Feb 18, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Linda Reeder Charlotte Kartsonis A 3 - - 2 - - 61.62 400.50 2.94 Gold L - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Eileen Theimer F Donna Daley A 12/14 - - 7/8 - - 54.23 352.50 0.81 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Katherine Grant Gerald Beaubien B 24 13 - - 5 - 49.23 320.00 0.41 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
12 John Steffan Mel Volmert B - 16 - - - - 47.92 311.50 L - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Ruby Laudig Jacqueline Meaker B - - - - - - 46.92 305.00 L - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Henry Poe Paul Inman B - - - - - - 46.46 302.00 L - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Hawes June Wood B - - - - - - 46.38 301.50 L - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 45.62 296.50 L - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Ellen Gabriel Janie Strauss A - - - - - - 45.23 294.00 K - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Greg Bardes Richard Kime C - - 3 - - 1 45.15 293.50 0.80 Gold L - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Ralph Andrew Marietta Huggard A - - - - - - 44.38 288.50 L - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Gerald Goldberg Barry Halpern C - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 L - 2 - E/W Scores
3 William Schoder Lucy McCoy B - - - - - - 40.38 262.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Merle Gaaskjolen Joan Gaaskjolen A 2 - - 1 - - 63.08 410.00 4.20 Gold L - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Adeline Collins Nancy Alciatore B 4 1 - 2 1 - 61.31 398.50 2.94 Gold L - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Joyce Searcy Jean Simons B 5 2 - 3 2 - 61.00 396.50 2.10 Gold|Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Strauss Richard Gabriel A 7 - - 4 - - 60.00 390.00 1.47 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Johnson Douglas Drew B 10 4 - 5 3 - 56.85 369.50 1.12 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Ann Rhode Ted Thomas B 15/16 7 - 7/8 4 - 54.00 351.00 0.81 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Joan Stuckey Terry Patton B 20 10 - 10 6 - 51.46 334.50 0.64 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Charles Curley Patricia Nye B 22 11 - - - - 49.69 323.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Sandy Harroff Janet Fishback C 26 14 1 - - 1 48.54 315.50 0.74 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Jean Monette Kenneth Abelson A - - - - - - 46.69 303.50 K - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Margie Spence Sally Hill B - - - - - - 44.92 292.00 K - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Jonathan Lowe Michelle Stencel B - - - - - - 43.92 285.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein A - - - - - - 41.38 269.00 L - 3 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Peter Cleaves James Easterling A 1 - - 1 - - 66.54 432.50 4.20 Gold K - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Wilbur Argersinger Pamela Ziegel B 6 3 - 3 1 - 60.08 390.50 2.10 Gold|Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Claude Vogel Deborah Thomas-Howie A 8 - - 4 - - 58.92 383.00 1.47 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Carl Dahl Jr William Schwarz A 9 - - 5 - - 58.54 380.50 1.12 Red L - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Cleopatra Guastella Sandra Krietzberg B 11 5 - 6 2 - 54.77 356.00 1.43 Gold L - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Ron Woofter Arthur Frank B 12/14 6 - 7/8 3 - 54.23 352.50 1.02 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Howard Zusman Allan Wolf A 17 - - 9 - - 53.38 347.00 0.70 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Sandra Murray Jane Huerta B 18 8 - 10 4 - 52.69 342.50 0.71 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A 25 - - - - - 48.77 317.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Phyllis Bernstein Gael Westall B - 15 - - 6 - 48.15 313.00 0.34 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Rutledge Marian Howarth A - - - - - - 44.31 288.00 K - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Shelly Husebo Stan Weinstein C - - - - - - 43.23 281.00 K - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Giannella Ginny Noe B - - - - - - 39.23 255.00 L - 11 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jay Cohodes Hans Jacobs A 12/14 - - 6 - - 54.23 352.50 0.96 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Gudrun Wallace Mary Anne Geppert A 15/16 - - 7/8 - - 54.00 351.00 0.81 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Betty Cedars Joanne Soterion B 19 9 - 9 5 - 52.08 338.50 0.70 Red L - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Herman Schmit Roger Johnson A 21 - - - - - 51.00 331.50 K - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Joel Kramer Barry Wilderman B 23 12 - - - - 49.54 322.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Arnie Summers Marlene Smith A - - - - - - 47.38 308.00 L - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Vincent Golden Irene Middleton A - - - - - - 47.31 307.50 L - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Bev Moore Rosemary Straub B - - - - - - 46.38 301.50 K - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Ron Smith Grant Godfrey A - - - - - - 46.15 300.00 L - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Diana Short Marguerite Salah C - - 2 - - - 45.77 297.50 L - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Stabinsky Mel Weisel B - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Banta Elliott Grosh B - - - - - - 40.54 263.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Jane Kennedy Harry Rosenberg B - - - - - - 39.15 254.50 K - 11 - E/W Scores