Feb 21, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Senior Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.32 Gold 1 88.00 Scott HillerNaples, FL Don DomanskyThunder Bay, ON Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN
9.24 Gold 2 87.00 Tom KniestBrentwood, MO Ed SchulteTampa, FL Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO
6.93 Gold 3 83.00 Jerome WeissPenfield, NY Sally ParsonsRochester, NY Mary GernerSarasota, FL Sally HillWebster, NY
5.20 Gold 4 82.00 Ronald OrrFalling Waters, WV Melvin LubartHummelstown, PA Dennis O'BrienAmbler, PA Joan BrandeisElkins Park, PA
4.11 Gold 5 78.00 Ron SmithNorth York, ON Grant GodfreySaint John, NB Kim DeanBelleair, FL George ColterFredericton, NB
6.27 Gold 6 1 72.00 Janet NewmanRichmond, IN Gene NewmanRichmond, IN Benjamin StaussSilver Spring, MD Robert EllisThe Villages, FL
2.91 Gold 7/8 71.00 Joseph SauroNorth Bay, ON William BostonSault Ste Marie, ON Art PezzuttoSault Ste Marie, ON Jack ShinehoftDundas, ON
2.91 Gold 7/8 71.00 Carol CrossmanWheaton, IL Colleen TreanorThe Villages, FL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
4.70 Gold 9 2 1 70.00 Luther MerryNew Gloucester, ME Nancy FarmerNorway, ME Richard VerrillGorham, ME Norma VerrillGorham, ME
3.53 Gold 3 67.00 Dan LeaseFremont, OH Gerard LahnBasking Ridge, NJ Karen LahnBasking Ridge, NJ Ina BeckerLongboat Key, FL
2.37 Gold 4/5 65.00 James TurnerBradenton, FL Mary Lou TurnerBradenton, FL Jerome HurleyBradenton, FL Christine RennerBradenton, FL
2.37 Gold 4/5 65.00 Marilyn SnodellNokomis, FL Rene ButynNokomis, FL John WhitcombSarasota, FL Alice WileBradenton, FL
1.68 Gold 6/7 61.00 Chip LawrenceSarasota, FL Frank DickersonWinston Salem, NC Jack HawesSarasota, FL June WoodSun City Center, FL
1.68 Gold 6/7 61.00 Sherrill BainOakville, ON Linda ArthurMississauga, ON Rick JenkinsToronto, ON Jimmy PelhamTampa, FL
1.76 Gold 2 47.00 Charles SteegLakeland, FL Edgwin SimpsonLakeland, FL Karl ManderscheidApollo Beach, FL C Allan ChappleChatham, ON

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Scott Hiller Don Domansky Judy Schwarz Phil Schwarz A 1 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 12.32 Gold
8 Tom Kniest Ed Schulte Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 2 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 9.24 Gold
29 Jerome Weiss Sally Parsons Mary Gerner Sally Hill A 3 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 6.93 Gold
21 Ronald Orr Melvin Lubart Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis A 4 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 5.20 Gold
4 Ron Smith Grant Godfrey Kim Dean George Colter A 5 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 4.11 Gold
19 Janet Newman Gene Newman Benjamin Stauss Robert Ellis B 6 1 - - - - 0.00 72.00 6.27 Gold
28 Carol Crossman Colleen Treanor Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 2.91 Gold
20 Joseph Sauro William Boston Art Pezzutto Jack Shinehoft A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 2.91 Gold
15 Luther Merry Nancy Farmer Richard Verrill Norma Verrill C 9 2 1 - - - 0.00 70.00 4.70 Gold
2 Carl Dahl Jr Sarah Jones-Chambers Paul Knepper Lee Knepper A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
6 Dan Lease Gerard Lahn Karen Lahn Ina Becker B - 3 - - - - 0.00 67.00 3.53 Gold
13 Gerald Laflamme Linda Cobham Terrol Getson Martin Newland A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.99 Red
32 Marilyn Snodell Rene Butyn John Whitcomb Alice Wile B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 65.00 2.37 Gold
17 James Turner Mary Lou Turner Jerome Hurley Christine Renner B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 65.00 2.37 Gold
7 Chip Lawrence Frank Dickerson Jack Hawes June Wood B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.68 Gold
34 Sherrill Bain Linda Arthur Rick Jenkins Jimmy Pelham B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.68 Gold
27 Maxwell Hughes Alan Charters Alan Godes Patrick Thomas B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.99 Red
16 K. Joel Sommer Lottie Sommer Elizabeth Hann Rita Baudo B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.32 Red
22 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Janet Neel Fleenor Harley McCabe A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.66 Red
1 Bruce Jacobs Janet Kane Sandra Lewis Iris Wilson B - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.66 Red
18 Mike Blake Martha Blake Jacob Danial Ann O'Brien B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.66 Red
11 Jo Ann Kriger Jody Foley Janice Smola Kathleen Kenney B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.99 Red
25 Diane Kelsey Bill Kelsey Stephen Popham Kenneth Appel B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.83 Red
30 Judy Hill Gigi Plunkett Esther Wiviott Jill Factor B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.66 Red
24 Nancy Abrams Linda Zelnick Barbara Horowitz Diane Davis B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.16 Red
5 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers Stephen Albert Judith Albert B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.99 Red
31 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz James Mooney Ted Flach B - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.66 Red
12 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker Gay Grogan Terry Grogan A - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.33 Red
26 Charles Steeg Edgwin Simpson Karl Manderscheid C Allan Chapple C - - 2 - - - 0.00 47.00 1.76 Gold
23 Christine Cobb Beth Cotner Margaret Tominosky Deanne Spoor C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.33 Red
3 Kenneth Carroll Betty Hayhurst Gloria Ferris Marnie Carr C - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.33 Red
9 Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter Walter Casper Larry Simon A - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.33 Red
14 Marvin Rosen Sheila Namiot Claire Smith Elaine Rumana C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.66 Red
33 Lise Brennan Shanley Parkinson Sandra Molinario Julianna Gabor C - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.33 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results