Feb 07, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Senior Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.28 Silver 1 144.00 Harvey CohenSeven Hills, OH David LennoxNorth Kawartha, ON Donald LewisOttawa, ON Anne LambdinWinter Haven, FL
3.96 Silver 2 123.00 Paul CampbellBarrie, ON Virginia RosenWinter Haven, FL Maria MooreCollingwood, ON Marti CowieLakeland, FL
2.97 Silver 3 113.00 James TenbroekeMinneapolis, MN V EdwardsIowa City, IA Diane MongeauSt-Jean-S-Ric, QC Bernard MongeauSt-Jean-S-Ric, QC
2.64 Silver 4 1 107.00 John RobinsonLake Wales, FL Janet MacDonaldDundee, FL Barbara KalnickTrenton, MI Deanna LewisPresque Isle, MI
1.98 Silver 5 2 106.00 Marlene FlamentOldsmar, FL Patrick ThomasSt Petersburg, FL William RoySt Zotique, QC Paulin NaultSaint-Anicet, QC
1.87 Silver 3 1 103.00 Bruce WalkerWilmont, NS Jane WalkerWilmont, NS Erv BlakeneyKentville, NS Marg BlakeneyKentville, NS
1.40 Silver 4 2 82.00 Mary Ellen AndersonSebring, FL Barbara McNanySebring, FL William GeorgeSebring, FL Clayton FarrarSebring, FL
1.05 Silver 3 80.00 Tom DavidsonFlorenceville, NB Ann CaronCross Lake, ME Jud Giberson Barbara CassidyLake Wales, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Harvey Cohen David Lennox Donald Lewis Anne Lambdin A 1 - - - - - 0.00 144.00 5.28 Silver
7 Paul Campbell Virginia Rosen Maria Moore Marti Cowie A 2 - - - - - 0.00 123.00 3.96 Silver
10 James Tenbroeke V Edwards Diane Mongeau Bernard Mongeau A 3 - - - - - 0.00 113.00 2.97 Silver
5 John Robinson Janet MacDonald Barbara Kalnick Deanna Lewis B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 107.00 2.64 Silver
6 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas William Roy Paulin Nault B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 106.00 1.98 Silver
4 J Smith Marlene Smith Thomas Pettit James Laur A - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 0.72 Silver
8 Bruce Walker Jane Walker Erv Blakeney Marg Blakeney C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 103.00 1.87 Silver
11 Mary Ellen Anderson Barbara McNany William George Clayton Farrar C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 82.00 1.40 Silver
9 Tom Davidson Ann Caron Jud Giberson Barbara Cassidy C - - 3 - - - 0.00 80.00 1.05 Silver
12 Anton Dutton Thomas Felton Charlene Thul Beverly Berg B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.48 Silver
3 Elsa Nail Pamela Folsom Brian Buhr Frank Salvatore C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.48 Silver
13 Joyce Hitchman Ann Williams Faith Fawcett Joy Warkentin C - - - - - - 0.00 -3.00 61.00 0.48 Silver
14 Maureen Knowler Sally Bonkoski Mary Ruth Smith Murugan Rajaratnam C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.24 Silver
2 Anne Bell Annette Grimpe Jack Sage Christine Sage C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.48 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results