Feb 19, 2016 - Friday

Friday Triple Nickel Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables Based on: 28.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.97 Silver 1 76.00 Kenneth DavisAlexandria, VA Bruce HoustonMc Lean, VA Linda MarshallBethesda, MD Steven SchatzowWashington, DC
5.23 Silver 2 70.00 Deborah CobbEllicott City, MD David FleischerAlexandria, VA Mark LavineGaithersburg, MD Amanda CarterArlington, VA
3.92 Silver 3 67.00 Annie SchwartzFairfax, VA Alan SchwartzFairfax, VA Robert BellSilver Spring, MD Eileen HoughtonSilver Spring, MD
2.94 Silver 4 65.00 Alexander PrairieArlington, VA Adam GannArlington, VA Stephen DrodgeMc Lean, VA Mark ChenOak Hill, VA
2.98 Silver 5 1 1 62.00 Eleanor SchwartzAnnandale, VA Francesca MazarellaAlexandria, VA Michael CorriganReston, VA Donna HicklingFalls Church, VA
2.24 Silver 6 2 59.00 Howard GruninMc Lean, VA John Lowe IIIWashington, DC Clayton EisingerPotomac, MD Susie EisingerPotomac, MD
1.47 Silver 3/4 54.00 Al StolpeFairfax, VA Betsy EliotSterling, VA Julia BrownVienna, VA Carolyn BairdFairfax Station, VA
1.47 Silver 3/4 54.00 Jay BatesDurham, NC Kevin O'BrienArlington, VA Daniela TunsanuWashington, DC Radu TunsanuWashington, DC
1.08 Silver 5 2 51.00 Ila ShahMechanicsville, MD Vinod ShahMechanicsville, MD Dorothy OsterbergerColumbia, MD Linda DennisColumbia, MD

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Kenneth Davis Bruce Houston Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A 1 - - - - - 0.00 76.00 6.97 Silver
6 Deborah Cobb David Fleischer Mark Lavine Amanda Carter A 2 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 5.23 Silver
8 Annie Schwartz Alan Schwartz Robert Bell Eileen Houghton A 3 - - - - - 0.00 67.00 3.92 Silver
15 Alexander Prairie Adam Gann Stephen Drodge Mark Chen A 4 - - - - - 0.00 65.00 2.94 Silver
13 Eleanor Schwartz Francesca Mazarella Michael Corrigan Donna Hickling C 5 1 1 - - - 0.00 62.00 2.98 Silver
18 Howard Grunin John Lowe III Clayton Eisinger Susie Eisinger B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 59.00 2.24 Silver
14 Al Stolpe Betsy Eliot Julia Brown Carolyn Baird B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.47 Silver
20 Jay Bates Kevin O'Brien Daniela Tunsanu Radu Tunsanu B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.47 Silver
3 Ila Shah Vinod Shah Dorothy Osterberger Linda Dennis C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 51.00 1.08 Silver
5 David Rodney Avril Rodney Bob Boyd Margot Hennings A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.57 Silver
12 Thomas Grahame Michelle Zygielbaum Michael Kuehl Elizabeth Nash C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.57 Silver
16 Michael Heald Eva Vorndran Rich Ardini Marilyn Golias C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.38 Silver
10 David Lindley Thomas Keslin Ross Bley Martha Bley B - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.38 Silver
17 Jerry Nolte Elizabeth Nolte Mike Ladd Betty Ladd B - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.38 Silver
4 Larry Kahn H John Edmonds Michael Richey Paul Block B - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.38 Silver
2 Sheila Ellis Charles Ellis Barbara Teng Bob Lawrence C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.38 Silver
7 Jacob Hornberger Rod Dallaire Dale Dallaire Sara Hilgartner B - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.19 Silver
19 Joy Oliver James Geist Daniel Morgan Matthew Glassman B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.19 Silver
9 James Gerding Sidney Graves Hal Jones Jr Georgette Weiss B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.19 Silver
11 William Fitch David Maddrell Michael Lawrence Craig Olson B - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.19 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results