Feb 26, 2016 - Friday

Saturday Strata A Trophy Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Kish Devaraj Robert Epstein A 5 - - 2 - - 61.05 337.00 3.09 Silver U - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Ron Smith Linda Smith A 8 - - 5 - - 56.61 312.50 0.88 Silver M - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Beatrice Kemp John Hassett A 15 - - 7 - - 52.81 291.50 0.63 Silver U - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Jennifer Williams Donna Silver A 25/26 - - - - - 49.46 273.00 M - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Rick Scott Shirley Carroll X - 10 - - 5 - 49.18 271.50 0.38 Silver U - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Beth Stephens Gail Westburg X - 11 - - - - 49.00 270.50 U - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Martin Margolies Abbie Margolies X - 12 - - - - 48.64 268.50 Scores
8 Thomas Eidson Courtney Stephens X - 13 - - - - 48.46 267.50 U - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Carey Snider Sara Medlin A - - - - - - 47.92 264.50 U - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Fendrick Morris Williams A - - - - - - 47.83 264.00 M - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Joan Sheldon Thomas LaForge X - - - - - - 43.39 239.50 U - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Wayne Goddard Donald Clayton X - - - - - - 40.76 225.00 U - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Bridgette Standback Shridhar Joshi X - - - - - - 36.23 200.00 U - 6 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Sanjeev Pathak Margaret Peabody A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 64.31 355.00 3.75 Silver M - 7 - N/S Scores
4 N Thomas Dennis Luft A 10 - - 4 - - 54.80 302.50 1.54 Silver U - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Joan Braender D Keith Henderson A 11/12 - - 5/6 - - 54.08 298.50 0.81 Silver M - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Hans Jacobs Barbara Heller A 13 - - 7 - - 53.35 294.50 0.63 Silver M - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Marshall Kerlin Bob Jones A 14 - - 8 - - 53.08 293.00 0.55 Silver U - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Kohlmiller Christopher Kohlmiller X 16 2 - 9 2 - 52.17 288.00 1.39 Silver M - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jack Feagin Jr Randy Pettit A 19/21 - - 10/11 - - 51.09 282.00 0.42 Silver U - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon X 19/21 5/6 - 10/11 3 - 51.09 282.00 0.99 Silver M - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Sean Gannon Andre Asbury A 22 - - - - - 50.45 278.50 M - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Rich Regan Sikina Ehmer X 25/26 8 - - 4 - 49.46 273.00 0.69 Silver M - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Charles Semonsky Carol Semonsky X - - - - - - 45.56 251.50 Scores
2 Richard Brown Jean Bourn X - - - - - - 45.56 251.50 M - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard X - - - - - - 43.66 241.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Samuel Marks Thomas Carmichael A 4 - - 1 - - 61.68 340.50 4.41 Silver M - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Myers Elizabeth Myers A 6 - - 3 - - 57.43 317.00 2.21 Silver M - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Hugh Brown Jr Olin Hubert A 7 - - 4 - - 56.70 313.00 1.54 Silver M - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Francine Moring Richard Smith A 9 - - 6 - - 56.34 311.00 0.74 Silver M - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Debbie Wagner Claire Lavery X 17 3 - 8 1 - 51.63 285.00 1.89 Silver M - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Gillispie Lamar Daniel X 18 4 - 9 2 - 51.36 283.50 1.32 Silver M - 2 - E/W Scores
8 James Fordham Linda Bush X 19/21 5/6 - 10 3 - 51.09 282.00 0.95 Silver U - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Evelyn Gilliard Josie Mitchell X 24 7 - - 4 - 49.82 275.00 0.66 Silver Scores
11 Tarokh Taefi Elsie Hathorn A - - - - - - 48.01 265.00 U - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Duval Fred Moore A - - - - - - 46.65 257.50 U - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Mike Sheldon F Garson II A - - - - - - 45.56 251.50 M - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Thorstad Ernie Eayrs X - - - - - - 42.39 234.00 M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Bill Kulbersh Robert Fendrick A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 64.31 355.00 3.75 Silver U - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Connie Smilowitz Stuart Goff A 3 - - 3 - - 61.96 342.00 2.21 Silver M - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Abrams Mason Barge X 11/12 1 - 5/6 1 - 54.08 298.50 1.98 Silver U - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Donna Parker Ken Parker A 23 - - - - - 50.09 276.50 Scores
11 Becky Butler Missy Coy X - 9 - - 5 - 49.37 272.50 0.40 Silver M - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Martin Nathan Garry Williams A - - - - - - 47.64 263.00 U - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Sheryl Sack Nancy Motes X - - - - - - 47.10 260.00 U - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Helen Gregory Bruce Miller X - - - - - - 46.56 257.00 U - 10 - N/S Scores
7 David Zeckets Michelle Alterman A - - - - - - 43.75 241.50 U - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Samuel Murray Bob Marett X - - - - - - 40.67 224.50 U - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Corinne Madden Ian Madden X - - - - - - 38.50 212.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Dora Biven Theodore Kolczak X - - - - - - 37.32 206.00 U - 5 - N/S Scores