Feb 21, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday B_A_M Teams Event Summary

Session

15.0 Tables Based on: 63.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.73 Silver 1 30.00 Linda MarshallBethesda, MD David GenneWashington, DC Vincent Wilmot JrGaithersburg, MD Steven SchatzowWashington, DC
16.30 Silver 2 29.00 Vonnie LavenderBurke, VA Robert GookinAnnandale, VA Adam GannArlington, VA Ronald SpiekerArlington, VA
10.70 Silver 3/4 27.50 Alan TenenbaumRockville, MD Mary TenenbaumRockville, MD Merril HirshWashington, DC Monique SmithArlington, VA
10.70 Silver 3/4 27.50 Zeke LetellierCrofton, MD Margot HenningsAnnandale, VA Shawn StringerSilver Spring, MD Donald BermanLaurel, MD
7.24 Silver 5 27.00 Ai-Tai LoReston, VA Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD William PettisSilver Spring, MD Mark ChenOak Hill, VA
8.67 Silver 1 24.00 Daniel KochChevy Chase, MD Katherine HilbersLanham, MD Melanie ManfieldChevy Chase, MD Bryan ColemanLanham, MD
6.50 Silver 2 21.00 Sorina NegulescuEllicott City, MD Daniela TunsanuWashington, DC Barack PeledReisterstown, MD Radu TunsanuWashington, DC

Recaps

Section Y

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
13 Linda Marshall David Genne Vincent Wilmot Jr Steven Schatzow A 1 - - 3/5 - - 13.50 56.25 16.50 30.00 21.73 Silver
6 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin Adam Gann Ronald Spieker A 2 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 13.50 29.00 16.30 Silver
15 Zeke Letellier Margot Hennings Shawn Stringer Donald Berman A 3/4 - - - - - 12.50 52.08 15.00 27.50 10.70 Silver
2 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum Merril Hirsh Monique Smith A 3/4 - - 3/5 - - 13.50 56.25 14.00 27.50 10.70 Silver
4 Ai-Tai Lo Brad Theurer William Pettis Mark Chen A 5 - - 6/7 - - 13.00 54.17 14.00 27.00 7.24 Silver
10 Marc Warner Martin Graf Dewayne Jones Mark Shaw A - - - 6/7 - - 13.00 54.17 13.50 26.50 0.86 Silver
1 Steve Robinson Beth Palmer Peter Boyd William Cole A - - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 11.50 26.50 1.94 Silver
9 Daniel Koch Katherine Hilbers Melanie Manfield Bryan Coleman X - 1 - - 2/3 - 10.00 41.67 14.00 24.00 8.67 Silver
5 Annie Schwartz Melissa Price Alan Schwartz Richard Price A - - - 3/5 - - 13.50 56.25 10.50 24.00 0.97 Silver
7 Robert Hopkins Jr Lou Reich Robert Bell Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 10.50 23.00
11 Kenneth Davis Angelo Zuccaro Peter Hughes Esfandiar Khazai A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 10.50 21.50
14 Sorina Negulescu Daniela Tunsanu Barack Peled Radu Tunsanu X - 2 - - 2/3 - 10.00 41.67 11.00 21.00 6.50 Silver
3 Neal McKinney Charles Young Jr Ednamae Trevey Lynn Boardman X - - - - 1 - 11.50 47.92 8.00 19.50 1.29 Silver
8 Mary Peters Ernie Schuler Thomas Peters Thomas Grahame X - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 10.00 17.50
12 Carol Crawford Tracy Brines Maureen Brines Steve Reed X - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 7.50 15.50