Feb 20, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Side Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ross Bley Martha Bley B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.14 234.50 7.33 Silver Scores
5 Onorica Luculescu Alina Galaszewska C 6 4 2 3 3 1 58.33 210.00 1.89 Silver Scores
1 Sharon Bowen Claudia Reppert C - - 5 6/7 6 4 53.89 194.00 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Salam Saidi Kamel Tabbara A - - - 6/7 - - 53.89 194.00 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Jennings James Augustine B - - - 9 7 - 51.53 185.50 0.41 Silver Scores
8 Sam Pal Annapurna Satpathy C - - - - 8 5 50.97 183.50 0.28 Silver Scores
9 Fadi Eidi Gretta Bordcosh C - - - - - - 48.61 175.00 Scores
6 Amy Brisson Margarett Whilden C - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 Scores
2 Howard Bender Clifford Feldman B - - - - - - 45.00 162.00 Scores
11 Elizabeth Anderson Nancy Detweiler B - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 Scores
3 Rich Ardini Lois Legum C - - - - - - 40.83 147.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A 3 - - 2 - - 59.58 214.50 4.12 Silver Scores
6 Amy Bloom Margie Coccodrilli A 5 - - 3 - - 58.47 210.50 2.32 Silver Scores
8 Terry Klein Charles Dearolf C - - 6 6 4 2 53.33 192.00 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Yuen DeAnda Ron Sutter B - - - 7/8 5/6 - 52.78 190.00 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Carolyn Baird Dean Baird B - - - 7/8 5/6 - 52.78 190.00 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Betty Ladd Mike Ladd B - - - - 7 - 51.39 185.00 0.31 Silver Scores
3 Suzanne Floyd Marshall Kramer B - - - - - - 47.78 172.00 Scores
4 Nancy Loomis Barbara DiCicco B - - - - - - 45.28 163.00 Scores
1 M David Jackson Ann Atcheson B - - - - - - 41.67 150.00 Scores
5 Katy Culp Francesca Mazarella C - - - - - - 41.39 149.00 Scores
10 Nadia Pardo Linda Thomas C - - - - - - 38.47 138.50 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 William Fitch David Maddrell B 4 3 - 2 2 - 59.17 213.00 3.09 Silver Scores
7 Jeffrey Yutzler Donna Hickling C - - 3 4 4 2 56.39 203.00 1.36 Silver Scores
6 Steven Leifer Jacqueline Leifer C - - 4 5 5 3 54.72 197.00 1.02 Silver Scores
8 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A - - - 8 - - 53.19 191.50 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Holly Wills Frances McNaught B - - - - - - 48.89 176.00 Scores
4 Youssof Seraj Benazir Ghaussy B - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 Scores
10 Mary Krenytzky William Leishear C - - - - - - 47.92 172.50 Scores
9 Asim Mandal Diane Godding C - - - - - - 46.53 167.50 Scores
5 Saadollah Ghaussy Farid Rafig C - - - - - - 43.61 157.00 Scores
2 Edward Rodrigues Helen Dodge B - - - - - - 43.47 156.50 Scores
11 Jay Simon Gary Bangs C - - - - - - 40.83 147.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Thomas Grahame Michael Kuehl C 2 2 1 1 1 1 60.28 217.00 5.50 Silver Scores
1 Eleanor Schwartz Eva Klivington B 7 5 - 4 2 - 57.92 208.50 1.51 Silver Scores
6 Carl Gutschick Anita Gutschick B - 6 - 5 3 - 57.50 207.00 1.08 Silver Scores
2 Eric Branfman Carl Nelson A - - - 9 - - 52.50 189.00 0.41 Silver Scores
8 Larry Wallace Ernie Schuler B - - - - 8/9 - 50.97 183.50 0.26 Silver Scores
5 Joe Leighton Suryun Yoo C - - - - 8/9 3 50.97 183.50 0.51 Silver Scores
11 Michael Watts Sheila Kaplan C - - - - - - 48.47 174.50 Scores
7 Carol Goldstone Alexander Shafer C - - - - - - 47.78 172.00 Scores
3 Louise Sellers Al Stolpe B - - - - - - 44.72 161.00 Scores
10 Bernice Hacke Georgette Weiss B - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 Scores
4 Jean Marx Nancy Hoye B - - - - - - 42.64 153.50 Scores