Feb 25, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Brady Bob Heller A 4 - - 2 - - 62.58 345.42 7.32 Silver Scores
5 John Hassett Charles Davis A 11 - - 6 - - 55.98 309.02 1.58 Silver Scores
2 Claire Wainwright Patricia Thompson C 12 2 1 7 1 1 55.65 307.18 3.74 Silver Scores
7 Ann Reese Roberta Skibicki A - - - 10 - - 52.78 291.37 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Bettymae Sonnenburg Elaine Perlman B - - - - 5 - 51.66 285.17 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Theodore Kolczak Dora Biven B - - - - 6 - 50.85 280.68 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Bo Welander Ghassan Alabed C - - - - - - 46.84 258.54 Scores
9 Robert Holman Linda Holman B - - - - - - 43.54 240.32 Scores
1 Belle Kulkin Larry Laibson B - - - - - - 33.18 183.17 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Samuel Marks Thomas Carmichael A 1 - - 1 - - 66.50 367.09 17.34 Silver Scores
4 Courtney Stephens Thomas Eidson B 9 1 - 4 1 - 56.87 313.94 4.98 Silver Scores
5 William Smith Stuart Goff B - 4 - 7 3 - 55.32 305.37 2.10 Silver Scores
1 Jim Loth John Singleton B - - - - - - 47.32 261.20 Scores
8 Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon B - - - - - - 45.99 253.87 Scores
2 Cynthia Cone Vicki Bell C - - - - - - 44.89 247.77 Scores
7 David Albrecht Mitchell Locklear B - - - - - - 41.79 230.70 Scores
6 Terry Bucher Dennett Hansell C - - - - - - 38.54 212.73 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ron Smith Linda Smith A 3 - - 1 - - 62.65 345.85 9.75 Silver Scores
3 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 7 - - 5 - - 59.18 326.69 3.09 Silver Scores
4 Virginia Saul Eva Ratonyi B - 6 - 9 2 - 54.29 299.68 1.62 Silver Scores
5 Arlene Conway Allison Milhem B - - - 11 3 - 52.65 290.65 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Howard Litsky Miriam Litsky B - - - - 7 - 50.60 279.33 0.33 Silver Scores
8 Rebecca Lee Elsie Hathorn A - - - - - - 50.57 279.12 Scores
1 Judy Fendrick Richard Wallace B - - - - - - 46.35 255.85 Scores
2 Marian Lynch Tom Stuetzer C - - - - - - 41.24 227.62 Scores
6 Dennis Kowalzyk A Michel Jr C - - - - - - 29.63 163.55 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Feagin Jr Randy Pettit A 8 - - 3 - - 56.98 314.55 2.31 Silver Scores
4 George Powell Sheryl Sack B 13 3 - 6 2 - 55.64 307.12 2.80 Silver Scores
1 Kate Smith Losia McCann B - 5 - 8 4 - 55.26 305.01 1.58 Silver Scores
6 Candy Cox Bert Ward C - - 3 11 6 1 51.78 285.80 1.22 Silver Scores
2 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards C - - 4 - 7 2 50.16 276.86 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Dennis Luft N Thomas A - - - - - - 48.63 268.46 Scores
7 Kathy Argenbright Jane Ghegan C - - - - - 4 48.50 267.72 0.42 Silver Scores
8 David Zeckets Ernie Eayrs B - - - - - - 44.97 248.25 Scores
9 India Peters Meriel Gregory C - - - - - - 40.92 225.89 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Edward Foran Donna Silver A 5 - - 3 - - 61.63 340.20 5.49 Silver Scores
5 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Fred Moore A 6 - - 4 - - 59.92 330.76 4.11 Silver Scores
7 Joan Braender D Keith Henderson A 14 - - 8 - - 55.52 306.47 1.24 Silver Scores
9 Jeff Wood Marguerite Hall C - - 2 - 4 2 52.21 288.22 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Bijan Kasraie Philip Jardina B - - - - - - 50.24 277.30 Scores
3 Barbara Heller Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 48.09 265.44 Scores
4 Ron Torre Lucille Torre B - - - - - - 42.95 237.06 Scores
1 Sandra Williams Jim Miles B - - - - - - 40.52 223.68 Scores
2 Howard Allgeier Carol Weaver C - - - - - - 39.01 215.36 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bob Simkins Andrew Eastwood A 2 - - 2 - - 65.47 361.37 13.01 Silver Scores
3 Richard Taube Jim Stogner A 10 - - 5 - - 56.24 310.44 1.73 Silver Scores
5 Donald Baker Jennifer Williams A - - - 9 - - 52.13 287.76 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Joan Sheldon Thomas LaForge B - - - 10 5 - 52.01 287.09 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Carol Lazerson Faye Siegel C - - 5 - 8 3 48.70 268.80 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Beverly Wilkinson James Knight C - - - - - - 48.45 267.44 Scores
1 Mary Ann Whitaker Jane Dickerson B - - - - - - 46.94 259.09 Scores
8 Margaret Whitaker Nancy Inman C - - - - - - 43.22 238.57 Scores
9 Judy Owings Laura Glass C - - - - - - 36.77 202.95 Scores