Feb 14, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.08 Silver 1 1 189.00 Donald LoughUnionville, ON Andy WilliamsAurora, ON John JarmanAurora, ON Olly SmolakStouffville, ON
4.56 Silver 2 2 151.00 Henryk NowakMississauga, ON Malgorzata LukasiakMississauga, ON Roman KaskiMississauga, ON Zbigniew PiankaKitchener, ON
3.42 Silver 3 3 137.00 John WelteBuffalo, NY Martha WelteBuffalo, NY Davis HeusslerEast Aurora, NY Linda BurroughsfordFort Erie, ON
2.30 Silver 4/5 4 130.00 Christopher LoatSt Catharines, ON H A Patrick LittleSt Catharines, ON Anu GoodmanToronto, ON Olivia LauferToronto, ON
2.30 Silver 4/5 130.00 Adrian RecordFergus, ON Diane BourdeauCambridge, ON Thea DavisEden Mills, ON Margot StockieWaterloo, ON
2.29 Silver 6/7 5/6 1/2 129.00 Dorothy DuchnickiNiagara Falls, ON Marilouise RankinSt Catharines, ON Roberta BurkellSt Catharines, ON Sheila MarcantonioSt Catharines, ON
2.29 Silver 6/7 5/6 1/2 129.00 Tom ShannonToronto, ON Margaret GilroyBurlington, ON William CarrollBurlington, ON Anne PettigrewOakville, ON
1.47 Silver 3 109.00 Terry WrightLondon, ON Bruce MoorLondon, ON Tom JolliffeLondon, ON John StoffmanLondon, ON
1.10 Silver 4 104.00 K Dee GloverBurlington, ON Fred FuchsDundas, ON Percy HarcourtCarlisle, ON Richard ShannonNiagara Falls, ON

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
7 Donald Lough Andy Williams John Jarman Olly Smolak C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 189.00 6.08 Silver
21 Henryk Nowak Malgorzata Lukasiak Roman Kaski Zbigniew Pianka C 2 2 - - - - 0.00 151.00 4.56 Silver
14 John Welte Martha Welte Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford C 3 3 - - - - 0.00 137.00 3.42 Silver
24 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau Thea Davis Margot Stockie B 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 130.00 2.30 Silver
18 Christopher Loat H A Patrick Little Anu Goodman Olivia Laufer C 4/5 4 - - - - 0.00 130.00 2.30 Silver
12 Tom Shannon Margaret Gilroy William Carroll Anne Pettigrew D 6/7 5/6 1/2 - - - 0.00 129.00 2.29 Silver
2 Dorothy Duchnicki Marilouise Rankin Roberta Burkell Sheila Marcantonio D 6/7 5/6 1/2 - - - 0.00 129.00 2.29 Silver
10 Gord Ellis Michelle Ellis Rosemary Miller Eileen Grady B - - - - - - 0.00 119.00 0.60 Silver
9 Suzanne Arnedt Eileen Bashak Margaret Dykstra Myrna Mackey C - - - - - - 0.00 111.00 0.68 Silver
11 Terry Wright Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe John Stoffman D - - 3 - - - 0.00 109.00 1.47 Silver
20 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve John Spencer Catherine Spencer C - - - - - - 0.00 105.00 0.60 Silver
8 K Dee Glover Fred Fuchs Percy Harcourt Richard Shannon D - - 4 - - - 0.00 104.00 1.10 Silver
22 John Parker Jan Kostyrka Andrew Brownbill Jean Brownbill C - - - - - - 0.00 98.00 0.51 Silver
15 Sandra England Ken Meier Gaurang Sheth Thomas Koralewski C - - - - - - 0.00 98.00 0.51 Silver
16 Ruth Eidt Cathy Macdonald Paul Downie Matthew Kappukatt D - - - - - - 0.00 97.00 0.68 Silver
5 Mirdza Jaunzemis Faye Baker Ann-Marie McMinniman Raymond Procwat D - - - - - - 0.00 91.00 0.51 Silver
19 Pat Fung John Vandergrift Ian Sirett Milena Tolar C - - - - - - 0.00 89.00 0.51 Silver
6 Amir Farsoud Peter Runcan Selina Volpatti Dale Anderson B - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 0.51 Silver
1 Raymond Mitchell Susan Allen Lezlie Cullen Mariann Glynn D - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.51 Silver
23 Keith Burkell Edgar De Souza Viola Heywood Elinor Grill C - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.34 Silver
13 M Louise Blair Lynn Horner Lyndsey Thom Grace Surphlis D - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.51 Silver
17 David Eddy Joanne Gilmore Ann Shaw Danielle Gosselin B - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.34 Silver
4 Anne Volpe Norma Shack Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck D - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.17 Silver
3 Robert Hall Adrian Buis Stan Szymczak Wybren Hoogland B - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.17 Silver