Feb 18, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Strauss Richard Gabriel A 2 - - 3 - - 414.71 63.80 390.00 804.71 9.45 Gold Scores
4 Joyce Searcy Jean Simons B 8 2 - 8 3 - 341.93 52.60 396.50 738.43 4.78 Gold Scores
1 Joan Stuckey Terry Patton B 12 5 - 5 1 - 380.86 58.59 334.50 715.36 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
13 Howard Zusman Allan Wolf A - - - 7 - - 345.88 53.21 347.00 692.88 1.55 Red Scores
6 Gudrun Wallace Mary Anne Geppert A - - - 10 - - 332.90 51.22 351.00 683.90 1.45 Red Scores
8 Charles Stabinsky Mel Weisel B - - - 6 2 - 363.93 55.99 283.50 647.43 1.55 Gold Scores
7 Ann Rhode Ted Thomas B - - - - - - 273.65 42.10 351.00 624.65 0.81 Red Scores
12 Margie Spence Sally Hill B - - - - - - 302.99 46.61 292.00 594.99 Scores
10 Charles Curley Patricia Nye B - - - - - - 264.06 40.62 323.00 587.06 Scores
5 Jonathan Lowe Michelle Stencel B - - - - - - 292.27 44.96 285.50 577.77 Scores
2 Sandy Harroff Janet Fishback C - - - - - - 253.91 39.06 315.50 569.41 0.74 Gold Scores
3 William Schoder Lucy McCoy B - - - - - - 283.25 43.58 262.50 545.75 Scores
11 Ellen Gabriel Janie Strauss A - - - - - - 251.65 38.72 294.00 545.65 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Peter Cleaves James Easterling A 1 - - 1 - - 410.94 63.22 432.50 843.44 12.60 Gold Scores
8 Wilbur Argersinger Pamela Ziegel B 7 1 - 6 3 - 356.25 54.81 390.50 746.75 6.37 Gold Scores
4 Ron Woofter Arthur Frank B 9 3 - 2 1 - 383.85 59.05 352.50 736.35 3.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A - - - 7 - - 353.65 54.41 317.00 670.65 0.85 Red Scores
3 Herman Schmit Roger Johnson A - - - - - - 328.65 50.56 331.50 660.15 Scores
10 Phyllis Bernstein Gael Westall B - 8 - 10 4 - 345.83 53.20 313.00 658.83 1.42 Gold Scores
9 Jay Cohodes Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 293.23 45.11 352.50 645.73 0.96 Red Scores
7 Joel Kramer Barry Wilderman B - - - - - - 305.73 47.04 322.00 627.73 Scores
1 Edward Banta Elliott Grosh B - - - - 5 - 334.90 51.52 263.50 598.40 0.39 Red Scores
6 Mary Rutledge Marian Howarth A - - - - - - 309.38 47.60 288.00 597.38 Scores
5 Shelly Husebo Stan Weinstein C - - - - - - 286.46 44.07 281.00 567.46 Scores
11 Jane Kennedy Harry Rosenberg B - - - - - - 304.69 46.88 254.50 559.19 Scores
13 Jay Cohodes Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - -352.50 0.00 352.50 0.00 0.96 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Carl Dahl Jr William Schwarz A 3 - - 1 - - 420.83 64.74 380.50 801.33 7.09 Gold Scores
3 Claude Vogel Deborah Thomas-Howie A 4 - - 2 - - 416.15 64.02 383.00 799.15 5.32 Gold Scores
2 Ron Smith Grant Godfrey A 13 - - 4 - - 405.73 62.42 300.00 705.73 1.80 Gold Scores
8 Adeline Collins Nancy Alciatore B - 6 - - - - 271.35 41.75 398.50 669.85 2.94 Gold Scores
1 Cleopatra Guastella Sandra Krietzberg B - 7 - - 7 - 313.02 48.16 356.00 669.02 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Katherine Grant Gerald Beaubien B - - - 9 4 - 338.02 52.00 320.00 658.02 1.18 Red Scores
12 Betty Cedars Joanne Soterion B - - - - 5 - 319.27 49.12 338.50 657.77 1.14 Red Scores
9 Vincent Golden Irene Middleton A - - - - - - 332.81 51.20 307.50 640.31 Scores
7 Sandra Murray Jane Huerta B - - - - - - 293.75 45.19 342.50 636.25 0.71 Red Scores
4 Arnie Summers Marlene Smith A - - - - - - 302.60 46.55 308.00 610.60 Scores
10 Bev Moore Rosemary Straub B - - - - - - 301.56 46.39 301.50 603.06 Scores
5 Diana Short Marguerite Salah C - - 1 - - 1 304.69 46.88 297.50 602.19 2.39 Gold Scores
11 Mary Giannella Ginny Noe B - - - - 6 - 318.75 49.04 255.00 573.75 0.37 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Merle Gaaskjolen Joan Gaaskjolen A 5 - - 4 - - 376.56 57.93 410.00 786.56 5.67 Gold|Red Scores
6 Linda Reeder Charlotte Kartsonis A 6 - - 9 - - 351.04 54.01 400.50 751.54 3.64 Gold|Red Scores
9 Eileen Theimer F Donna Daley A 10 - - 3 - - 381.77 58.73 352.50 734.27 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
8 Richard Johnson Douglas Drew B 11 4 - 5 2 - 361.98 55.69 369.50 731.48 2.69 Gold Scores
12 John Steffan Mel Volmert B - - - - 6 - 331.25 50.96 311.50 642.75 0.33 Red Scores
7 Jack Hawes June Wood B - - - - - - 325.52 50.08 301.50 627.02 Scores
3 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein A - - - 8 - - 352.08 54.17 269.00 621.08 0.77 Red Scores
4 Henry Poe Paul Inman B - - - - - - 313.54 48.24 302.00 615.54 Scores
1 Greg Bardes Richard Kime C - - 2 - - 1 301.04 46.31 293.50 594.54 1.79 Gold Scores
5 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 295.31 45.43 296.50 591.81 Scores
10 Ruby Laudig Jacqueline Meaker B - - - - - - 272.40 41.91 305.00 577.40 Scores
13 Ralph Andrew Marietta Huggard A - - - - - - 241.15 37.10 288.50 529.65 Scores
2 Gerald Goldberg Barry Halpern C - - - - - - 207.81 31.97 283.50 491.31 Scores