Feb 07, 2016 - Sunday

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 132.00 Patrice RoySherbrooke, QC Helene MathieuSherbrooke, QC Ellie HanlonBarre, VT Mary SavkoBarre, VT
8.25 Silver 2 131.00 John BlackDeerfield Beach, FL Stanley AdelmanNorth Hills, NY Shelly SalviPompano Beach, FL Roger Maurer JrDeerfield Beach, FL
6.19 Silver 3 1 128.00 Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL Martin FeinrothHollywood, FL Terry PattonSelbyville, DE Gordon DeckelbaumHollywood, FL
4.64 Silver 4 127.00 Susanne DurstKatonah, NY Ellasue ChaittPalm Bch Gdns, FL Hakan NilssonWest Palm Beach, FL Laurence DustyWest Palm Beach, FL
3.67 Silver 5 124.00 Janet ColchamiroDelray Beach, FL Martin RobinsDelray Beach, FL Carolyn SesslerBoca Raton, FL Elaine KatzmanBoynton Beach, FL
3.14 Silver 6 122.00 Terri VerretMontreal, QC Pierre DaigneaultMontreal, QC Maryse HambrickSaint-Laurent, QC Sarko KassabianSaint-Laurent, QC
2.75 Silver 7 112.00 Kenneth KadisBrookline, MA Elayne KadisBrookline, MA Bernard GorkinBoca Raton, FL Mary GorkinBoca Raton, FL
3.62 Silver 8 2 1 111.00 Christine ConverseCastleton, NY Alex HallensteinNiskayuna, NY Renee BonenfantLaval, QC Carol AirstFredericton, NB
2.72 Silver 3 103.00 Robert LyretteBoucherville, QC Janine GauthierCincinnati, OH Hannah RabinowitzManalapan, FL Ghassan MenachiFabreville, QC
2.04 Silver 4 99.00 Julie JaworBoynton Beach, FL Christina NotoLake Worth, FL Debbie RobinsDelray Beach, FL Theodore CatinoDelray Beach, FL
1.61 Silver 5 98.00 Edward RauchFort Lauderdale, FL Janis BonvinoMargate, FL Marie PoirierParkland, FL Trudy BellFort Lauderdale, FL
2.06 Silver 2 84.00 Harriet RellisWarminster, PA Steven RellisWarminster, PA Paula MichalikAlbert Bridge, NS Beatrix OramRoxboro, QC
1.54 Silver 3 76.00 Risto YlipelkonenWest Palm Bch, FL Pauli HietanenPalm Beach, FL Jean SpectorTamarac, FL Sunny Burt
1.16 Silver 4 69.00 Ann-Marie DwaneBrossard, QC Marcie AvrithDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC Joan StulginskasDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC Nicole ThibaultLaval, QC

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
27 Patrice Roy Helene Mathieu Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 1 - - - - - 0.00 132.00 11.00 Silver
7 John Black Stanley Adelman Shelly Salvi Roger Maurer Jr A 2 - - - - - 0.00 131.00 8.25 Silver
2 Peter Jargowsky Martin Feinroth Terry Patton Gordon Deckelbaum B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 128.00 6.19 Silver
21 Susanne Durst Ellasue Chaitt Hakan Nilsson Laurence Dusty A 4 - - - - - 0.00 127.00 4.64 Silver
5 Janet Colchamiro Martin Robins Carolyn Sessler Elaine Katzman A 5 - - - - - 0.00 124.00 3.67 Silver
12 Terri Verret Pierre Daigneault Maryse Hambrick Sarko Kassabian A 6 - - - - - 0.00 122.00 3.14 Silver
13 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis Bernard Gorkin Mary Gorkin A 7 - - - - - 0.00 112.00 2.75 Silver
16 Christine Converse Alex Hallenstein Renee Bonenfant Carol Airst C 8 2 1 - - - 0.00 111.00 3.62 Silver
23 Maris Zilant Juan Castillo Nancy Kalow Lee Bukstel A - - - - - - 0.00 110.00 1.20 Silver
22 Robert Lyrette Janine Gauthier Hannah Rabinowitz Ghassan Menachi B - 3 - - - - 0.00 103.00 2.72 Silver
6 Theresa Waltz David Waltz Ahmed Soliman Ahmed Yousry A - - - - - - 0.00 99.00 1.20 Silver
19 Julie Jawor Christina Noto Debbie Robins Theodore Catino B - 4 - - - - 0.00 99.00 2.04 Silver
11 Edward Rauch Janis Bonvino Marie Poirier Trudy Bell B - 5 - - - - 0.00 98.00 1.61 Silver
14 Yolanda Matthews Gail Hanson Jakob Kristinsson Gerty Nassi Sedat Nassi A - - - - - - 0.00 97.00 0.90 Silver
17 Karen Aiello M David Guttman Marilyn Aarons-Guttman Margery Pecoraro B - - - - - - 0.00 93.00 0.90 Silver
4 George Retek T Fitzsimmons Kathy Logue Ronald Weissberger A - - - - - - 0.00 91.00 0.90 Silver
1 Molly O'Neill Marlene Solender Lita Talus Michael Wolf A - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 0.90 Silver
20 John Bortins Nancy Benamati Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 0.00 89.00 0.90 Silver
26 Harriet Rellis Steven Rellis Paula Michalik Beatrix Oram C - - 2 - - - 0.00 84.00 2.06 Silver
10 Linda Green Dee Kirkbride Eileen Abramson James Sampson A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 0.60 Silver
30 Risto Ylipelkonen Pauli Hietanen Jean Spector Sunny Burt C - - 3 - - - 0.00 76.00 1.54 Silver
18 Ann-Marie Dwane Marcie Avrith Joan Stulginskas Nicole Thibault C - - 4 - - - 0.00 69.00 1.16 Silver
25 David Rieback Eileen Rieback Arnie Obler Geri Obler C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.60 Silver
3 William Sharp Nicole Parker Germain Perron Renee Hetu B - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.60 Silver
24 Roger Price Bernard Boucher Theresa Hernandez Sylvia Oliver C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.60 Silver
29 Marsha German Diana Schwartz Gary Moll Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
8 Elizabeth Potter Shirley Goldstein Michael Ann Katovsky Joanne Gatewood C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.30 Silver
28 Mike Geaney Sy Karlin James Land Lois Lang C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.30 Silver
15 David Copi Barbara Copi Dianne Arman Jack Lessing C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.30 Silver
9 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy Carmela Knauer Donald Levy B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results