Feb 17, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Jeff Meckstroth Sally Meckstroth A 2 - - 2 - - 60.83 600.97 4.80 Gold Q - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Edward Quinlan Izrail Gorian X 5 2 - 4 1 - 60.45 597.21 4.59 Gold M - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Suzanne Stevenson Liz Kalb X 13 8 - 8 5 - 56.98 563.01 1.25 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Brian Schoenfeld Russell Delaney A 23 - - 12 - - 53.64 529.97 0.91 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Keith Falkner Linda Mason Y 24 16 9 13 8 4 53.57 529.30 0.97 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 33 - - 16 - - 52.31 516.81 0.73 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin X 36 22 - - 11 - 51.58 509.64 0.65 Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Patrick Thomas Peg McKim Y - 27 15 - - 7 50.61 500.04 0.39 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Jean Simons Jeff Edelstein Y - - - - - - 45.13 445.89 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Peter Stoyanov Susan Elwyn Y - - - - - - 44.26 437.31 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling X - - - - - - 43.78 432.57 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Margaret Cooke Judy Mustico Y - - - - - - 41.65 411.52 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Audrey Gehrig Stephanie Bernstein Y - - - - - - 38.04 375.85 M - 5 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Thomas Mangold Jr Joseph Glazar Y 4 1 1 1 1 1 60.57 598.48 6.85 Gold M - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 7 - - 3 - - 59.17 584.56 3.43 Gold Q - 9 - E/W Scores
10 James Gordon Jim Maxwell Y 16 11 5 7 5 3 55.96 552.93 1.43 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Thomas Kinnear Jan Gilewicz Y 17 12 6 8 6 4 55.34 546.77 1.25 Red M - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Gena Hartlieb Janette Howard X 22 15 - 11 8 - 53.81 531.65 0.98 Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
3 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A 26 - - 13 - - 53.41 527.73 0.86 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Kenneth Abelson Paul Pschesang X 31 20 - 16 10 - 52.37 517.38 0.73 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Masood Kizilbash Steven Ashe X - - - - - - 47.84 472.70 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Margaret Tominosky Millie Larkin Y - - - - - - 43.66 431.36 M - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Alice Wegman Mary Gorkin X - - - - - - 43.00 424.87 M - 6 - N/S Scores
7 James Easterling Alex Khrakovsky Y - - - - - - 42.75 422.34 M - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Allyson Wolfe John Oxley A - - - - - - 40.40 399.13 M - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Sandra Murray Cynthia Murphy Y - - - - - - 38.87 384.01 Q - 5 - E/W Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 3 - - 3 - - 60.82 600.95 3.43 Gold M - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Sharon Maris Ann Dickman-Pullman X 10 5 - 5 2 - 57.90 572.10 3.21 Gold M - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Gabrielle Sherman Patricia Rodilosso Y 15 10 4 9 6 2 56.25 555.75 1.93 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A 18 - - 10 - - 54.85 541.96 1.05 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Brian Maloney John Maloney Y 27 17 10 14 9 5 53.31 526.75 0.81 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Phyllis Prager Joan Mendell Y 29 19 12 15 10 6 53.19 525.53 0.77 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Loprete Sallie Abelson X - 25 - - - - 50.78 501.73 M - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Thomas Lordi Steven Schwarzwaelder Y - - - - - - 47.68 471.11 M - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Anne Geppert Gudrun Wallace A - - - - - - 47.24 466.75 M - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Orr Melvin Lubart A - - - - - - 46.72 461.61 O - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Marilyn Defilippo Jill Ragatz Y - - - - - - 45.96 454.11 M - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Anthony Pastore Alan Abrahams Y - - - - - - 44.72 441.82 M - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Sylvia Christian Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 43.93 434.07 M - 13 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins Y 8 3 2 4 2 2 58.36 576.60 3.30 Gold O - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Gerald Nehra William Granger X 9 4 - 5 3 - 58.09 573.89 2.36 Gold Scores
9 Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A 30 - - 15 - - 52.77 521.33 0.77 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A 34 - - - - - 52.14 515.18 M - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Muffie Gur Rochelle Djmal X 39 24 - - - - 51.04 504.26 O - 5 - N/S Scores
4 F Ruth Tate J Howard Tate Y - 26 14 - - - 50.63 500.25 O - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Allan Wolf Bob Simkins A - - - - - - 49.81 492.11 O - 6 - N/S Scores
2 William Sharpe Lynda Sharpe Y - - 17 - - - 49.27 486.75 O - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Eva Katznelson Alan Katznelson Y - - 18 - - - 49.19 485.97 O - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Donald Faskow John Albright A - - - - - - 44.48 439.43 O - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Marsha Skipper Phyllis Adams Y - - - - - - 44.20 436.68 O - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Strachan Catherine Kinsella Y - - - - - - 40.81 403.25 O - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Andrew Garnett Virginia Gregory X - - - - - - 35.84 354.06 O - 10 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A 1 - - 1 - - 61.44 607.02 6.85 Gold O - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Judi Sonon Jean Prior X 11 6 - 6 3 - 57.07 563.87 2.30 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Cobin Serban Nicolau Y 12 7 3 7 4 1 57.05 563.63 2.76 Gold O - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Jill Thompson Rick Jenkins Y 20 14 8 11 7 3 54.22 535.73 1.38 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Nie Lih Kalat Jonathan Green A 38 - - - - - 51.28 506.63 O - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Ted Defilippo Susan Elliott Y - 28 16 - - - 50.45 498.47 O - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Reeder Charlotte Kartsonis X - - - - - - 47.28 467.11 O - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Henry Daley Eileen Theimer A - - - - - - 46.86 462.99 O - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Jimmy Pelham Anthony Mazza X - - - - - - 45.08 445.40 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - - - - 44.55 440.12 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Sanford Klein Brian Musiker Y - - - - - - 44.05 435.23 O - 7 - E/W Scores
10 John Segal Jennifer Williams X - - - - - - 37.22 367.69 O - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Ted Thomas Ann Rhode Y - - - - - - 36.83 363.84 O - 5 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 6 - - 2 - - 59.47 587.59 4.80 Gold Q - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Joel Banks Dave Anderson X 14 9 - 6 4 - 56.31 556.39 1.65 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Barry Black Grant Godfrey Y 19 13 7 9 7 5 54.72 540.68 1.14 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Carolyn Holcomb Marietta Huggard A 21 - - 10 - - 53.83 531.87 1.05 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Levey Jay Levy A 25 - - 12 - - 53.54 528.98 0.91 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Judite Kokis Gail Lambacher Y 28 18 11 14 9 6 53.23 525.87 0.81 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Sharron Rosenberg Pat Peterson X 32 21 - - 11 - 52.33 517.03 0.67 Red Q - 10 - N/S Scores
6 William Epperson Susan Gilbert A 35 - - - - - 51.63 510.15 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Bickel Tonette Deangelis Y 37 23 13 - - 7 51.28 506.66 0.41 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Donna Addington F Donna Daley X - - - - - - 47.71 471.37 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Darrow Neves Kathy Morrison Y - - - - - - 46.79 462.25 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Theodore Levy Bruce Lang Y - - - - - - 44.70 441.68 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Peggy Barrett Dean Congbalay Y - - - - - - 41.07 405.75 Q - 11 - N/S Scores