Feb 19, 2016 - Friday

NVBA Poissant Sectional Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jerry Pruzan William Goldman C 2 2 1 1 1 1 62.49 224.95 4.99 Silver Scores
7 Andres Doernberg Richard Thomas C - 6 4 4 3 3 55.19 198.67 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Edward Heberg Gene Gallagher C - - 5 5 4 4 54.37 195.74 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Howard Stevens James Wade C - - 6 6 5 5 54.35 195.65 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Eric Branfman Carl Nelson A - - - 7 - - 53.52 192.66 0.47 Silver Scores
3 Jim Wakefield James Lister A - - - - - - 48.52 174.66 Scores
6 Frances McNaught Shirley Lafferty B - - - - - - 47.98 172.73 Scores
1 Ron Sutter Yuen De Anda B - - - - - - 46.56 167.62 Scores
8 Yasmin Jiwa Jane Dolkart C - - - - - - 40.13 144.47 Scores
5 Barbara Teng Roshan Zamir C - - - - - - 34.58 124.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bruce Bucklinger Virginia Fletcher B 1 1 - 1 1 - 64.16 230.97 6.65 Silver Scores
2 Suzanne Abrams Tom Jennings B 4 3 - 3 2 - 60.13 216.47 2.81 Silver Scores
3 Angelo Zuccaro Kenneth Davis A - - - 6 - - 52.97 190.69 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Charles Pecarro David Loken A - - - 7 - - 52.42 188.71 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Joseph Stockel Jeanette Stockel C - - - - 5 3 52.00 187.19 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Bonnie Polk Farideh Makhzani C - - - - - - 48.01 172.84 Scores
8 Hussein Maarouf Marilyn Smebakken C - - - - - - 47.78 172.01 Scores
1 John Ashe Suryun Yoo A - - - - - - 41.66 149.98 Scores
7 Janet Henrichsen Hannelore Sofocleous C - - - - - - 34.39 123.80 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Schatzow Robert Hopkins Jr A 5 - - 2 - - 59.96 215.86 2.32 Silver Scores
2 Roy Robson James Augustine C 6 4 2 3 2 2 58.03 208.89 1.89 Silver Scores
4 Dean Baird Carolyn Baird C - - - 8 6 - 53.36 192.08 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Norma Pierzchala Wesley Jones, Jr A - - - - - - 52.54 189.16 Scores
5 Kamel Tabbara Gretta Bordcosh B - - - - - - 50.12 180.43 Scores
1 Marlene Gross Hank Lavender C - - - - - - 46.27 166.56 Scores
8 Amy Brisson Katy Culp C - - - - - - 46.02 165.68 Scores
6 M Amey David Amey C - - - - - - 44.98 161.91 Scores
9 Joyce Currie William Parker C - - - - - - 42.26 152.12 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Amanda Carter Jim Dick A 3 - - 2 - - 60.41 217.47 3.74 Silver Scores
3 Alan Breed Steven Rothman A 7 - - 4 - - 57.15 205.73 1.18 Silver Scores
8 Sally Schlein Linda Barton C - 5 3 5 3 1 55.74 200.67 1.42 Silver Scores
5 Daniel Weinberg Lynn Weidman C - - - 8 4 2 52.15 187.75 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Mary Ourand Sheila Kaplan C - - - - - - 46.32 166.76 Scores
9 William Fitch David Maddell A - - - - - - 45.59 164.13 Scores
2 Ednamae Trevey Neal McKinney B - - - - - - 44.66 160.79 Scores
1 Rachel Bethe J J Armour C - - - - - - 43.13 155.25 Scores
4 Bernice Hacke Albert Stolpe B - - - - - - 41.32 148.76 Scores