Feb 26, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Special Game Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Worrall Liane Turner A 2 - - 1 - - 60.89 279.50 9.85 Silver Scores
11 Millie Larkin Susan Rowley B 3 1 - 2 1 - 60.68 278.50 7.39 Silver Scores
10 Michael Blaher John Reitz A 9 - - 3 - - 56.10 257.50 2.41 Silver Scores
7 Carole Hollamby Jeffrey Ritchie B 10 5 - 4 2 - 55.77 256.00 2.00 Silver Scores
1 Dan Newcomb Patricia Estes B 11 6 - 5 3 - 55.45 254.50 1.43 Silver Scores
2 Diana Walker Lucille Bearsch C - - 3 7 5 1 54.36 249.50 1.55 Silver Scores
8 Dorothy Ward Billie Barnby C - - 5 - - - 52.07 239.00 0.87 Silver Scores
9 Julie Zimmerman Steven Zimmerman C - - - - - - 49.35 226.50 Scores
6 Kay Dennis Doris Harrington A - - - - - - 45.97 211.00 Scores
5 Lorraine Harris Faye Conti C - - - - - - 43.46 199.50 Scores
4 Won Yang Philip Dewitt Jr B - - - - - - 39.87 183.00 Scores
12 Joan Dann Phil Reece B - - - - - - 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Babak Shafii Ricki Rogers A 1 - - 1 - - 63.94 293.50 13.13 Silver Scores
8 Faisl Kayali Larry Pack C 7 4 2 5 3 2 58.06 266.50 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A 8 - - 6 - - 57.41 263.50 1.75 Silver Scores
11 Richard Lemmon Robert Simon B 12 7 - 7 4 - 55.23 253.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Kathryn Turnbull David Turnbull B - - - 8 5 - 54.03 248.00 0.60 Silver Scores
5 John Antonio Donna Lynch C - - - - 7 4 49.35 226.50 0.54 Silver Scores
12 Charlene Benner Paul Vilmos B - - - - - - 45.64 209.50 Scores
10 Betsy Slone Jeanne Henderson C - - - - - - 44.88 206.00 Scores
6 Gloria McCain Naomi Ellis A - - - - - - 43.90 201.50 Scores
2 James Muller Nancy Muller C - - - - - - 41.29 189.50 Scores
7 Richard Mead Dena Axelrod C - - - - - - 37.04 170.00 Scores
4 James Easterling Dot Davis B - - - - - - 36.17 166.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Charles Armbruster Junko Hemus B - - - 6 4 - 55.12 253.00 1.00 Silver Scores
6 Donald Richards Glen Harmer B - - - 8 6 - 54.03 248.00 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Charles Miner Robert Dennard A - - - 9 - - 53.81 247.00 0.53 Silver Scores
5 David Cooper Margo Cooper C - - 4 - 7 2 52.72 242.00 1.16 Silver Scores
4 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - - - - 50.76 233.00 Scores
7 Paul Lauer Edna Lauer B - - - - - - 48.47 222.50 Scores
10 Dayle Harrison Lyn Shapiro B - - - - - - 48.47 222.50 Scores
3 John Moschella John Brady A - - - - - - 47.17 216.50 Scores
1 Daryl Drew Lynn McKinney B - - - - - - 45.97 211.00 Scores
11 Linda Scheible Dee Becker B - - - - - - 41.29 189.50 Scores
8 Brenda Lord Amy Hall C - - - - - - 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle A 4 - - 2 - - 60.24 276.50 5.54 Silver Scores
4 Larry King Elizabeth Stettler B 5 2 - 3 1 - 59.26 272.00 4.29 Silver Scores
11 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick C 6 3 1 4 2 1 59.04 271.00 3.22 Silver Scores
3 Lee Bukstel Betty Sandifer A - - - 9 - - 52.72 242.00 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Fallone Vince De Pasquale C - - - - 6 3 49.78 228.50 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Linda McEwan Margie Spraggins C - - - - - - 49.02 225.00 Scores
2 Elaine Wingfield Donald Prior C - - - - - - 48.80 224.00 Scores
9 Donald Lewis Carolyn Macdonald A - - - - - - 48.15 221.00 Scores
8 Kathleen Feikle Mary Jane Garner C - - - - - - 46.95 215.50 Scores
7 Katherine Bybee Brenda Pribell B - - - - - - 46.62 214.00 Scores
1 Sandra Berg Russell Poppleton B - - - - - - 42.48 195.00 Scores