Feb 13, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Al Martinez Randall Hamlin B 2 1 - 1 1 - 62.27 582.81 9.29 Silver Scores
23 Iftikhar Baqai Steven Love A 3 - - 2 - - 62.03 580.59 6.96 Silver Scores
8 Gail Shapiro Frank Model C 9 3 2 3 2 1 57.02 533.73 3.07 Silver Scores
3 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A 11 - - 4 - - 56.37 527.58 1.37 Silver Scores
9 Edward Cowan Jr Jerry Schreider A 12 - - 5 - - 55.13 516.06 1.03 Silver Scores
15 Subba Ravipudi Stanley Sirott A - - - 6 - - 54.84 513.30 0.65 Silver Scores
14 Andrew Dykes Helene Dykes C - - 4 7 3 2 53.02 496.27 1.33 Silver Scores
10 Anita Martin Doris Williams C - - 5 8 4 3 52.25 489.04 1.00 Silver Scores
11 Jill Ritter Dollie Poulos B - - - 9 5 - 52.12 487.82 0.43 Silver Scores
18 Liang Fan Russell Van Cleve C - - - 10 6 4 51.50 482.03 0.42 Silver Scores
16 Barbara Benson Judith Jones B - - - - - - 51.32 480.35 Scores
21 Matthew Mallory Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 50.79 475.35 Scores
24 Lowell Andrews Nunzio Martorina A - - - - - - 49.34 461.82 Scores
17 Xingping Kang Dominique Moore A - - - - - - 49.26 461.10 Scores
20 Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta C - - - - - - 48.02 449.51 Scores
13 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 47.75 446.97 Scores
19 Bart Jolin Bebe Kline B - - - - - - 47.04 440.28 Scores
2 Carole Duncan Lorraine Ruegg C - - - - - - 46.24 432.80 Scores
1 Jane Dober Fran Blattner B - - - - - - 45.81 428.79 Scores
5 Ruby Rhoads Arnold Katz A - - - - - - 45.78 428.47 Scores
7 Barbara Metselaar Myrna Kupperman B - - - - - - 41.79 391.20 Scores
12 Reata House Pamela Lee Albright C - - - - - - 41.38 387.32 Scores
22 Arthur Watkins Ruth Watkins C - - - - - - 39.46 369.36 Scores
6 George Pillai Zandra Rosenblatt C - - - - - - 29.17 273.05 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marshall Pearlman Harold Binder A 4 - - 1 - - 61.59 576.50 5.22 Silver Scores
24 Jacob Weisberg Mariko Kakimoto A 6 - - 2 - - 58.13 544.08 2.94 Silver Scores
2 Sally Rosoff Morris Cohen C 7 2 1 3 1 1 58.07 543.53 4.09 Silver Scores
11 Diane Velick William Velick A - - - 4 - - 54.28 508.10 1.37 Silver Scores
10 Patricia Powell Jean Cosgrove C - 5 3 5 2 2 54.09 506.28 1.77 Silver Scores
23 Anant Rathi Phil Clayton A - - - 6 - - 53.48 500.57 0.65 Silver Scores
13 Ruth Ableman Eileen Small B - 6 - 7 3 - 53.48 500.56 1.29 Silver Scores
19 Tom Moss Barbara Moss B - - - 8 4 - 52.18 488.38 0.68 Silver Scores
15 Mike Savage Philip Savage III A - - - 9 - - 51.89 485.73 0.43 Silver Scores
17 Jon King Rick Kerbel A - - - 10 - - 51.65 483.48 0.39 Silver Scores
20 Harriette Krasnoff Michael Krasnoff C - - - - 5 3 51.59 482.89 0.60 Silver Scores
16 Steven Stredler Ann Cressman B - - - - 6 - 49.94 467.47 0.32 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Miller Irwin Rosenfeld C - - - - - 4 49.89 466.98 0.42 Silver Scores
12 Norma Zimmerman Kathleen Malone C - - - - - - 49.38 462.23 Scores
22 Jody Pedri Hans Giroux C - - - - - - 48.90 457.69 Scores
1 Carol Klahr Diana Black B - - - - - - 47.94 448.70 Scores
6 Pat Rottschaefer Larry Shannon C - - - - - - 47.79 447.36 Scores
4 Kemble Provorse Ralph Moskowitz B - - - - - - 47.15 441.30 Scores
14 Gina Otto Rolland Otto C - - - - - - 47.14 441.24 Scores
18 Barbara Barnat Holly Lincoln C - - - - - - 46.42 434.46 Scores
9 Cathy Bauer Kaye Amdon A - - - - - - 45.36 424.55 Scores
21 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A - - - - - - 43.90 410.94 Scores
7 Aruna Desu J Baum Harris A - - - - - - 43.75 409.47 Scores
5 Hilda Silverman Valerie Klein A - - - - - - 42.34 396.28 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Renee Alpert Leigh Ives A 8 - - 1 - - 57.11 534.57 2.75 Silver Scores
1 Lucille Hovland Mary St Julien B 10 4 - 2 1 - 56.81 531.77 2.30 Silver Scores
13 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - 3 - - 55.04 515.14 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Eddie Rose Robert Gish A - - - 4 - - 52.93 495.47 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - 5 - - 52.73 493.58 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Wayne Rapp Linda Ryder B - - - 6 2 - 52.54 491.74 1.06 Silver Scores
6 Alan Olschwang Linda Nye C - - 6 - 3 1 51.71 484.03 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Judy Brennan Arthur Khano B - - - - 4 - 50.78 475.33 0.53 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Sturm Audrey Ellis A - - - - - - 50.45 472.20 Scores
12 Fran Schwartz Jonathan Harvey B - - - - - - 50.12 469.08 Scores
2 Judy Sandberg Joel Sandberg C - - - - - 2 47.93 448.62 0.67 Silver Scores
14 Laura Waisler Kenneth Kidd C - - - - - - 46.49 435.18 Scores
8 Greta Shewan Charlotte Harris C - - - - - - 44.30 414.69 Scores
10 Allen Hoch Sharon Maloney C - - - - - - 42.03 393.36 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Allen Golbert A 1 - - 1 - - 67.23 629.27 12.38 Silver Scores
11 Joseph Chaikin Jay Helekar A 5 - - 2 - - 60.00 561.59 3.92 Silver Scores
13 James Martin Lyn Martin A - - - 3 - - 54.91 513.93 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Bruce Horiguchi Weidong Pei A - - - 4 - - 54.83 513.25 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Sherry Troeger Gayle Grubb B - - - 5 1 - 52.24 488.99 1.44 Silver Scores
5 Joan Anderson M Rei Miyauchi A - - - 6 - - 49.16 460.14 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Merle Lewis Alvan Lewis C - - - - 2 1 48.51 454.05 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Judy Alvord Carol Armstrong C - - - - 3 2 44.79 419.23 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Joye Ruth McLearn Judy Armstrong C - - - - - - 43.38 406.05 Scores
1 Loli Henderson Jack Nevins B - - - - - - 42.85 401.10 Scores
6 Kent Burrell Elizabeth Burrell C - - - - - - 41.79 391.17 Scores
12 Fanny Labin Yolanda Brassell C - - - - - - 40.46 378.69 Scores
2 Betty Williams Alice Forbes C - - - - - - 39.54 370.07 Scores