Feb 20, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Bracketed Swiss One Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
33.37 Gold 1 114.00 Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL Jacek KalitaWarsaw, Poland Michal NowosadzkiWroclaw, Poland
25.03 Gold 2 99.00 Barry BraginProspect, CT Fred KingMc Lean, VA Arnold MalaskyLenox, MA Richard WegmanBethesda, MD
18.77 Gold 3 92.00 Edward SpearSarasota, FL Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL George HarrisEscazu, Costa Rica John OxleySaint Joseph, MO
14.08 Gold 4 80.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
11.12 Gold 5 76.00 David RogersNaples, FL Sandy McCayNaples, FL Roberta TraymanNaples, FL Charles TraymanNaples, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Stan Tulin Michael Seamon Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A 1 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 33.37 Gold
3 Barry Bragin Fred King Arnold Malasky Richard Wegman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 25.03 Gold
8 Edward Spear Susan Miller George Harris John Oxley A 3 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 18.77 Gold
5 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 4 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 14.08 Gold
1 David Rogers Sandy McCay Roberta Trayman Charles Trayman A 5 - - - - - 0.00 76.00 11.12 Gold
12 Martin Fleisher Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman Edward Swell A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.26 Red
2 Matt Granovetter Pamela Granovetter Allison L Cappelletti Riki Tulin A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.08 Red
9 Scott Hiller Don Domansky Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.44 Red
6 Carl Dahl Jr Sarah Jones-Chambers Susan Finkelman Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.08 Red
13 Joseph Sauro Jack Shinehoft Art Pezzutto William Boston A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.08 Red
10 Gerald Laflamme Linda Cobham Terrol Getson Martin Newland A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.90 Red
15 Michael Gamble Arno Hobart Ron Ashbacher Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.08 Red
14 Corey Krantz Virginia Lifton Linda Perlman Roberta Toll A - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 1.08 Red
7 Gaylor Kasle Larry Kozlove Ellen Kozlove Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.36 Red
4 John Burgener Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer Karen Erlanger A - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.36 Red
16 Alan Popkin Tom Kniest Nancy Popkin Bronia Jenkins A - - - - - - 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results