Feb 16, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Joe Zaksas Randall Palm 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 116.00 211.00 15.62 Gold Scores
10 Tom Fleming Janice Fleming 5 24 17 - - - - 83.50 49.70 98.50 182.00 1.25 Gold Scores
7 Sandra Burkart Bonnie Taylor Gillings 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 97.50 177.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Susan Goldberg Robert Goldberg 2 - - - 2/3 2/3 1 88.00 52.38 81.50 169.50 1.66 Red Scores
4 Rosemary Plane Joan Murray 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 92.50 167.00 0.54 Red Scores
3 William Lambert Edith Lambert 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 88.00 52.38 76.50 164.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Judy Basch Bob Basch 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 74.00 160.00 Scores
2 Chris Person Anne Person 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 154.00 Scores
6 George Goldstein Diana Sanford 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 69.50 151.00 Scores
1 Bernice Muma Jane Moffat 5 - - - 4 4 - 86.50 51.49 57.00 143.50 0.54 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Douglas Vene Maury Fjestad 2 16 11 4 1 1 1 99.00 58.93 86.00 185.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
4 Edward Alizieri Timothy O'Connor 5 - 24/26 - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 80.00 178.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Jack Hawes Judith Miller 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 89.50 177.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Rose Huggard Judith Gilman 5 - - - 4 4 - 89.50 53.27 85.00 174.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Martha Treiber Martha Skewes 5 - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 80.50 171.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Dana Bauer Vance Bauer 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 86.50 166.50 0.70 Red Scores
3 Norma Rollins Michael Miller 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 82.00 161.50 Scores
7 Jeannette Paladino Keith Holtsclaw 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 86.00 159.50 0.56 Red Scores
8 Nancy Zook Gaynelle Johnston 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 77.14 151.64 Scores
6 Linda Owen Marilyn McIntosh 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 75.50 143.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Mitchell Peterson Jana Richey 2 4 3 1 1 1 1 104.00 61.90 95.50 199.50 6.59 Gold Scores
6 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein 2 22 16 6 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 97.04 183.04 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
9 Shirley Hopes Donald Hopes 7 23 - - - - - 74.50 44.35 108.50 183.00 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Myrna Sadowsky Mary Jane Allen 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 96.00 173.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Donald Freedman Janice Dashler 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 83.50 173.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger 5 - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 79.50 172.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Wayne Ettinger Joseph Curley 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 90.00 167.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 Clinton Miller Jan Lazar 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 85.00 159.00 0.49 Red Scores
3 Dave Vaughn Donna Vaughn 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 71.50 156.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Preast Betty Hayhurst 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 67.50 147.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Lalitha Yalamanchili Mona Karna 7 10/11 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 91.00 189.50 2.72 Gold Scores
10 Jill Lehv Thomas Schott 2 12 9 3 4 3 1 88.00 52.38 100.57 188.57 2.40 Gold Scores
3 Janice Martinez Margaret Karbovanec 5 26/27 19/20 - - - - 84.50 50.30 95.50 180.00 1.14 Gold Scores
1 Elaine Garofalo Betty Nowak 5 28/29 21/22 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 78.50 179.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Martin Arnold Allan Ganem 5 - 24/26 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 85.50 178.00 1.48 Red Scores
9 Dan Zevin Marilyn Storch 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 90.00 167.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Marlene May Lloyd May 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 85.50 159.00 0.56 Red Scores
6 Carrie Bell Janice Stephens 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 78.00 155.50 Scores
8 Loretta Capwell Carolyn Atkins 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 74.50 155.00 Scores
2 Cynthia Bell Joan Schouest 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 59.50 126.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Charles Steeg Donna Brigman 2 18 12 5 2 2 1 90.00 53.57 94.00 184.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
9 Kelly Pope Michael Pope 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 91.50 175.00 0.92 Red Scores
1 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson 5 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 85.00 172.50 Scores
10 Geraldine Hadley Tom Richard 2 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 91.50 171.50 0.92 Red Scores
6 Susan Benson Jane Huerta 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 79.50 169.00 0.77 Red Scores
8 Mary Cady Carol Franklin 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 88.00 166.50 Scores
4 Doreen Skok Janet Gawenda 5 - - - 1 1 - 93.50 55.65 72.50 166.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Gregory Wolf Christine Honadle 2 - - - 4 3 2 88.00 52.38 73.50 161.50 0.62 Red Scores
3 John Cullen Allen Wirch 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 74.00 157.50 Scores
5 Mary Fischer Louis Fischer 5 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 90.50 156.50 0.62 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Trudy Bernsten Diane Strong 7 6 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 101.50 198.00 4.46 Gold Scores
1 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad 5 19 13 - 4/5 3/4 - 84.00 50.00 99.50 183.50 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
10 Gerald Sokol Theresa Sokol 5 20 14 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 83.48 183.48 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 Maurice Moe Tellier Michael Williamson 5 - 24/26 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 84.00 178.00 1.01 Red Scores
3 James Ferry Jim Fenwick 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 81.00 164.50 Scores
7 Jack Sieling Floyd Kelly 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 90.50 162.00 0.92 Red Scores
6 Kenneth Berger Dick Riesen 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 81.00 154.00 Scores
5 Ryta Lett Jan Chapman 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 77.50 152.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Linda Erickson Jeanette Bartz 2 - - - 4/5 3/4 1 84.00 50.00 66.50 150.50 0.74 Red Scores
8 Joel Kramer Laurie Kramer 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 71.50 150.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Brian Jones Katherine Jones 2 - - 8 1 1 1 94.50 56.25 82.93 177.43 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Davidson Margo Davidson 5 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 88.00 175.00 0.54 Red Scores
8 Richard Burman Harris Usdan 2 - - - 2 2 2 89.00 52.98 84.43 173.43 1.67 Red Scores
3 Ken Facer Dorothy Facer 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 84.57 173.07 0.73 Red Scores
5 Richard Verrill Norma Verrill 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 92.43 168.93 0.77 Red Scores
2 Joyce Hughes Nancy Keyser 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 89.00 168.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Jane Schleicher Martha Mos 2 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 71.93 159.43 Scores
9 Sandra Molinario Dorothy Johnson 5 - - - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 71.07 159.07 0.66 Red Scores
6 Karen Miller Paul Miller 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 91.14 157.14 1.07 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Jerry Bergstein Renee Bergstein 7 15 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 95.00 186.00 1.95 Gold Scores
6 Pat Tylander Tina Brinsfield 5 25 18 - - - - 81.50 48.51 99.50 181.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 David Morris Jayne Carson 5 28/29 21/22 - 1 1 - 91.50 54.46 87.50 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Anthony Munson Ann Munson 5 - - - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 89.50 176.50 0.66 Red Scores
8 Louise Barton Marlene Mackinnon 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 97.50 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Ginger Lewis Nancy Garvey 2 - - - 3 2 1 89.50 53.27 80.50 170.00 0.92 Red Scores
1 Linda Carpenter Ronald Carpenter 2 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 81.50 167.50 0.61 Red Scores
5 Fred Costin Linda Pfrommer 5 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 72.00 158.00 Scores
2 Everett Newton Trudy O'Brien 5 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 69.00 137.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Liz Ferraro Alan Ferraro 7 2 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 99.00 202.00 11.72 Gold Scores
5 Roberta Burns Portia Craven 2 5 4 2 2 1 1 99.50 59.23 99.50 199.00 5.21 Gold Scores
8 Jerry Gornowicz Carolyn Gornowicz 5 7 5 - 3 2 - 97.00 57.74 99.00 196.00 3.91 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Farmer Michael Newsom 5 - 23 - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 91.50 178.50 1.32 Red Scores
7 Hugh Cleland Garry Grossman 5 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 83.50 170.00 Scores
6 Lou Rizk Joel Addison 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 74.50 144.00 Scores
2 Brenda Halvorsen Velma Bouxsein 5 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 86.00 141.00 0.66 Red Scores
1 Donald Delzell Shirley Barry 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 54.50 134.00 Scores
4 Elizabeth Klassen Irene Schoetker 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 52.50 131.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 George Mitchell Ann McKellow 5 8 6 - - - - 82.00 48.81 111.50 193.50 3.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sharron Brunk Charles Brunk 7 17 - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 89.00 184.50 1.74 Gold Scores
4 Mary Scharff Marilee Neff 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 101.50 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Carol Caten Paul Caten Jr 5 - - - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 74.00 173.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Christine Grant Don Grant 2 - - - 1 1 1 109.00 64.88 62.00 171.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Martha Zonneville Richard Zonneville 5 - - - 4 3 - 90.00 53.57 74.00 164.00 0.66 Red Scores
6 Dee Dee Harris Jean Vines 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 73.00 155.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Potter Shirley Goldstein 5 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 88.50 145.00 0.62 Red Scores
5 C Healy Judi Healy 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 64.50 133.50 0.74 Red Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Dot Boulia Larry Boulia 5 10/11 8 - - - - 84.50 50.30 105.00 189.50 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Dunn Janet Dunn 5 13/14 10 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 92.50 186.50 2.16 Gold Scores
9 Linda Hanson Cindy Henderson 7 13/14 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 92.00 186.50 2.16 Gold Scores
4 William Adkins Jr Clyde Schreiner 5 26/27 19/20 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 79.50 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Linda Hacker Patricia Geary 2 - - 7 4 3 1 90.50 53.87 87.00 177.50 1.62 Red Scores
6 John D'Entremont Barbara D'Entremont 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 89.00 166.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Marion Winsor Rosalie Murphy 5 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 92.50 161.00 0.88 Red Scores
1 Michael Vales John Jencks 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 74.50 143.50 Scores
8 David Elston Trudy Von Wistinghaus 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 62.00 139.00 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 John Zappala David Curtis 5 3 2 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 102.00 201.00 9.85 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jeffrey Klein Dan Lease 5 9 7 - 3 3 - 95.00 56.55 94.86 189.86 3.12 Gold Scores
5 Gwendolyn Baker James Baker 5 21 15 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 76.93 183.43 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sheryl Hershock Beverly Nill 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 87.50 169.50 Scores
1 Jane Elliott Pat Payne 5 - - - 4 - - 82.50 49.11 86.50 169.00 1.05 Red Scores
8 Marguerite Salah David Offer 5 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 101.00 167.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Homer Ballew Howard Smith 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 79.07 152.57 Scores
4 Bonnie Fredenburgh Patricia French-Folk 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 71.57 146.57 Scores
6 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 2 - - - - - 1 76.00 45.24 70.36 146.36 0.74 Red Scores