Feb 28, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables Based on: 33.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.83 Silver 1 108.00 Jim DarveyRancho Mirage, CA James WeeksPalm Desert, CA Neil SternIndio, CA Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA
8.87 Silver 2 105.00 Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA Paul MarkarianLancaster, CA
6.65 Silver 3 87.00 Maurice De La SalleEdmonton, AB Susan CulhamEdmonton, AB Viktor AnikovichLos Angeles, CA Nina GlazerIndio, CA
4.99 Silver 4 84.00 Irwin Kostal JrIndio, CA Shawnee KostalIndio, CA Robert CarrollLos Angeles, CA Sandra CarrollLos Angeles, CA
3.94 Silver 5 82.00 Barry KirkhamWest Vancouver, BC David LodgeRancho Mirage, CA Joel RudolphRancho Mirage, CA Howard EngleHighland Park, IL
4.50 Silver 1 74.00 Karen MichaelPalm Springs, CA Carmen GrossLong Beach, CA Barbara StantonOttawa, ON Robert VictorEast Lansing, MI
3.38 Silver 2 71.00 Rosemary HertzDenver, CO Sanford HertzDenver, CO Barbara SeagramToronto, ON Alex KornelToronto, ON
2.53 Silver 3 70.00 Stephen GoldsteinLa Quinta, CA David KaneIndian Wells, CA Robert InchPalm Desert, CA Louis GoldsmithIndio, CA
1.90 Silver 4 66.00 Tony PellegriniPlano, TX Verna BurnsLong Beach, CA Berny GertzPalm Desert, CA Joan TschirkiSeal Beach, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
17 Jim Darvey James Weeks Neil Stern Marjorie Michelin A 1 - - - - - 0.00 108.00 11.83 Silver
3 Robert Shore V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Paul Markarian A 2 - - - - - 0.00 105.00 8.87 Silver
11 Maurice De La Salle Susan Culham Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A 3 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 6.65 Silver
15 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll A 4 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 4.99 Silver
16 Barry Kirkham David Lodge Joel Rudolph Howard Engle A 5 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 3.94 Silver
7 Ronald Woodard Charles Williams Janice Randles Sue Tripp A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.60 Silver
13 Karen Michael Carmen Gross Barbara Stanton Robert Victor X - 1 - - - - 0.00 74.00 4.50 Silver
6 Rosemary Hertz Sanford Hertz Barbara Seagram Alex Kornel X - 2 - - - - 0.00 71.00 3.38 Silver
2 Stephen Goldstein David Kane Robert Inch Louis Goldsmith X - 3 - - - - 0.00 70.00 2.53 Silver
1 Tony Pellegrini Verna Burns Berny Gertz Joan Tschirki X - 4 - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.90 Silver
14 Jo-Ann Dobbins Linda Kaeser Lars Bruun-Andersen Patricia Coontz X - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.96 Silver
5 Pat Larin Ella Haylock Delbert Haylock Don Copeland X - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.32 Silver
9 Barbara Hopewell Ilene Grabel James Maniscalco Barbara Maniscalco X - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.96 Silver
8 Cynthia Sinn Donna Braniff Suzanne McCarthy Sylvia Philipps X - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.80 Silver
12 Robert McConnell Jerry Astrove Angela Davies Bobbie Harper X - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.48 Silver
10 Al Stipe Robert Weber Marjorie Blunt Sharon Gaunt X - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.64 Silver
4 Michael Walker Darryl Hendershot Rosalyn Borys Joseph Radvansky X - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results