Feb 12, 2016 - Friday

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Glenda Chaison John Chaison Jr A 7 - - 2 - - 58.82 270.00 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Harjinder Ajmani Jack Patnode A - - - 3 - - 56.90 261.18 1.72 Silver Scores
9 Gary Donner Christopher Young A - - - 8 - - 53.88 247.30 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Greg Manchuk Kathleen Manchuk C - - 2 - 4 2 52.22 239.68 1.40 Silver Scores
7 Jacqueline Webster Dale Webster C - - 3 - 5 3 50.69 232.68 1.05 Silver Scores
1 Harry Preston Leon Joseph Grafe C - - 5 - - - 49.88 228.94 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Paul Hashfield Irene Hashfield C - - - - - - 48.12 220.88 Scores
5 Harvey Bridges Jean Bridges B - - - - - - 46.86 215.09 Scores
10 Arnold Drill Bev Drill A - - - - - - 43.67 200.44 Scores
4 G Sherley Blodgett Lynda Duignan C - - - - - - 41.00 188.18 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Rimer Norton Rimer A 3 - - 2 - - 64.88 297.82 3.87 Silver Scores
2 Robert Stanbery Joan Stanbery B - 3 - 6 3 - 57.25 262.80 1.56 Silver Scores
10 George Boettger Ronald Resnick A - - - 7 - - 57.15 262.32 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Bob Frank Hazel Finato A - - - 8 - - 56.02 257.12 0.43 Silver Scores
6 Jim Murphy Robert Abraham A - - - - - - 51.31 235.50 Scores
5 Douglas Sutton Martha Sutton B - - - - 4 - 48.02 220.41 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Helen McCord Karen Wilson C - - - - 5 1 46.04 211.32 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Ginny Freyer Kay Sellers C - - - - - 2 42.77 196.32 0.62 Silver Scores
7 Karen Briggs Dorsie Glen B - - - - - - 39.23 180.06 Scores
4 Brenda Johnston Deborah Davy C - - - - - - 34.54 158.56 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Millard Satish Gupta A 2 - - 1 - - 65.03 298.49 5.16 Silver Scores
2 Robert Krueger Priscilla Krueger B - 4 - 4 1 - 55.26 253.65 1.39 Silver Scores
7 J Crevier Phyllis Henry B - 5 - 5 2 - 55.02 252.56 0.97 Silver Scores
8 Frank Larson Gayle Larson C - 6 1 6 3 1 54.09 248.27 1.86 Silver Scores
10 Alan Arakawa Harry Rogers A - - - 7 - - 54.00 247.86 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Gaye Chisholm Lindsay Robinson B - - - - - - 50.24 230.59 Scores
1 Bunt Burkhalter Richard Webster C - - 4 - - - 49.94 229.21 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Philip Fassett Linda Palmer A - - - - - - 43.90 201.48 Scores
9 Winston Stone Patricia Stone A - - - - - - 35.96 165.05 Scores
4 James Ross Burwell M Diane Burwell C - - - - - - 33.87 155.45 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Christine Rider Margaret Winslow B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.37 300.03 6.88 Silver Scores
2 Mari Livingston Greg Oczkus B 4 2 - 3 2 - 64.01 293.82 2.90 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Schneider Charles Schneider A 5 - - 4 - - 60.52 277.79 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Robert Fontana John Crouch A 6 - - 5 - - 60.09 275.82 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Duane Oyen Suzanne Reed A - - - - - - 49.06 225.18 Scores
8 James Smith Alberta Smith C - - - - - 3 42.27 194.03 0.44 Silver Scores
4 James Monroe Dorothy Monroe C - - - - - - 41.46 190.29 Scores
1 Janice Welsh Ethelyn Stisher C - - - - - - 36.80 168.91 Scores
7 Meg Moore Becky Rodriguez C - - - - - - 32.83 150.68 Scores