66 2.10 Red Scores
1 Gloria Anderson Margaret Zoltak D - - - 2 - - 234.97 56.76 201.98 436.95 1.53 Red Scores
2 Suzanne Garrard Diane Cohen D - - - - - - 193.35 46.70 227.76 421.11 0.51 Red Scores
6 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein E - - - - - - 171.80 41.50 239.97 411.77 0.74 Red Scores
8 Nicole Goldsmith Rhona Jacobson E - - - 4 2 - 202.55 48.93 193.58 396.13 0.69 Red Scores
4 Carole Shulman Marcia Brody E - - - - - - 165.05 39.87 227.67 392.72 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Jo Ann Ellison Barbara Starrett F - - - - - - 173.09 41.81 172.56 345.65 Scores
9 Genevieve Hardy Alice Kratsch D - - - - - - 46.70 193.33 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Andree Cyr Sharon Frankel D 7 - - 2 - - 197.00 47.58 274.61 471.61 2.47 Gold Scores
8 Michael Mehringer Charles Manion E - - - 1 1 - 242.95 58.68 192.98 435.93 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Peter Godfrey Steven Frank E - - - - - - 187.43 45.27 203.24 390.67 0.74 Red Scores
1 Dershi Saxena Stuart Meshboum E - - - 3 2 - 196.71 47.51 184.27 380.98 0.74 Red Scores
2 Irene Dimarco Nancy Markezin F - - - - - 1 182.01 43.96 181.63 363.64 0.70 Red Scores
3 Bernice Lacher Elaine Bezar D - - - - - - 155.31 37.51 205.78 361.09 0.69 Red Scores
6 Gloria Haft Linda Haft E - - - - - - 167.59 40.48 174.00 341.59 Scores
5 Charles Claysmith Brenda Lashbook F - - - - - - 100.40 24.25 189.41 289.81 0.70 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Eliza Werner Delora Burkhart D 2 - - 2 - - 271.19 65.50 237.81 509.00 7.41 Gold Scores
8 Phyllis Furst Beverly Boris E 3 1 - 1 1 - 276.11 66.69 213.83 489.94 6.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Janet Weins G Baizer D 5 - - 3 - - 261.12 63.07 218.55 479.67 3.29 Gold Scores
3 Karen Gibson Sandy Miles D - - - - - - 250.83 60.59 204.09 454.92 Scores
4 Gail Ostermann Judi North E - - - - - - 199.66 48.23 231.50 431.16 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Ellen Railton Pamela Hoffman F - - 3 - 2 1 221.05 53.39 205.54 426.59 1.58 Red Scores
6 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero E - - - - - - 211.00 50.97 179.89 390.89 Scores
2 Mary Wright Barbara Platt F - - - - - - 46.29 191.64 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Polly (Mary) Larned William Larned D 1 - - 3 - - 250.67 60.55 265.06 515.73 9.88 Gold Scores
5 Kenneth Biederman Sherry Biederman F 9 4 1 1 1 1 263.86 63.73 206.17 470.03 2.82 Gold|Red Scores
4 Nancy Deakins Warren Deakins E 14 7 - 2 2 - 257.10 62.10 205.70 462.80 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sari Sheiner Lisa Blatt E - - - - - - 196.24 47.40 242.71 438.95 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Carol Kamp Ruth Lessinger D - - - - - - 198.75 48.01 222.89 421.64 Scores
2 Bonnie Fredenburgh Sharon Boal E - - - - - - 206.52 49.88 189.83 396.35 Scores
6 Anne Edwards Larry Edwards E - - - - - - 167.46 40.45 156.74 324.20 Scores
8 Donna Stearns Sheila Walker E - - - - - - 164.33 39.69 154.94 319.27 Scores
9 Kjell Chronberg Christina Molin Chronberg F - - - 4 3 - 57.23 236.94 0.56 Red Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler E 4 2 - 1 1 - 244.33 59.02 245.59 489.92 4.17 Gold Scores
7 Edna Fill Ronald Fill D 8 - - 2 - - 240.00 57.97 230.09 470.09 2.20 Gold Scores
8 Jacqueline Williams Ralph Williams E 11 5 - - - - 199.16 48.11 266.13 465.29 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jeanne Hines Ralph Hines E 12 6 - 3 2 - 228.42 55.17 235.30 463.72 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
3 Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield D - - - - - - 180.35 43.56 242.50 422.85 0.69 Red Scores
2 Judy Mintz Richard Mintz F - - - - - 1 179.76 43.42 197.67 377.43 1.46 Red Scores
4 Carol Mc Carthy Marilyn Kemper E - - - 4 3 - 203.44 49.14 171.30 374.74 0.56 Red Scores
5 Gene Caselli Molly Delevett F - - - - - - 177.44 42.86 117.50 294.94 Scores
9 Martha Minker David Minker F - - - - - - 32.16 133.16 Scores