Feb 10, 2016 - Wednesday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Peggy Hackley Shirley Tschannen B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.72 393.00 9.17 Silver Scores
17 John Zamboni Riley Burton A 2 - - 2 - - 61.29 366.50 6.88 Silver Scores
24 Lorinda Pearson Leila Brauner B 3 2 - 3 2 - 60.03 359.00 5.16 Silver Scores
3 K C Jones Suzanne St Thomas A 5 - - 4 - - 58.36 349.00 2.90 Silver Scores
15 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A 7 - - 5 - - 57.44 343.50 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Richard Mallon Betty Coursey B - 5 - 6 3 - 56.02 335.00 1.22 Silver Scores
7 Philip Ehrnstein Laverne Young A - - - 7/8 - - 55.43 331.50 0.53 Silver Scores
18 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney C - 6 2 7/8 4 1 55.43 331.50 1.46 Silver Scores
8 Dick Petso Darlene Raymond-Petso B - - - 9 5 - 53.85 322.00 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Marian Hendrix June Horsley B - - - 10 6 - 53.51 320.00 0.39 Silver Scores
21 Chester Youngblood Ray Dickerson B - - - - 7 - 50.17 300.00 0.28 Silver Scores
14 Kathryn Luft Donna Janicek C - - 5 - - 2 49.75 297.50 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Gary Crupper Arthur Crawford B - - - - - - 49.75 297.50 Scores
23 Doris Zavadil Lucille Schmidt B - - - - - - 48.24 288.50 Scores
11 Carol Holmes Gretchen Wiggins B - - - - - - 46.74 279.50 Scores
16 Daryl Sallaz Harriet Berenter B - - - - - - 46.66 279.00 Scores
13 John Pearson Peggy Lou Faylor B - - - - - - 45.90 274.50 Scores
5 Dan Johnson Sandra Watson A - - - - - - 43.81 262.00 Scores
6 Marilyn Tripple Sonya Shue C - - - - - - 43.48 260.00 Scores
22 Sue White Ted Witt C - - - - - - 42.89 256.50 Scores
19 Jodie Bistline Margaret Silvester B - - - - - - 40.89 244.50 Scores
10 Bill Light Ucky Light C - - - - - - 40.55 242.50 Scores
12 Patricia Wells Peggy Di Dio A - - - - - - 38.71 231.50 Scores
2 Peggy Jones Todd McMillan C - - - - - - 35.37 211.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 4 - - 1 - - 58.70 351.00 3.90 Silver Scores
15 Craig Jones Michael Hurt A 6 - - 2 - - 58.11 347.50 2.73 Silver Scores
6 Brenda Larsen William Cook C 8 3 1 3 1 1 57.27 342.50 2.17 Silver Scores
1 Pat Sales Judy Staufer B 9 4 - 4 2 - 56.61 338.50 1.62 Silver Scores
5 Sandra Flattery Theresa Choma C - - 3 5 3 2 55.35 331.00 1.10 Silver Scores
16 Bill Neely Dan Neely B - - - 6 4 - 54.18 324.00 0.68 Silver Scores
18 Richard Harris Nancy Harris C - - 4 7 5 3 54.01 323.00 0.82 Silver Scores
10 Don Robinson Clyde Coon B - - - 8 6 - 53.09 317.50 0.49 Silver Scores
13 Anna Holley Candace Bonawitz B - - - 9 7 - 53.01 317.00 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Ingeborg Dickerson Beth McDaniel B - - - 10 - - 52.93 316.50 0.39 Silver Scores
22 Kirsten Lumpkin Victoria Currie B - - - - - - 52.01 311.00 Scores
23 Philip Fast Judy Alpert B - - - - - - 51.67 309.00 Scores
2 Ruth Bingaman Navarre Them C - - - - - - 49.58 296.50 Scores
12 Al Babineau Marilyn Edwards A - - - - - - 49.16 294.00 Scores
7 William Wood Jill Wood A - - - - - - 47.49 284.00 Scores
4 Rebecca Rodenbush Kay Read B - - - - - - 47.07 281.50 Scores
19 Kathy Dowen Gene Gerard A - - - - - - 46.99 281.00 Scores
11 Robert Dutton Roy Grice B - - - - - - 46.57 278.50 Scores
21 Beverly Fransen Kristen Boesiger C - - - - - - 46.32 277.00 Scores
17 Sue Uranga Ellyn Smith B - - - - - - 44.57 266.50 Scores
14 Jim Churchill Linda Parsons C - - - - - - 43.56 260.50 Scores
9 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 43.56 260.50 Scores
24 Julia Christensen Anne Zauner C - - - - - - 43.39 259.50 Scores
20 Benita Coleman Gerry Silvester B - - - - - - 34.78 208.00 Scores